About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
Cnidarians
»
Anemones And Corals
»
…
»
Stony Corals
»
Merulinidae
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Cnidarians
»
Anemones And Corals
»
Hexacorallians
»
Stony Corals
»
Merulinidae
«
Anisocoenia Reuss 1866
collect
overview
data
names
Scientific Names
Alternative Names
Favoidea Reuss 1866
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Anisocoenia
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
and
Paleobiology Database
Favoidea Reuss 1866
Not accepted according to
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Preferred Names
Anisocoenia Reuss 1866
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Anisocoenia Reuss 1866
Genus recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
, and
World Register of Marine Species
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Anisocoenia Reuss 1866
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Cnidaria
Anthozoa Ehrenberg 1834
Hexacorallia Haeckel 1896
Scleractinia Bourne 1900
Merulinidae Verrill 1865
Anisocoenia Reuss 1866
(this page)
Anisocoenia crassiseptata Reuss 1866
Anisocoenia favoides Gregory 1900
Anisocoenia junghuhni (Reuss 1866)
Anisocoenia murrayi Gregory 1900
Anisocoenia variabilis Gerth 1923
Antiguastrea Vaughan 1919
Astrea Lamarck 1801
Australogyra Veron & Pichon 1982
Boninastrea Yabe & Sugiyama 1935
Caulastraea Dana 1846
Coelastrea Verrill 1866
Cyphastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Dachiardia Duncan 1880
Dipsastraea Blainville 1830
Echinopora Lamarck 1816
Erythrastrea Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
Favites Link 1807
Goniastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Hydnophora Fischer von Waldheim 1807
Hydnophyllia Reis 1889
Leptoria Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Merulina Ehrenberg 1834
Monticulastraea Duncan 1880
Mycedium Milne Edwards & Haime 1851
Orbicella Dana 1846
Oulophyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Paragoniastrea Huang, Benzoni & Budd 2014
Paraleptoria Budd & Bosellini 2016
Paramontastraea Huang & Budd 2014
Pectinia Blainville 1825
Phacellocoenia Alloiteau & Tissier 1958
Physophyllia Duncan 1884
Platygyra Ehrenberg 1834
Prionastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Scapophyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Tarbellastraea Alloiteau 1952
Trachyphyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1849
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Cnidaria
Anthozoa
Hexacorallia
Scleractinia
Merulinidae Milne Edwards & Haime 1857
Anisocoenia Reuss 1866
(this page)
Anisocoenia crassiseptata Reuss 1866
Anisocoenia favoides Gregory 1900
Anisocoenia junghuhni (Reuss 1866)
Anisocoenia murrayi Gregory 1900
Anisocoenia variabilis Gerth 1923
Antiguastrea Vaughan 1919
Astraeosmilia Ortmann 1892
Astrea Lamarck 1801
Astrea Lamarck 1801
Australogyra Veron & Pichon 1982
Boninastrea Yabe & Sugiyama 1935
Catalaphyllia Wells 1971
Caulastraea Dana 1846
Caulastraea Dana 1846
Coelastrea Verrill 1866
Cyphastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Defrancia Alloiteau 1957
Dipsastraea Blainville 1830
Echinopora Lamarck 1816
Echinopora Lamarck 1816
Favites Link 1807
Favites Link 1807
Goniastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Hydnophora Fischer von Waldheim 1807
Hydnophyllia Reis 1889
Isastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1851
Leptoria Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Mckenziephyllia Jell, Cook & Jell 2011
Merulina Ehrenberg 1834
Monticulastraea Duncan 1880
Mycedium Milne Edwards & Haime 1851
Orbicella Dana 1846
Oulophyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Paragoniastrea Huang, Benzoni & Budd 2014
Paraleptoria Budd & Bosellini 2016
Paramontastraea Huang & Budd 2014
Pectinia Blainville 1825
Phacellocoenia Alloiteau & Tissier 1958
Physophyllia Duncan 1884
Placocoeniopsis Alloiteau 1952
Platygyra Ehrenberg 1834
Platygyra Ehrenberg 1834
Tarbellastraea Alloiteau 1952
Tarraconogyra Alloiteau 1958
Trachyphyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1849
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Cnidaria
Anthozoa Ehrenberg 1834
Hexacorallia Haeckel 1896
Scleractinia Bourne 1900
Merulinidae Verrill 1865
Anisocoenia Reuss 1866
(this page)
Anisocoenia crassiseptata Reuss 1866
Anisocoenia favoides Gregory 1900
Anisocoenia junghuhni (Reuss 1866)
Anisocoenia murrayi Gregory 1900
Anisocoenia variabilis Gerth 1923
Antiguastrea Vaughan 1919
Astrea Lamarck 1801
Australogyra Veron & Pichon 1982
Boninastrea Yabe & Sugiyama 1935
Caulastraea Dana 1846
Coelastrea Verrill 1866
Cyphastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Dachiardia Duncan 1880
Dipsastraea Blainville 1830
Echinopora Lamarck 1816
Erythrastrea Pichon, Scheer & Pillai 1983
Favites Link 1807
Goniastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Hydnophora Fischer von Waldheim 1807
Hydnophyllia Reis 1889
Leptoria Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Merulina Ehrenberg 1834
Monticulastraea Duncan 1880
Mycedium Milne Edwards & Haime 1851
Orbicella Dana 1846
Oulophyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Paragoniastrea Huang, Benzoni & Budd 2014
Paraleptoria Budd & Bosellini 2016
Paramontastraea Huang & Budd 2014
Pectinia Blainville 1825
Phacellocoenia Alloiteau & Tissier 1958
Physophyllia Duncan 1884
Platygyra Ehrenberg 1834
Prionastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Scapophyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Tarbellastraea Alloiteau 1952
Trachyphyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1849
World Register of Marine Species
Animalia
Cnidaria
Anthozoa
Scleractinia
Merulinidae
Anisocoenia Reuss 1866
(this page)
Anisocoenia
Anoiasmilia
Anoiasmilia Reig Oriol 1988
Antiguastrea
Antiguastrea Vaughan 1919
Astraea
Astraeosmilia
Astraeosmilia Ortmann 1892
Astrea
Astrea Lamarck 1801
Australogyra
Australogyra Veron & Pichon 1982
Boninastrea
Boninastrea Yabe & Sugiyama 1935
Catalaphyllia
Catalaphyllia Wells 1971
Caulastraea
Caulastraea Dana 1846
Coelastrea
Coelastrea Verrill 1866
Coeloria
Cyphastrea
Cyphastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Dasyphyllia
Defrancia
Defrancia Alloiteau 1957
Dipsastraea
Dipsastraea Blainville 1830
Echinopora
Echinopora Lamarck 1816
Ellasmoastraea
Favites
Favites Link 1807
Goniastrea
Goniastrea Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Heliastraea
Holocoenia
Hydnophora
Hydnophora Fischer von Waldheim 1807
Hydnophyllia
Hydnophyllia Reis 1889
Leptoria
Leptoria Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Mckenziephyllia
Mckenziephyllia Jell, Cook & Jell 2011
Merulina
Merulina Ehrenberg 1834
Monticulastraea
Monticulastraea Duncan 1880
Mycedium
Mycedium Milne Edwards & Haime 1851
Orbicella
Orbicella Dana 1846
Oulophyllia
Oulophyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1848
Paragoniastrea
Paragoniastrea Huang, Benzoni & Budd 2014
Paraleptoria
Paraleptoria Budd & Bosellini 2016
Paramontastraea
Paramontastraea Huang & Budd 2014
Pectinia
Pectinia Blainville 1825
Phacellocoenia Alloiteau & Tissier 1958
Physophyllia
Physophyllia Duncan 1884
Placocoeniopsis
Placocoeniopsis Alloiteau 1952
Platygyra
Platygyra Ehrenberg 1834
Plesiofavites
Prionastraea
Tarbellastraea
Tarbellastraea Alloiteau 1952
Tarraconogyra
Tarraconogyra Alloiteau 1958
Trachyphyllia
Trachyphyllia Milne Edwards & Haime 1849
Ulophyllia