About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Umbellifers
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superasterids
»
Asterids
»
Apiales
»
Umbellifers
«
Sweetroot
Osmorhiza
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Osmorhiza
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Osmorhiza
Genus recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia 日本語
,
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Bolivia Species List
,
Burkina Faso Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
Chile Species List
,
China Species List
,
Costa Rica Species List
,
Guatemala Species List
,
Pakistan Species List
,
Peru Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
South Korea Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
Tibet Species List
,
Argentina Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
Gulf of St Lawrence Species List
,
Hudson Bay Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
South Pacific Species List
,
wikipedia LT
,
NCBI
,
United States Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia IT
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
wikipedia 한국어 위키백과
,
USDA PLANTS images
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Osmorhiza
Recognized by
Finding Species
,
IABIN
,
Furui 2020
, and
Kubitzki et al
Osmorhiza Raf.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
USDA Plants data
, and
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Alternative Names
Apium divaricatum
(Walt.) Benth. & Hook. fil.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Chaerophyllum dulce
Fisch.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Glycosma bolanderi
A. Gray
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Glycosma maxima
Rydb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Glycosma occidentale
Nutt.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Osmorhiza amurensis
F. Schmidt
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Osmorhiza brachypoda
Torr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
(Possible variant of Osmorhiza brachypoda Torr. ex Durand)
Osmorhiza divaricata
Blank.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
(Possible variant of Osmorhiza divaricata Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray)
Osmorhiza divaricata
Nutt.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
(Possible variant of Osmorhiza divaricata Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray)
Osmorhiza divaricata
Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Osmorhiza dulcis
Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Scandix clavata
Banks & Soland.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Schudia chilensis
Molina
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Washingtonia ambigua
J. M. Coult. & Rose
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Washingtonia bolanderi
J. M. Coult. & Rose
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Elleimataenia Koso-Pol.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Osmorhiza
Harvest ancestor according to
EOL authors
,
Plant Growth Form Data from NMNH Botany specimens
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Flickr Group
,
iNaturalist
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Osmorhiza Raf. 1819
Authority according to
NCBI
Schudia Molina ex Gay
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Spermatura Rchb.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Uraspermum Nutt.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Washingtonia Raf.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Common Names
English
sweetroot
preferred
Recognized by
USDA PLANTS images
and
Wikidata Common Names
Arabic
سرفيل مروح
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
香根芹属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
ヤブニンジン属
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
and
Wikidata Common Names
Kazakh
Dälen
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Дәлен
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
دالەن
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Lithuanian
Kvapšaknė
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arz
سرفيل مروح
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hans
香根芹属
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hant
香根芹屬
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hk
香根芹屬
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 7 more languages
hide 7 languages
Curated hierarchies for Osmorhiza
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Apiales
Apiaceae
Osmorhiza
(this page)
Osmorhiza aristata (Thunb.) Rydb.
Osmorhiza berteroi DC.
Osmorhiza brachypoda Torr. ex Durand
Osmorhiza claytonii (Michx.) Macl.
Osmorhiza depauperata Phil.
Osmorhiza geohintonii B. L. Turner
Osmorhiza glabrata Phil.
Osmorhiza longistylis (Torr.) DC.
Osmorhiza mexicana Griseb.
Osmorhiza occidentalis (Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray) Torr.
Osmorhiza purpurea (Coult. & Rose) Suksdorf
Aciphylla
Actinotus
Aletes
Ammoselinum
Angelica
Annesorhiza
Arctopus
Arcuatopterus
Arracacia
Bowlesia
Brachyscias
Capnophyllum
Carlesia
Caropsis
Chamaesium
Chymsydia
Coaxana
Conopodium
Cortiella
Coulterophytum
Crithmum
Dickinsia
Diplolophium
Diplotaenia
Diposis
Dracosciadium
Drusa
Erigenia
Eriosynaphe
Falcaria
Glehnia
Glia
Glochidotheca
Grafia
Haplosciadium
Harbouria
Helosciadium
Heracleum
Homalosciadium
Kafirnigania
Kamelinia
Kelussia
Krubera
Laser
Lefebvrea
Lichtensteinia
Lipskya
Lomatium
Lomatocarum
Macroselinum
Magydaris
Mediasia
Meum
Micropleura
Mogoltavia
Mutellina
Normantha
Notiosciadium
Opopanax
Oreocomopsis
Ormosolenia
Oxypolis
Paraselinum
Parasilaus
Perissocoeleum
Phellolophium
Pilopleura
Pleurospermopsis
Prangos
Pseudotrachydium
Registaniella
Rhodosciadium
Ridolfia
Rohmooa
Rupiphila
Rutheopsis
Sanicula
Schoenolaena
Scrithacola
Selinum
Siler
Sivadasania
Sphallerocarpus
Spuriopimpinella
Stefanoffia
Stenosemis
Synelcosciadium
Taeniopetalum
Tamamschjanella
Tamamschjania
Tommasinia
Tordylium
Torilis
Trinia
Vesper
Vicatia
Vinogradovia
Xanthogalum
Xatardia
Zeravschania
351 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Apiales
Apiaceae Lindl.
Apioideae (Drude) Thorne ex Royen
Osmorhiza Raf.
(this page)
Osmorhiza aristata (Thunb.) Rydb.
Osmorhiza berteroi DC.
Osmorhiza brachypoda Torr. ex Durand
Osmorhiza claytonii (Michx.) Macloskie
Osmorhiza depauperata Phil.
Osmorhiza geohintonii B. L. Turner
Osmorhiza glabrata Phil.
Osmorhiza longistylis (Torr.) DC.
Osmorhiza mexicana Griseb.
Osmorhiza occidentalis (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Torr.
Osmorhiza purpurea (J. M. Coult. & Rose) Suksd.
Arracacia Bancr.
Asciadium Griseb.
Astomaea Rchb.
Astrodaucus Drude
Astydamia DC.
Athamanta L.
Atrema DC.
Aulacospermum Ledeb.
Aulospermum J. M. Coult. & Rose
Austropeucedanum Mathias & Constance
Autumnalia Pimenov
Azilia Hedge & Lamond
Berula Hoffm. ex Besser
Bonannia Guss.
Calyptrosciadium Rech. fil. & Kuber
Cannaboides B.-E. van Wyk
Capnophyllum Gaertn.
Carlesia Dunn
Caropsis (Rouy & E. G. Camus) Rauschert
Carum L.
Caucalis L.
Cenolophium W. D. J. Koch
Cephalopodum Korovin
Cervaria Wolf
Chaerophyllopsis Boiss.
Chaerophyllum L.
Changium H. Wolff
Choritaenia Benth.
Chuanminshen M. L. Sheh & R. H. Shan
Cnidium Cusson
Conioselinum
Conium L.
Coulterophytum B. L. Rob.
Crithmum L.
Cuminum L.
Cyathoselinum Benth.
Cyclorhiza M. L. Sheh & R. H. Shan
Cyclospermum Lag.
Cymbocarpum DC.
Cymopterus Raf.
Cynapium Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
Cynorhiza Eckl. & Zeyh.
Cynosciadium DC.
Dahliaphyllum Constance & Breedlove
Dasispermum Neck. ex Raf.
Daucosma Engelm. & A. Gray ex A. Gray
Daucus L.
Dethawia Endl.
Deverra DC.
Dichoropetalum Fenzl
Dicyclophora Boiss.
Dimorphosciadium Pimenov
Dracosciadium Hilliard & B. L. Burtt
Ducrosia Boiss.
Echinophora L.
Elwendia Boiss.
Endressia J. Gay
Eremodaucus Bunge
Ergocarpon C. C. Towns.
Eurytaenia Torr. & A. Gray
Ezosciadium B. L. Burtt
Falcaria Fabr.
Ferula L.
Ferulago W. D. J. Koch
Ferulopsis Kitag.
Foeniculum Hill
Frommia H. Wolff
Galagania Lipsky
Geocaryum Coss.
Gingidia J. W. Dawson
Glehnia F. Schmidt ex Miq.
Glia Sond.
Glochidotheca Fenzl
Gongylosciadium Rech. fil.
Gongylotaxis Pimenov & Kljuykov
Grafia Rchb.
Grammosciadium DC.
Haloselinum Pimenov
Hansenia Turcz.
Haplosciadium Hochst.
Harbouria J. M. Coult. & Rose
Harrysmithia H. Wolff
Heptaptera Margot & Reut.
Heracleum L.
Heteromorpha Cham. & Schltdl.
Hippomarathrum G. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Hladnikia Rchb.
Hohenackeria Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Horstrissea Greuter, Gerstb. & Egli
Hyalolaena Bunge
Hymenidium Lindl.
Hymenolaena DC.
Imperatoria L.
Itasina Raf.
Kadenia Lavrova & V. N. Tikhom.
Kafirnigania Kamelin & Kinzik.
Kailashia Pimenov & Kljuykov
Kalakia Alava
Kandaharia Alava
Karatavia Pimenov & Lavrova
317 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Apiales
Apiaceae
Osmorhiza
(this page)
Osmorhiza aristata (Thunb.) Rydb.
Osmorhiza berteroi DC.
Osmorhiza brachypoda Torr. ex Durand
Osmorhiza claytonii (Michx.) Macl.
Osmorhiza depauperata Phil.
Osmorhiza geohintonii B. L. Turner
Osmorhiza glabrata Phil.
Osmorhiza longistylis (Torr.) DC.
Osmorhiza mexicana Griseb.
Osmorhiza occidentalis (Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray) Torr.
Osmorhiza purpurea (Coult. & Rose) Suksdorf
Aciphylla
Actinotus
Aletes
Ammoselinum
Angelica
Annesorhiza
Arctopus
Arcuatopterus
Arracacia
Bowlesia
Brachyscias
Capnophyllum
Carlesia
Caropsis
Chamaesium
Chymsydia
Coaxana
Conopodium
Cortiella
Coulterophytum
Crithmum
Dickinsia
Diplolophium
Diplotaenia
Diposis
Dracosciadium
Drusa
Erigenia
Eriosynaphe
Falcaria
Glehnia
Glia
Glochidotheca
Grafia
Haplosciadium
Harbouria
Helosciadium
Heracleum
Homalosciadium
Kafirnigania
Kamelinia
Kelussia
Krubera
Laser
Lefebvrea
Lichtensteinia
Lipskya
Lomatium
Lomatocarum
Macroselinum
Magydaris
Mediasia
Meum
Micropleura
Mogoltavia
Mutellina
Normantha
Notiosciadium
Opopanax
Oreocomopsis
Ormosolenia
Oxypolis
Paraselinum
Parasilaus
Perissocoeleum
Phellolophium
Pilopleura
Pleurospermopsis
Prangos
Pseudotrachydium
Registaniella
Rhodosciadium
Ridolfia
Rohmooa
Rupiphila
Rutheopsis
Sanicula
Schoenolaena
Scrithacola
Selinum
Siler
Sivadasania
Sphallerocarpus
Spuriopimpinella
Stefanoffia
Stenosemis
Synelcosciadium
Taeniopetalum
Tamamschjanella
Tamamschjania
Tommasinia
Tordylium
Torilis
Trinia
Vesper
Vicatia
Vinogradovia
Xanthogalum
Xatardia
Zeravschania
351 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Apiales
Apiaceae
Osmorhiza
(this page)
Osmorhiza aristata (Thunb.) Rydb.
Osmorhiza berteroi DC.
Osmorhiza brachypoda Torr. ex Durand
Osmorhiza claytonii (Michx.) Macl.
Osmorhiza depauperata Phil.
Osmorhiza geohintonii B. L. Turner
Osmorhiza glabrata Phil.
Osmorhiza longistylis (Torr.) DC.
Osmorhiza mexicana Griseb.
Osmorhiza occidentalis (Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray) Torr.
Osmorhiza purpurea (Coult. & Rose) Suksdorf
Aciphylla
Actinotus
Aletes
Ammoselinum
Angelica
Annesorhiza
Arctopus
Arcuatopterus
Arracacia
Bowlesia
Brachyscias
Capnophyllum
Carlesia
Caropsis
Chamaesium
Chymsydia
Coaxana
Conopodium
Cortiella
Coulterophytum
Crithmum
Dickinsia
Diplolophium
Diplotaenia
Diposis
Dracosciadium
Drusa
Erigenia
Eriosynaphe
Falcaria
Glehnia
Glia
Glochidotheca
Grafia
Haplosciadium
Harbouria
Helosciadium
Heracleum
Homalosciadium
Kafirnigania
Kamelinia
Kelussia
Krubera
Laser
Lefebvrea
Lichtensteinia
Lipskya
Lomatium
Lomatocarum
Macroselinum
Magydaris
Mediasia
Meum
Micropleura
Mogoltavia
Mutellina
Normantha
Notiosciadium
Opopanax
Oreocomopsis
Ormosolenia
Oxypolis
Paraselinum
Parasilaus
Perissocoeleum
Phellolophium
Pilopleura
Pleurospermopsis
Prangos
Pseudotrachydium
Registaniella
Rhodosciadium
Ridolfia
Rohmooa
Rupiphila
Rutheopsis
Sanicula
Schoenolaena
Scrithacola
Selinum
Siler
Sivadasania
Sphallerocarpus
Spuriopimpinella
Stefanoffia
Stenosemis
Synelcosciadium
Taeniopetalum
Tamamschjanella
Tamamschjania
Tommasinia
Tordylium
Torilis
Trinia
Vesper
Vicatia
Vinogradovia
Xanthogalum
Xatardia
Zeravschania
351 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Apiales
Apiaceae
Osmorhiza Raf.
(this page)
Osmorhiza aristata (Thunb. ex Murray) Rydb.
Osmorhiza berterii DC.
Osmorhiza berteroi DC.
Osmorhiza bolanderi Jeps.
Osmorhiza brachypoda Torr. ex Durand
Osmorhiza claytonii Macl.
Osmorhiza depauperata Phil.
Osmorhiza geohintonii B. L. Turner
Osmorhiza glabrata Phil.
Osmorhiza intermedia Blank.
Osmorhiza longistylis (Torr.) DC.
Osmorhiza mexicana Griseb.
Osmorhiza occidentalis Torr.
Osmorhiza purpurea Suksd.
Acronema Falcon. ex Edgew.
Actinotus Labill.
Aegopodium L.
Aethusa L.
Aletes J. M. Coult. & Rose
Ammi L.
Ammoselinum Torr. & A. Gray
Anethum L.
Angelica L.
Apium L.
Arracacia Bancr.
Asteriscium Cham. & Schltdl.
Astrantia L.
Atrema DC.
Azilia Hedge & Lamond
Berula W. D. J. Koch
Bifora Hoffm.
Bolax Comm. ex Juss.
Bowlesia Ruiz & Pav.
Brignolia Bertol.
Bunium L.
Bupleurum L.
Carlesia Dunn
Carum L.
Caucalis L.
Centella L.
Chaerophyllum L.
Chondrocarpus
Coelopleurum Ledeb.
Conioselinum Fisch. ex Hoffm.
Conium L.
Coriandrum L.
Cryptotaenia DC.
Cuminum L.
Cymopterus Raf.
Cynosciadium DC., Mathias & Constance
Daucosma Engelm. & A. Gray
Daucus L.
Eremocharis Phil.
Erigenia Nutt.
Eryngium L.
Eurytaenia Torr. & A. Gray
Falcaria Fabr.
Fergania Pimenov
Ferula L.
Foeniculum Mill.
Gasparrinia Bertol.
Glehnia F. Schmidt ex Miq.
Grafia Rchb.
Harbouria J. M. Coult. & Rose
Heracleum L.
Holopleura Regel & Schmalh.
Huanaca Cav.
Huegelia Rchb.
Hydrocotyle L.
Korovinia Nevski & Vved.
Ligusticum L.
Lilaeopsis Greene
Limnosciadium Mathias & Constance
Magadania Pimenov & T. V. Lavrova
Micropleura Lag.
Musineon Raf.
Myrrhis Mill.
Naufraga Constance & Cannon
Neogoezia Hemsl.
Oenanthe L.
Oxypolis Raf.
Perideridia Rchb.
Petroselinum Hill
Peucedanum L.
Pimpinella L.
Podistera S. Watson
Polemannia Eckl. & Zeyh.
Polytaenia DC.
Pteryxia (Torr. & A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose
Ptilimnium Raf.
Sanicula L.
Scaligeria DC.
Scandix L.
Seseli L.
Shoshonea Evert & Constance
Siler Mill.
Sium L.
Smyrnium L.
Spermolepis Raf.
Synelcosciadium Boiss.
Tana
Thaspium Nutt.
Thecocarpus Boiss.
Tilingia Regel & Tiling
Todaroa Parl.
Tordylium Tourn. ex L.
Torilis Adans.
Trachyspermum Link
Trepocarpus Nutt. ex DC.
Turgenia Hoffm.
Ulospermum Link
Xanthosia Rudge
Zeravschania Korovin
Zizia W. D. J. Koch
440 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliopsida
Asteranae
Apiales
Apiaceae
Osmorhiza Raf.
(this page)
Osmorhiza aristata (Thunb.) Rydb.
Osmorhiza berteroi DC.
Osmorhiza brachypoda Torr.
Osmorhiza claytonii (Michx.) C. B. Clarke
Osmorhiza depauperata Phil.
Osmorhiza longistylis (Torr.) DC.
Osmorhiza mexicana Griseb.
Osmorhiza occidentalis (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Torr.
Osmorhiza purpurea (J. M. Coult. & Rose) Suksd.
Aciphylla J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Aegopodium L.
Aethusa L.
Aletes J. M. Coult. & Rose
Ammi L.
Ammoselinum Torr. & A. Gray
Anethum L.
Angelica L.
Anthriscus Pers.
Apiastrum Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
Apium L.
Arracacia Bancr.
Astrantia L.
Berula Besser ex W. D. J. Koch
Bifora Hoffm.
Bowlesia Ruiz & Pav.
Bunium L.
Bupleurum L.
Caropsis (Rouy & E. G. Camus) Rauschert
Carum L.
Caucalis L.
Centella L.
Chaerophyllum L.
Cicuta L.
Cnidium Cusson ex Juss.
Conioselinum Fisch. ex Hoffm.
Conium L.
Coriandrum L.
Cryptotaenia DC.
Cuminum L.
Cyclospermum Lag.
Cymopterus Raf.
Cynosciadium DC.
Daucosma Engelm. & A. Gray ex A. Gray
Daucus L.
Dorema D. Don
Erigenia Nutt.
Eryngium L.
Eurytaenia Torr. & A. Gray
Falcaria Fabr.
Ferula L.
Foeniculum Mill.
Glehnia F. Schmidt ex Miq.
Harbouria J. M. Coult. & Rose
Heracleum L.
Levisticum Hill
Ligusticum L.
Lilaeopsis Greene
Limnosciadium Mathias & Constance
Lomatium Raf.
Musineon Raf.
Myrrhis Mill.
Neoparrya Mathias
Oenanthe L.
Oreonana Jeps.
Oreoxis Raf.
Orogenia S. Watson
Oxypolis Raf.
Pastinaca L.
Perideridia Rchb.
Petroselinum Hill
Peucedanum L.
Phlojodicarpus Turcz. ex Ledeb.
Pimpinella L.
Podistera S. Watson
Polytaenia DC.
Pseudocymopterus J. M. Coult. & Rose
Pteryxia (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Nutt. ex J. M. Coult. & Rose
Ptilimnium Raf.
Ptychotis W. D. J. Koch
Sanicula L.
Scandix L.
Selinum L.
Seseli L.
Shoshonea Evert & Constance
Sium L.
Smyrnium L.
Spermolepis Raf.
Sphenosciadium A. Gray
Synelcosciadium Boiss.
Taenidia (Torr. & A. Gray) Drude
Tauschia Schltdl.
Thaspium Nutt.
Tilingia Regel & Tiling
Tordylium L.
Torilis Adans.
Trachyspermum Link
Trepocarpus Nutt. ex DC.
Turgenia Hoffm.
Yabea Koso-Pol.
Zizia W. D. J. Koch
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
campanulids
Apiales
Apiineae
Apiaceae
Apioideae
Scandiceae
Scandicinae
Osmorhiza
(this page)
Osmorhiza aristata
Osmorhiza berteroi
Osmorhiza berteroi × Osmorhiza occidentalis
Osmorhiza bipatriata
Osmorhiza brachypoda
Osmorhiza chilensis
Osmorhiza claytonii
Osmorhiza depauperata
Osmorhiza glabrata
Osmorhiza longistylis
Osmorhiza mexicana
Osmorhiza occidentalis
Osmorhiza purpurea
unclassified Osmorhiza
Anthriscus
Athamanta
Balansaea
Chaerophyllopsis
Chaerophyllum
Conopodium
Geocaryum
Kozlovia
Krasnovia
Myrrhis
Neoconopodium
Oreomyrrhis
Physocaulis
Scandix
Sphallerocarpus
Tinguarra
Todaroa
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Rosopsida
Cornidae
Aralianae
Araliales
Apiaceae
Osmorhiza
(this page)
Osmorhiza ambigua
Osmorhiza aristata
Osmorhiza berteroi
Osmorhiza bipatriata
Osmorhiza bolanderi
Osmorhiza brachypoda
Osmorhiza brevipes
Osmorhiza brevistylis
Osmorhiza chilensis
Osmorhiza claytonii
Osmorhiza depauperata
Osmorhiza divaricata
Osmorhiza geohintonii
Osmorhiza glabrata
Osmorhiza intermedia
Osmorhiza japonica
Osmorhiza laxa
Osmorhiza leibergii
Osmorhiza longistylis
Osmorhiza mexicana
Osmorhiza nuda
Osmorhiza obtusa
Osmorhiza occidentalis
Osmorhiza purpurea
Osmorhiza villicaulis
Cortia
Coulterophytum
Crenosciadium
Cymbocarpum
Cynosciadium
Dactylaea
Daucosma
Dethawia
Dichosciadium
Dicyclophora
Dimorphosciadium
Diplolophium
Diplotaenia
Dracosciadium
Drusa
Ducrosia
Dystaenia
Elaeoselinum
Eleutherospermum
Enantiophylla
Endressia
Eremocharis
Eremodaucus
Ergocarpon
Eriosynaphe
Erythroselinum
Eurytaenia
Exoacantha
Frommia
Geocaryum
Gingidia
Glaucosciadium
Glia
Glochidotheca
Gongylosciadium
Grafia
Guillonea
Gymnosciadium
Harbouria
Hohenackeria
Hyalolaena
Kalakia
Karnataka
Kedarnatha
Kundmannia
Ladyginia
Laretia
Lereschia
Lisaea
Malabaila
Mandenovia
Mastigosciadium
Mediasia
Melanoselinum
Micropleura
Myrrhidendron
Neonelsonia
Neoparrya
Neoplatytaenia
Notiosciadium
Oedibasis
Oreoschimperella
Ormosciadium
Pancicia
Paraselinum
Pedinopetalum
Peltactila
Phellandrium
Phellolophium
Physotrichia
Pinacantha
Polyzygus
Pseudoselinum
Pseudotrachydium
Pterocyclus
Registaniella
Rhopalosciadium
Rhysopterus
Rutheopsis
Sajanella
Sclerochorton
Sclerotiaria
Shoshonea
Smyrniopsis
Spananthe
Spermolepis
Sphaenolobium
Sphenocarpus
Stewartiella
Stoibrax
Tamamschjania
Todaroa
Tordyliopsis
Tordylium
Tornabenea
Trachysciadium
Tricholaser
Trigonosciadium
Vanasushava
Xatardia
433 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.