About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Umbellifers
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superasterids
»
Asterids
»
Apiales
»
Umbellifers
«
Hemlockparsley
Conioselinum
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Conioselinum
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Conioselinum
Genus recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia 日本語
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia CZ
,
wikipedia UK
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Afghanistan Species List
,
Austria Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
China Species List
,
Estonia Species List
,
India Species List
,
Mongolia Species List
,
Norway Species List
,
Pakistan Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
Slovakia Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
Ukraine Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
wikipedia LT
,
wikipedia ET
,
NCBI
,
United States Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
USDA PLANTS images
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
iNaturalist data coverage
Conioselinum
Recognized by
Afghanistan Species List
and
Kubitzki et al
Conioselinum Fisch. ex Hoffm.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Conioselinum Hoffm.
Genus recognized by
USDA Plants data
Alternative Names
Anisotome filifolia
Cockayne & Laing
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
(Originally found in sources as accepted taxon within Anisotome Hook.f.)
Conioselinum neglectum
Fisch.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Ligusticum filifolium
Shan & Pu Fating
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Ligusticum gmelini
(Bray) Cham. & Schltdl.
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Ligusticum markgrafianum
Fedde
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Ligusticum multifidum
Nakai
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Ligusticum pilgerianum
Fedde ex H. Wolff
Proparte synonym according to
GBIF classification
Ligusticum scopulorum
A. Gray
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Ligusticum sinense
var.
alpinum
Shan Renhwa
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Peucedanum chaerophylloides
Less.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Peucedanum ligusticoides
Less.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Peucedanum minus
Poir.
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Selinum dubium
Turcz.
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Conioselinum
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
Flickr Group
,
iNaturalist
,
TreatmentBank
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Conioselinum Fisch. ex Hoffm.
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
English
hemlockparsley
preferred
Recognized by
USDA PLANTS images
and
Wikidata Common Names
Belarusian
Гірчоўнік
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
山芎属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Czech
šabřina
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Estonian
Võsaputk
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
ミヤマセンキュウ属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Lithuanian
Maludė
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Polish
Szczwoligorz
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Swedish
Ryssiljor
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hans
山芎属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hant
山芎屬
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hk
山芎屬
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 9 more languages
hide 9 languages
Curated hierarchies for Conioselinum
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Apiales
Apiaceae
Conioselinum
(this page)
Conioselinum acuminatum (Franch.) Lavrova
Conioselinum anthriscoides (H. Boissieu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum chinense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
Conioselinum filicinum (H. Wolff) Hara
Conioselinum gmelinii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum longifolium Turcz.
Conioselinum mexicanum Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum morrisonense Hayata
Conioselinum nematophyllum Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum nepalense Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum pseudoangelica (H. Boiss.) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum pteridophyllum (Franch.) Lavrova
Conioselinum reflexum Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum scopulorum (A. Gray) Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum shanii Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum sinchianum (K. T. Fu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum smithii (H. Wolff) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum tataricum Hoffm.
Conioselinum tenuisectum (H. Boiss.) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum tenuissimum (Nakai) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Aciphylla
Actinotus
Aletes
Ammoselinum
Angelica
Annesorhiza
Arctopus
Arcuatopterus
Arracacia
Bowlesia
Brachyscias
Capnophyllum
Carlesia
Caropsis
Chamaesium
Chymsydia
Coaxana
Conopodium
Cortiella
Coulterophytum
Crithmum
Dickinsia
Diplolophium
Diplotaenia
Diposis
Dracosciadium
Drusa
Erigenia
Eriosynaphe
Falcaria
Glehnia
Glia
Glochidotheca
Grafia
Haplosciadium
Harbouria
Helosciadium
Heracleum
Homalosciadium
Kafirnigania
Kamelinia
Kelussia
Krubera
Laser
Lefebvrea
Lichtensteinia
Lipskya
Lomatium
Lomatocarum
Macroselinum
Magydaris
Mediasia
Meum
Micropleura
Mogoltavia
Mutellina
Normantha
Notiosciadium
Opopanax
Oreocomopsis
Ormosolenia
Oxypolis
Paraselinum
Parasilaus
Perissocoeleum
Phellolophium
Pilopleura
Pleurospermopsis
Prangos
Pseudotrachydium
Registaniella
Rhodosciadium
Ridolfia
Rohmooa
Rupiphila
Rutheopsis
Sanicula
Schoenolaena
Scrithacola
Selinum
Siler
Sivadasania
Sphallerocarpus
Spuriopimpinella
Stefanoffia
Stenosemis
Synelcosciadium
Taeniopetalum
Tamamschjanella
Tamamschjania
Tommasinia
Tordylium
Torilis
Trinia
Vesper
Vicatia
Vinogradovia
Xanthogalum
Xatardia
Zeravschania
351 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Apiales
Apiaceae Lindl.
Apioideae (Drude) Thorne ex Royen
Conioselinum
(this page)
Conioselinum acuminatum (Franch.) Lavrova
Conioselinum anthriscoides (H. Boissieu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum chinense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
Conioselinum filicinum (H. Wolff) Hara
Conioselinum gmelinii (Cham. & Schltdl.) J. M. Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum longifolium Turcz.
Conioselinum mexicanum J. M. Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum morrisonense Hayata
Conioselinum nematophyllum Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum nepalense Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum pseudoangelica (H. Boissieu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum pteridophyllum (Franch.) Lavrova
Conioselinum reflexum Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum scopulorum (A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum shanii Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum sinchianum (K. T. Fu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum smithii (H. Wolff) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum tataricum Hoffm.
Conioselinum tenuisectum (H. Boissieu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum tenuissimum (Nakai) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Arracacia Bancr.
Asciadium Griseb.
Astomaea Rchb.
Astrodaucus Drude
Astydamia DC.
Athamanta L.
Atrema DC.
Aulacospermum Ledeb.
Aulospermum J. M. Coult. & Rose
Austropeucedanum Mathias & Constance
Autumnalia Pimenov
Azilia Hedge & Lamond
Berula Hoffm. ex Besser
Bonannia Guss.
Calyptrosciadium Rech. fil. & Kuber
Cannaboides B.-E. van Wyk
Capnophyllum Gaertn.
Carlesia Dunn
Caropsis (Rouy & E. G. Camus) Rauschert
Carum L.
Caucalis L.
Cenolophium W. D. J. Koch
Cephalopodum Korovin
Cervaria Wolf
Chaerophyllopsis Boiss.
Chaerophyllum L.
Changium H. Wolff
Choritaenia Benth.
Chuanminshen M. L. Sheh & R. H. Shan
Cnidium Cusson
Conium L.
Coulterophytum B. L. Rob.
Crithmum L.
Cuminum L.
Cyathoselinum Benth.
Cyclorhiza M. L. Sheh & R. H. Shan
Cyclospermum Lag.
Cymbocarpum DC.
Cymopterus Raf.
Cynapium Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
Cynorhiza Eckl. & Zeyh.
Cynosciadium DC.
Dahliaphyllum Constance & Breedlove
Dasispermum Neck. ex Raf.
Daucosma Engelm. & A. Gray ex A. Gray
Daucus L.
Dethawia Endl.
Deverra DC.
Dichoropetalum Fenzl
Dicyclophora Boiss.
Dimorphosciadium Pimenov
Dracosciadium Hilliard & B. L. Burtt
Ducrosia Boiss.
Echinophora L.
Elwendia Boiss.
Endressia J. Gay
Eremodaucus Bunge
Ergocarpon C. C. Towns.
Eurytaenia Torr. & A. Gray
Ezosciadium B. L. Burtt
Falcaria Fabr.
Ferula L.
Ferulago W. D. J. Koch
Ferulopsis Kitag.
Foeniculum Hill
Frommia H. Wolff
Galagania Lipsky
Geocaryum Coss.
Gingidia J. W. Dawson
Glehnia F. Schmidt ex Miq.
Glia Sond.
Glochidotheca Fenzl
Gongylosciadium Rech. fil.
Gongylotaxis Pimenov & Kljuykov
Grafia Rchb.
Grammosciadium DC.
Haloselinum Pimenov
Hansenia Turcz.
Haplosciadium Hochst.
Harbouria J. M. Coult. & Rose
Harrysmithia H. Wolff
Heptaptera Margot & Reut.
Heracleum L.
Heteromorpha Cham. & Schltdl.
Hippomarathrum G. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Hladnikia Rchb.
Hohenackeria Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Horstrissea Greuter, Gerstb. & Egli
Hyalolaena Bunge
Hymenidium Lindl.
Hymenolaena DC.
Imperatoria L.
Itasina Raf.
Kadenia Lavrova & V. N. Tikhom.
Kafirnigania Kamelin & Kinzik.
Kailashia Pimenov & Kljuykov
Kalakia Alava
Kandaharia Alava
Karatavia Pimenov & Lavrova
Karnataka P. K. Mukh. & Constance
317 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Apiales
Apiaceae
Conioselinum
(this page)
Conioselinum acuminatum (Franch.) Lavrova
Conioselinum anthriscoides (H. Boissieu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum chinense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
Conioselinum filicinum (H. Wolff) Hara
Conioselinum gmelinii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum longifolium Turcz.
Conioselinum mexicanum Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum morrisonense Hayata
Conioselinum nematophyllum Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum nepalense Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum pseudoangelica (H. Boiss.) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum pteridophyllum (Franch.) Lavrova
Conioselinum reflexum Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum scopulorum (A. Gray) Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum shanii Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum sinchianum (K. T. Fu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum smithii (H. Wolff) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum tataricum Hoffm.
Conioselinum tenuisectum (H. Boiss.) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum tenuissimum (Nakai) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Aciphylla
Actinotus
Aletes
Ammoselinum
Angelica
Annesorhiza
Arctopus
Arcuatopterus
Arracacia
Bowlesia
Brachyscias
Capnophyllum
Carlesia
Caropsis
Chamaesium
Chymsydia
Coaxana
Conopodium
Cortiella
Coulterophytum
Crithmum
Dickinsia
Diplolophium
Diplotaenia
Diposis
Dracosciadium
Drusa
Erigenia
Eriosynaphe
Falcaria
Glehnia
Glia
Glochidotheca
Grafia
Haplosciadium
Harbouria
Helosciadium
Heracleum
Homalosciadium
Kafirnigania
Kamelinia
Kelussia
Krubera
Laser
Lefebvrea
Lichtensteinia
Lipskya
Lomatium
Lomatocarum
Macroselinum
Magydaris
Mediasia
Meum
Micropleura
Mogoltavia
Mutellina
Normantha
Notiosciadium
Opopanax
Oreocomopsis
Ormosolenia
Oxypolis
Paraselinum
Parasilaus
Perissocoeleum
Phellolophium
Pilopleura
Pleurospermopsis
Prangos
Pseudotrachydium
Registaniella
Rhodosciadium
Ridolfia
Rohmooa
Rupiphila
Rutheopsis
Sanicula
Schoenolaena
Scrithacola
Selinum
Siler
Sivadasania
Sphallerocarpus
Spuriopimpinella
Stefanoffia
Stenosemis
Synelcosciadium
Taeniopetalum
Tamamschjanella
Tamamschjania
Tommasinia
Tordylium
Torilis
Trinia
Vesper
Vicatia
Vinogradovia
Xanthogalum
Xatardia
Zeravschania
351 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Apiales
Apiaceae
Conioselinum
(this page)
Conioselinum acuminatum (Franch.) Lavrova
Conioselinum anthriscoides (H. Boissieu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum chinense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
Conioselinum filicinum (H. Wolff) Hara
Conioselinum gmelinii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum longifolium Turcz.
Conioselinum mexicanum Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum morrisonense Hayata
Conioselinum nematophyllum Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum nepalense Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum pseudoangelica (H. Boiss.) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum pteridophyllum (Franch.) Lavrova
Conioselinum reflexum Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum scopulorum (A. Gray) Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum shanii Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum sinchianum (K. T. Fu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum smithii (H. Wolff) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum tataricum Hoffm.
Conioselinum tenuisectum (H. Boiss.) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum tenuissimum (Nakai) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Aciphylla
Actinotus
Aletes
Ammoselinum
Angelica
Annesorhiza
Arctopus
Arcuatopterus
Arracacia
Bowlesia
Brachyscias
Capnophyllum
Carlesia
Caropsis
Chamaesium
Chymsydia
Coaxana
Conopodium
Cortiella
Coulterophytum
Crithmum
Dickinsia
Diplolophium
Diplotaenia
Diposis
Dracosciadium
Drusa
Erigenia
Eriosynaphe
Falcaria
Glehnia
Glia
Glochidotheca
Grafia
Haplosciadium
Harbouria
Helosciadium
Heracleum
Homalosciadium
Kafirnigania
Kamelinia
Kelussia
Krubera
Laser
Lefebvrea
Lichtensteinia
Lipskya
Lomatium
Lomatocarum
Macroselinum
Magydaris
Mediasia
Meum
Micropleura
Mogoltavia
Mutellina
Normantha
Notiosciadium
Opopanax
Oreocomopsis
Ormosolenia
Oxypolis
Paraselinum
Parasilaus
Perissocoeleum
Phellolophium
Pilopleura
Pleurospermopsis
Prangos
Pseudotrachydium
Registaniella
Rhodosciadium
Ridolfia
Rohmooa
Rupiphila
Rutheopsis
Sanicula
Schoenolaena
Scrithacola
Selinum
Siler
Sivadasania
Sphallerocarpus
Spuriopimpinella
Stefanoffia
Stenosemis
Synelcosciadium
Taeniopetalum
Tamamschjanella
Tamamschjania
Tommasinia
Tordylium
Torilis
Trinia
Vesper
Vicatia
Vinogradovia
Xanthogalum
Xatardia
Zeravschania
351 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Apiales
Apiaceae
Conioselinum Fisch. ex Hoffm.
(this page)
Conioselinum acuminatum (Franch.) Lavrova
Conioselinum anthriscoides (H. Boissieu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum chinense Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
Conioselinum filicinum (H. Wolff) Hara
Conioselinum gmelinii J. M. Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum longifolium Turcz.
Conioselinum mexicanum J. M. Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum morrisonense Hayata
Conioselinum nematophyllum Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum nepalense Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum pseudoangelica (H. Boissieu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum pteridophyllum (Franch.) Lavrova
Conioselinum reflexum Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum scopulorum J. M. Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum shanii Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum sinchianum (K. T. Fu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum smithii (H. Wolff) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum tataricum Hoffm.
Conioselinum tenuisectum (H. Boissieu) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Conioselinum tenuissimum (Nakai) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Acronema Falcon. ex Edgew.
Actinotus Labill.
Aegopodium L.
Aethusa L.
Aletes J. M. Coult. & Rose
Ammi L.
Ammoselinum Torr. & A. Gray
Anethum L.
Angelica L.
Apium L.
Arracacia Bancr.
Asteriscium Cham. & Schltdl.
Astrantia L.
Atrema DC.
Azilia Hedge & Lamond
Berula W. D. J. Koch
Bifora Hoffm.
Bolax Comm. ex Juss.
Bowlesia Ruiz & Pav.
Brignolia Bertol.
Bunium L.
Bupleurum L.
Carlesia Dunn
Carum L.
Caucalis L.
Centella L.
Chaerophyllum L.
Chondrocarpus
Coelopleurum Ledeb.
Conium L.
Coriandrum L.
Cryptotaenia DC.
Cuminum L.
Cymopterus Raf.
Cynosciadium DC., Mathias & Constance
Daucosma Engelm. & A. Gray
Daucus L.
Eremocharis Phil.
Erigenia Nutt.
Eryngium L.
Eurytaenia Torr. & A. Gray
Falcaria Fabr.
Fergania Pimenov
Ferula L.
Foeniculum Mill.
Gasparrinia Bertol.
Glehnia F. Schmidt ex Miq.
Grafia Rchb.
Harbouria J. M. Coult. & Rose
Heracleum L.
Holopleura Regel & Schmalh.
Huanaca Cav.
Huegelia Rchb.
Hydrocotyle L.
Korovinia Nevski & Vved.
Ligusticum L.
Lilaeopsis Greene
Limnosciadium Mathias & Constance
Magadania Pimenov & T. V. Lavrova
Micropleura Lag.
Musineon Raf.
Myrrhis Mill.
Naufraga Constance & Cannon
Neogoezia Hemsl.
Oenanthe L.
Osmorhiza Raf.
Oxypolis Raf.
Perideridia Rchb.
Petroselinum Hill
Peucedanum L.
Pimpinella L.
Podistera S. Watson
Polemannia Eckl. & Zeyh.
Polytaenia DC.
Pteryxia (Torr. & A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose
Ptilimnium Raf.
Sanicula L.
Scaligeria DC.
Scandix L.
Seseli L.
Shoshonea Evert & Constance
Siler Mill.
Sium L.
Smyrnium L.
Spermolepis Raf.
Synelcosciadium Boiss.
Tana
Thaspium Nutt.
Thecocarpus Boiss.
Tilingia Regel & Tiling
Todaroa Parl.
Tordylium Tourn. ex L.
Torilis Adans.
Trachyspermum Link
Trepocarpus Nutt. ex DC.
Turgenia Hoffm.
Ulospermum Link
Xanthosia Rudge
Zeravschania Korovin
Zizia W. D. J. Koch
440 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliopsida
Asteranae
Apiales
Apiaceae
Conioselinum Fisch. ex Hoffm.
(this page)
Conioselinum chinense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
Conioselinum mexicanum J. M. Coult. & Rose
Conioselinum scopulorum (A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose
Aciphylla J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Aegopodium L.
Aethusa L.
Aletes J. M. Coult. & Rose
Ammi L.
Ammoselinum Torr. & A. Gray
Anethum L.
Angelica L.
Anthriscus Pers.
Apiastrum Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
Apium L.
Arracacia Bancr.
Astrantia L.
Berula Besser ex W. D. J. Koch
Bifora Hoffm.
Bowlesia Ruiz & Pav.
Bunium L.
Bupleurum L.
Caropsis (Rouy & E. G. Camus) Rauschert
Carum L.
Caucalis L.
Centella L.
Chaerophyllum L.
Cicuta L.
Cnidium Cusson ex Juss.
Conium L.
Coriandrum L.
Cryptotaenia DC.
Cuminum L.
Cyclospermum Lag.
Cymopterus Raf.
Cynosciadium DC.
Daucosma Engelm. & A. Gray ex A. Gray
Daucus L.
Dorema D. Don
Erigenia Nutt.
Eryngium L.
Eurytaenia Torr. & A. Gray
Falcaria Fabr.
Ferula L.
Foeniculum Mill.
Glehnia F. Schmidt ex Miq.
Harbouria J. M. Coult. & Rose
Heracleum L.
Levisticum Hill
Ligusticum L.
Lilaeopsis Greene
Limnosciadium Mathias & Constance
Lomatium Raf.
Musineon Raf.
Myrrhis Mill.
Neoparrya Mathias
Oenanthe L.
Oreonana Jeps.
Oreoxis Raf.
Orogenia S. Watson
Osmorhiza Raf.
Oxypolis Raf.
Pastinaca L.
Perideridia Rchb.
Petroselinum Hill
Peucedanum L.
Phlojodicarpus Turcz. ex Ledeb.
Pimpinella L.
Podistera S. Watson
Polytaenia DC.
Pseudocymopterus J. M. Coult. & Rose
Pteryxia (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Nutt. ex J. M. Coult. & Rose
Ptilimnium Raf.
Ptychotis W. D. J. Koch
Sanicula L.
Scandix L.
Selinum L.
Seseli L.
Shoshonea Evert & Constance
Sium L.
Smyrnium L.
Spermolepis Raf.
Sphenosciadium A. Gray
Synelcosciadium Boiss.
Taenidia (Torr. & A. Gray) Drude
Tauschia Schltdl.
Thaspium Nutt.
Tilingia Regel & Tiling
Tordylium L.
Torilis Adans.
Trachyspermum Link
Trepocarpus Nutt. ex DC.
Turgenia Hoffm.
Yabea Koso-Pol.
Zizia W. D. J. Koch
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
campanulids
Apiales
Apiineae
Apiaceae
Apioideae
apioid superclade
Sinodielsia clade
Conioselinum
(this page)
Conioselinum chinense
Conioselinum filicinum
Conioselinum gmelinii
Conioselinum pacificum
Conioselinum scopulorum
Conioselinum tataricum
Conioselinum vaginatum
Cenolophium
Kuramosciadium
Levisticum
Lithosciadium
Paulita
Pterocyclus
Seselopsis
Silaum
Sinodielsia
Sphaenolobium
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Rosopsida
Cornidae
Aralianae
Araliales
Apiaceae
Apioideae
Conioselinum
(this page)
Conioselinum acuminatum
Conioselinum altaicum
Conioselinum anthriscoides
Conioselinum benthamii
Conioselinum bipinnatum
Conioselinum boreale
Conioselinum canadense
Conioselinum cenolophioides
Conioselinum chinense
Conioselinum cnidiifolium
Conioselinum coloradense
Conioselinum czernaevia
Conioselinum dawsonii
Conioselinum filicinum
Conioselinum fischeri
Conioselinum gayoides
Conioselinum gmelini
Conioselinum gmelinii
Conioselinum humile
Conioselinum ingricum
Conioselinum kamtschaticum
Conioselinum latifolium
Conioselinum longifolium
Conioselinum mexicanum
Conioselinum morrisonense
Conioselinum neglectum
Conioselinum nematophyllum
Conioselinum nepalense
Conioselinum pacificum
Conioselinum papyraceum
Conioselinum pinnatifolium
Conioselinum pseudoangelica
Conioselinum pteridophyllum
Conioselinum pumilum
Conioselinum reflexum
Conioselinum schugnanicum
Conioselinum scopularum
Conioselinum scopulorum
Conioselinum shanii
Conioselinum sinchianum
Conioselinum smithii
Conioselinum tataricum
Conioselinum tenuisectum
Conioselinum tenuissimum
Conioselinum vaginatum
Conioselinum victoris
Conioselinum wolffianum
Aciphylleae
Acronema
Aegopodium
Alococarpum
Angeliceae
Annesorhizeae
Apieae
Austropeucedanum
Bilacunaria
Bupleureae
Bupleurum
Cachrys
Careae
Carum
Caucalideae
Chamaesieae
Choritaenieae
Cnidium
Conium
Coriandreae
Coriandrum
Cryptodiscus
Cryptotaeniopsis
Echinophoreae
Erigenieae
Haploseseli
Haplosphaera
Heptaptera
Heracleum
Heteromorpheae
Keraymonia
Koelzella
Komarovieae
Kuramosciadium
Laserpitium
Lichtensteinieae
Lophosciadium
Marlothielleae
Neocryptodiscus
Notopterygium
Oenantheae
Pastinaca
Paulita
Petroedmondia
Peucedaneae
Peucedanum
Phlyctidocarpeae
Physospermopsis
Pimpinella
Pimpinelleae
Pleurospermeae
Pleurospermopsis
Postiella
Prangos
Pyramidoptereae
Scandiceae
Selineae
Silaum
Sinodielsia
Smyrnieae
Spuriodaucus
Stefanoffia
Tordylieae
Torilis
Trochiscanthes