About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Unresolved name
Unresolved name:
Animal
»
Arthropods
»
Insects
»
Hemipterans
»
Froghoppers
«
Sinocercopis Hong 1982
collect
overview
data
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Sinocercopis Hong 1982
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Alternative Names
Sinocercopis
Harvest ancestor according to
Paleobiology Database
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Sinocercopis Hong 1982
GBIF classification
Animalia
Arthropoda
Insecta
Hemiptera
Cercopidae
Sinocercopis Hong 1982
(this page)
Sinocercopis liaoyuanensis Hong 1982
Alluaudensia Lallemand 1919
Amberana Distant
Ambonga Melichar 1915
Anoplosnastus Schmidt 1909
Aufidus Stål 1863
Augustohahnia Schmidt 1920
Baetkia Schmidt 1920
Baibarana Matsumura 1940
Bandusia Stål 1866
Callitettix Stål 1865
Caloscarta Breddin 1903
Cercopis Fabricius 1775
Chinana Lallemand 1927
Clypeocarta Lallemand & Synave 1955
Colsa Walker 1856
Considia Stål 1865
Cosmoscarta Stål 1869
Ectemnocarta Lallemand 1939
Ectemnonotops Schmidt 1910
Ectemnonotum Schmidt 1909
Eoscarta Breddin 1902
Eubakeriella Lallemand 1923
Euglobiceps Lallemand 1923
Euryaulax Kirkaldy 1906
Gynopygocarta
Gynopygoplax Schmidt 1908
Haematoloma Haupt 1919
Haematoscarta Breddin 1903
Hemiaufidus Schmidt 1920
Hemibandusia Schmidt 1920
Hemicercopis Schmidt 1920
Hemieoscarta Lallemand 1949
Hemitriecphora Lallemand 1949
Heteroliterna Lallemand 1949
Homalogrypota Schmidt 1920
Homalostethus Schmidt 1910
Hyalotomaspis
Jeanneliensia
Kanaima Distant 1909
Kanoscarta Matsumura 1940
Kanozata Matsumura 1940
Korobona Distant 1909
Kotozata Matsumura 1940
Laccogrypota Schmidt 1920
Lehina Melichar 1915
Leptataspis Schmidt 1910
Leptynis Jacobi 1922
Liorhinella Haglund 1899
Literna Stål 1866
Locris Stål 1866
Luederwaldtia Schmidt 1922
Machadoa Lallemand & Synave 1952
Mahanarva Distant 1909
Makonaima Distant 1909
Megastethodon Schmidt 1910
Microsargane Fowler 1897
Monecphora Amyot & Audinet-Serville 1843
Neaenus Fowler 1897
Neocercopis Lallemand 1932
Neolaccogrypota Lallemand 1924
Neomonecphora Distant 1909
Neosphenorhina Distant 1909
Okiscarta Matsumura 1940
Opistharsostethus
Orthorhinella Schmidt 1910
Oxymegaspis Schmidt 1910
Pachacanthocnemis Schmidt 1910
Panabrus Fennah 1953
Paphnutius Distant 1916
Paracercopis Schmidt 1925
Paraliterna Lallemand 1949
Paramonecphora Lallemand & Synave 1954
Phlebarcys Schmidt 1910
Pisianax Jacobi 1922
Pisidice Jacobi 1911
Plagiophleboptena Schmidt 1910
Poeciloterpa Stål 1870
Pogonorhinella Schmidt 1910
Prosapia Fennah 1949
Pseudeoscarta Lallemand 1933
Pseudocercopis Schmidt 1920
Pseudomachaerota Melichar 1915
Radioscarta Lallemand 1923
Rhinaulax Amyot & Audinet-Serville 1843
Schistogonia Stål 1869
Serapita Schmidt 1908
Simeliria Schmidt 1909
Simorhina Jacobi 1908
Sphenoclypeana Lallemand & Synave 1952
Sphenorhina Amyot & Audinet-Serville 1843
Suracarta Schmidt 1908
Telogmometopius Jacobi 1922
Thoodzata Distant 1908
Tiodus Nast 1951
Tomaspis Amyot & Audinet-Serville 1843
Tomaspisina Distant 1909
Triecphorella Nast 1933
Tropidorhinella Schmidt 1910
Typeschata Schmidt 1920
Vigilantius Distant 1916
88 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.