About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
True Grasses
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Monocotyledons
»
Commelinids
»
Grasses
»
True Grasses
«
Sasamorpha
collect
overview
data
media
articles
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Sasamorpha
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Sasa subgen. Sasamorpha
Subgenus recognized by
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Sasamorpha
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia IS
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia 한국어 위키백과
,
wikipedia EN
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Sasamorpha
Recognized by
Kubitzki et al
Sasamorpha Nakai
Genus recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Alternative Names
Sasamorpha
Harvest ancestor according to
iNaturalist
and
Global Biotic Interactions
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Sasamorpha
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Commelinids
Poales
Poaceae
Sasamorpha
(this page)
Sasamorpha borealis (Hack.) Nakai
Sasamorpha hubeiensis C. H. Hu
Sasamorpha oshidensis (Makino & Uchida) Nakai
Sasamorpha qingyuanensis C. H. Hu
Sasamorpha sinica (Keng) Koidz.
Aciachne
Acidosasa
Acrachne
Aegilops
Agropyron
Agrostopoa
Alloteropsis
Altoparadisium
Apochiton
Arrhenatherum
Astrebla
Austrochloris
Austrostipa
Avenella
Bromuniola
Catalepis
Chamaeraphis
Chevalierella
Chrysochloa
Cleistogenes
Coix
Coleataenia
Cottea
Ctenium
Decaryella
Decaryochloa
Dupontia
Echinolaena
Ellisochloa
Elyhordeum
Elymandra
Entolasia
Eriachne
Erioneuron
Festuca
Gynerium
Hilaria
Himalayacalamus
Homolepis
Hopia
Hordelymus
Hygroryza
Indosasa
Kampochloa
Koordersiochloa
Leptagrostis
Lepturidium
Lepturus
Megalachne
Melocalamus
Melocanna
Miscanthus
Narduroides
Olmeca
Ophiuros
Oplismenopsis
Orinus
Orthoraphium
Pappophorum
Pappostipa
Pariana
Parodiophyllochloa
Perotis
Peyritschia
Pharus
Pleioblastus
Podophorus
Pogonatherum
Pseudechinolaena
Pseudobromus
Pseudodanthonia
Reynaudia
Rupichloa
Sasa
Saxipoa
Schizachyrium
Scolochloa
Sesleriella
Sinochasea
Sirochloa
Stapletonia
Stenostachys
Stephanachne
Stipa
Stipagrostis
Temburongia
Tenaxia
Tetrachaete
Thaumastochloa
Thyridolepis
Trilobachne
Triplopogon
Tripsacum
Triraphis
Uranthoecium
Vietnamochloa
Vossia
Yersinochloa
Yvesia
Zonotriche
639 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Liliopsida
Poales
Poaceae
Sasamorpha Nakai
(this page)
Sasamorpha borealis (Hack.) Nakai
Sasamorpha hubeiensis C. H. Hu
Sasamorpha oshidensis (Makino & Uchida) Nakai
Sasamorpha qingyuanensis C. H. Hu
Sasamorpha sinica (Keng) Koidz.
Achnatherum P. Beauv.
Aciachne Benth.
Acidosasa C. D. Chu & C. S. Chao
Acostia Swallen
Acrachne Wight & Arn. ex Chiov.
Acritochaete Pilg.
Acroceras Stapf
Actinocladum McClure ex Soderstr.
Aegilops L.
Aeluropus Trin.
Afrotrichloris Chiov.
Agenium Nees
Agnesia Zuloaga & Judz.
Agropyron Gaertn.
Agropyropsis (Batt. & Trab.) A. Camus
Agrostis L.
Agrostopoa Davidse, Soreng & P. M. Peterson
Aira L.
Airopsis Desv.
Alexfloydia B. K. Simon
Alloeochaete C. E. Hubb.
Allolepis Soderstr. & H. F. Decker
Alloteropsis J. Presl
Alopecurus L.
Altoparadisium Filg., Davidse, Zuloaga & Morrone
Alvimia C. E. Calderón ex Soderstr. & Londoño
Ammochloa Boiss.
Ampelocalamus S. L. Chen T. H. Wen & G. Y. Sheng
Ampelodesmos Link
Amphicarpum Kunth
Amphipogon R. Br.
Anadelphia Hack.
Ancistrachne S. T. Blake
Ancistragrostis S. T. Blake
Andropogon L.
Andropterum Stapf
Aniselytron Merr.
Anisopogon R. Br.
Anomochloa Brongn.
Anthaenantiopsis Mez ex Pilg.
Anthenantia P. Beauv.
Anthephora Schreb.
Anthoxanthum L.
Antinoria Parl.
Apera Adans.
Apluda L.
Apochiton C. E. Hubb.
Apoclada McClure
Apocopis Nees
Arberella Soderstr. & C. E. Calderón
Arctagrostis Griseb.
Aristida L.
Arrhenatherum P. Beauv.
Arthraxon P. Beauv.
Arthropogon Nees
Arthrostylidium Rupr.
Arundinaria Michx.
Arundinella Raddi
Arundo L.
Arundoclaytonia Davidse & R. P. Ellis
Asthenochloa Buse
Astrebla F. Muell.
Athroostachys Benth.
Atractantha McClure
Aulonemia Goudot
Austrochloris Lazarides
Avena L.
Avenella Bluff ex Drejer
Axonopus P. Beauv.
Bambusa Schreb.
Baptorhachis Clayton & Renvoize
Beckmannia Host
Bewsia Gooss.
Bhidea Stapf ex Bor
Blepharidachne Hack.
Bonia Balansa
Bothriochloa Kuntze
Bouteloua Lag.
Brachychloa S. M. Phillips
Brachyelytrum P. Beauv.
Brachypodium P. Beauv.
Briza L.
Bromuniola Stapf & C. E. Hubb.
Bromus L.
Brylkinia F. Schmidt
Chrysopogon Trin.
Henrardia C. E. Hubb.
Heteropogon Pers.
Scleropogon Phil.
Sphenopus Trin.
Tribolium Desv.
Trichoneura Andersson
Triodia R. Br.
Tritihaynaldia
× Aegilotriticum P. Fourn.
× Agroelymus A. Camus
× Agrohordeum A. Camus
× Agropogon P. Fourn.
× Agrositanion Bowden
× Arctodupontia Tzvelev
724 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Commelinids
Poales
Poaceae
Sasamorpha
(this page)
Sasamorpha borealis (Hack.) Nakai
Sasamorpha hubeiensis C. H. Hu
Sasamorpha oshidensis (Makino & Uchida) Nakai
Sasamorpha qingyuanensis C. H. Hu
Sasamorpha sinica (Keng) Koidz.
Aciachne
Acidosasa
Acrachne
Aegilops
Agropyron
Agrostopoa
Alloteropsis
Altoparadisium
Apochiton
Arrhenatherum
Astrebla
Austrochloris
Austrostipa
Avenella
Bromuniola
Catalepis
Chamaeraphis
Chevalierella
Chrysochloa
Cleistogenes
Coix
Coleataenia
Cottea
Ctenium
Decaryella
Decaryochloa
Dupontia
Echinolaena
Ellisochloa
Elyhordeum
Elymandra
Entolasia
Eriachne
Erioneuron
Festuca
Gynerium
Hilaria
Himalayacalamus
Homolepis
Hopia
Hordelymus
Hygroryza
Indosasa
Kampochloa
Koordersiochloa
Leptagrostis
Lepturidium
Lepturus
Megalachne
Melocalamus
Melocanna
Miscanthus
Narduroides
Olmeca
Ophiuros
Oplismenopsis
Orinus
Orthoraphium
Pappophorum
Pappostipa
Pariana
Parodiophyllochloa
Perotis
Peyritschia
Pharus
Pleioblastus
Podophorus
Pogonatherum
Pseudechinolaena
Pseudobromus
Pseudodanthonia
Reynaudia
Rupichloa
Sasa
Saxipoa
Schizachyrium
Scolochloa
Sesleriella
Sinochasea
Sirochloa
Stapletonia
Stenostachys
Stephanachne
Stipa
Stipagrostis
Temburongia
Tenaxia
Tetrachaete
Thaumastochloa
Thyridolepis
Trilobachne
Triplopogon
Tripsacum
Triraphis
Uranthoecium
Vietnamochloa
Vossia
Yersinochloa
Yvesia
Zonotriche
639 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Commelinids
Poales
Poaceae
Sasamorpha
(this page)
Sasamorpha borealis (Hack.) Nakai
Sasamorpha hubeiensis C. H. Hu
Sasamorpha oshidensis (Makino & Uchida) Nakai
Sasamorpha qingyuanensis C. H. Hu
Sasamorpha sinica (Keng) Koidz.
Aciachne
Acidosasa
Acrachne
Aegilops
Agropyron
Agrostopoa
Alloteropsis
Altoparadisium
Apochiton
Arrhenatherum
Astrebla
Austrochloris
Austrostipa
Avenella
Bromuniola
Catalepis
Chamaeraphis
Chevalierella
Chrysochloa
Cleistogenes
Coix
Coleataenia
Cottea
Ctenium
Decaryella
Decaryochloa
Dupontia
Echinolaena
Ellisochloa
Elyhordeum
Elymandra
Entolasia
Eriachne
Erioneuron
Festuca
Gynerium
Hilaria
Himalayacalamus
Homolepis
Hopia
Hordelymus
Hygroryza
Indosasa
Kampochloa
Koordersiochloa
Leptagrostis
Lepturidium
Lepturus
Megalachne
Melocalamus
Melocanna
Miscanthus
Narduroides
Olmeca
Ophiuros
Oplismenopsis
Orinus
Orthoraphium
Pappophorum
Pappostipa
Pariana
Parodiophyllochloa
Perotis
Peyritschia
Pharus
Pleioblastus
Podophorus
Pogonatherum
Pseudechinolaena
Pseudobromus
Pseudodanthonia
Reynaudia
Rupichloa
Sasa
Saxipoa
Schizachyrium
Scolochloa
Sesleriella
Sinochasea
Sirochloa
Stapletonia
Stenostachys
Stephanachne
Stipa
Stipagrostis
Temburongia
Tenaxia
Tetrachaete
Thaumastochloa
Thyridolepis
Trilobachne
Triplopogon
Tripsacum
Triraphis
Uranthoecium
Vietnamochloa
Vossia
Yersinochloa
Yvesia
Zonotriche
639 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Liliopsida
Commelinidae
Cyperales
Poaceae
Bambusoideae
Bambusoidae
Bambuseae
Arundinariinae
Sasamorpha
(this page)
Sasamorpha amabilis
Sasamorpha borealis
Sasamorpha chiisanensis
Sasamorpha hubeiensis
Sasamorpha mollis
Sasamorpha oshidensis
Sasamorpha qingyuanensis
Bashania
Ravenochloa
Sarocalamus
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Liliopsida
Commelinidae
Cyperales
Poaceae
Bambusoideae
Arundinarieae
Sasa
Sasa subgen. Sasamorpha
(this page)
Sasa albomarginata
Sasa albosericea
Sasa amabilis
Sasa amphitricha
Sasa argenteostriata
Sasa aureostriata
Sasa auricoma
Sasa bashanensis
Sasa bitchuensis
Sasa borealis
Sasa cernua
Sasa chartacea
Sasa chitosensis
Sasa chrysantha
Sasa coreana
Sasa debilis
Sasa disticha
Sasa duplicata
Sasa elegantissima
Sasa fortunei
Sasa fugeshiensis
Sasa gracillima
Sasa guangdongensis
Sasa guangxiensis
Sasa hainanensis
Sasa hatchoensis
Sasa hayatae
Sasa heterotricha
Sasa hibaconuca
Sasa hidaensis
Sasa hisauchii
Sasa hubeiensis
Sasa humilis
Sasa ishizuchiana
Sasa japonica
Sasa jotanii
Sasa kagamiana
Sasa kariyosensis
Sasa kitamiana
Sasa kiyozumiana
Sasa kogasensis
Sasa kurilensis
Sasa kurokawana
Sasa longiligulata
Sasa magnifica
Sasa magnonoda
Sasa masamuneana
Sasa matsudae
Sasa meakensis
Sasa megalophylla
Sasa miakeana
Sasa minensis
Sasa mollis
Sasa mollissima
Sasa nipponica
Sasa oblongula
Sasa occidentalis
Sasa oshidensis
Sasa osoreyamensis
Sasa palmata
Sasa paniculata
Sasa pubens
Sasa pubiculmis
Sasa pulcherrima
Sasa pumila
Sasa pygmaea
Sasa qingyuanensis
Sasa quelpaertensis
Sasa ramosa
Sasa rubrovaginata
Sasa samaniana
Sasa scytophylla
Sasa senanensis
Sasa septentrionalis
Sasa shimidzuana
Sasa sinica
Sasa subgen. Sasa
Sasa subglabra
Sasa subvillosa
Sasa suzukii
Sasa takizawana
Sasa tatewakiana
Sasa tenuifolia
Sasa tenuissima
Sasa tessellata
Sasa tokugawana
Sasa tomentosa
Sasa tsuboiana
Sasa tsukubensis
Sasa variegata
Sasa veitchii
Sasa villosa
Sasa yahikoensis
Sasa yamatensis
Sasa yoshoikai