About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
…
»
Sac Fungi
»
…
»
Physciaceae
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Nucletmycea
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
Dikarya
»
Sac Fungi
»
Lecanoromycetes
»
Teloschistales
»
Physciaceae
«
Australiaena
collect
overview
data
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Australiaena
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Australiaena
Genus recognized by
wikipedia SV
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Australia Species List
,
Papua New Guinea Species List
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia SZL
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
wikipedia EN
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
, and
Wikipedia (inferred records)
Australiaena
Recognized by
Habitat data for fungi
and
Fungi ecomorphological trait data
Australiaena Matzer, H. Mayrhofer & Elix
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Alternative Names
Australiaena
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records Germany
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Australiaena
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Lecanoromycetes
Teloschistales
Physciaceae
Australiaena
(this page)
Australiaena streimannii Matzer, H. Mayrhofer & Elix
Acroscyphus
Amandinea
Anaptychia
Awasthia
Baculifera
Buellia
Calicium
Cratiria
Culbersonia
Cyphelium
Dermatiscum
Dimelaena
Diploicia
Diplotomma
Dirinaria
Endohyalina
Gassicurtia
Hafellia
Heterodermia
Hyperphyscia
Hypoflavia
Mobergia
Monerolechia
Orcularia
Phaeophyscia
Phaeorrhiza
Physcia
Physciella
Physconia
Pyxine
Rinodina
Rinodinella
Santessonia
Sculptolumina
Tetramelas
Texosporium
Thelomma
Tholurna
Tornabea
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Fungi
Ascomycota
Lecanoromycetes
Caliciales
Caliciaceae
Australiaena
(this page)
Australiaena streimannii Matzer, H. Mayrhofer & Elix
Acolium
Acroscyphus
Allocalicium
Amandinea
Baculifera
Buellia
Burrowsia
Calicium
Chrismofulvea
Ciposia
Cratiria
Cyphelium
Dermatiscum
Dermiscellum
Dimelaena
Diploicia
Diplotomma
Dirinaria
Embolidium
Endohyalina
Fluctua
Gassicurtia
Hafellia
Hypoflavia
Monerolechia
Orcularia
Pseudothelomma
Pyxine
Redonia
Santessonia
Sculptolumina
Sphinctrinopsis
Stigmatochroma
Tetramelas
Texosporium
Thelomma
Tholurna
Tylophoropsis
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Lecanoromycetes
Teloschistales
Physciaceae
Australiaena
(this page)
Australiaena streimannii Matzer, H. Mayrhofer & Elix
Acroscyphus
Amandinea
Anaptychia
Awasthia
Baculifera
Buellia
Calicium
Cratiria
Culbersonia
Cyphelium
Dermatiscum
Dimelaena
Diploicia
Diplotomma
Dirinaria
Endohyalina
Gassicurtia
Hafellia
Heterodermia
Hyperphyscia
Hypoflavia
Mobergia
Monerolechia
Orcularia
Phaeophyscia
Phaeorrhiza
Physcia
Physciella
Physconia
Pyxine
Rinodina
Rinodinella
Santessonia
Sculptolumina
Tetramelas
Texosporium
Thelomma
Tholurna
Tornabea
GBIF classification
Fungi
Ascomycota
Lecanoromycetes
Teloschistales
Physciaceae
Australiaena Matzer, H. Mayrhofer & Elix
(this page)
Australiaena streimannii Matzer, H. Mayrhofer & Elix
Acroscyphus Lév.
Amandinea M. Choisy ex Scheid. & M. Mayrhofer
Anaptychia Körb.
Awasthia Essl.
Baculifera Marbach & Kalb
Berengeria
Buellia De Not.
Calicium Pers.
Coscinocladium Kunze
Cratiria Marbach
Culbersonia Essl.
Cyphelium Ach.
Dermatiscum Nyl.
Dermiscellum Hafellner, H. Mayrhofer & Poelt
Dictyorinis
Dimelaena Norman
Diploicia A. Massal.
Diplotomma Flot.
Dirinaria (Tuck.) Clem.
Endohyalina Marbach
Gassicurtia Fée 1824
Hafellia Kalb, H. Mayrhofer & Scheid.
Heterodermia Trevis.
Hyperphyscia Müll. Arg.
Hypoflavia Marbach
Kashiwadia
Mischoblastia A. Massal.
Mobergia H. Mayrhofer & Sheard
Monerolechia
Orcularia
Phaeophyscia Moberg
Phaeorrhiza H. Mayrhofer & Poelt
Physcia (Schreb.) Michx.
Physciella Essl.
Physconia Poelt
Placothallia
Pseudophyscia
Pyxine Fr.
Redonia C. W. Dodge
Rhinodinomyces
Rinodina (Ach.) Gray
Rinodinella H. Mayrhofer & Poelt
Santessonia Hale & Vobis
Sculptolumina Marbach
Stigmatochroma Marbach
Tetramelas Norman
Texosporium Nádv. ex Tibell & Hofsten
Thelomma A. Massal.
Tholurna Norman
Tornabea Østh.
Tornabenia
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
saccharomyceta
Pezizomycotina
leotiomyceta
Lecanoromycetes
OSLEUM clade
Lecanoromycetidae
Caliciales
Physciaceae
Australiaena
(this page)
Australiaena streimannii
Anaptychia
Coscinocladium
Culbersonia
Dermatiscum
Heterodermia
Hyperphyscia
Kashiwadia
Mobergia
Oxnerella
Phaeophyscia
Phaeorrhiza
Physcia
Physciella
Physconia
Rinodina
Rinodinella
Tetramelas
Tornabea
unclassified Physciaceae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Pezizomycotina
Lecanoromycetes
Lecanoromycetidae
Teloschistales
Caliciaceae
Australiaena
(this page)
Australiaena streimannii
Acolium
Acroscyphus
Allocalicium
Amandinea
Buellia
Buellioideae
Burrowsia
Caliciella
Calicium
Chrismofulvea
Ciposia
Cratiria
Cyphelium
Dermatiscum
Dimelaena
Diploicia
Diplotomma
Dirinaria
Fluctua
Gassicurtia
Hafellia
Hypoflavia
Pseudothelomma
Pyxine
Santessonia
Sculptolumina
Sphinctrinopsis
Stigmatochroma
Tetramelas
Texosporium
Thelomma
Tylophoropsis