About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Palms
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Monocotyledons
»
Commelinids
»
Palms
»
Palms
«
Palm
Eremospatha
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Eremospatha
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Eremospatha
Genus recognized by
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Benin Species List
,
Burundi Species List
,
Cameroon Species List
,
Central African Republic Species List
,
Democratic Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Equatorial Guinea Species List
,
Gabon Species List
,
Ghana Species List
,
Guinea Species List
,
Ivory Coast Species List
,
Liberia Species List
,
Nigeria Species List
,
Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Sierra Leone Species List
,
South Sudan Species List
,
Gulf of Guinea Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
NCBI
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia DE
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
USDA PLANTS images
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Eremospatha
Recognized by
Palm Traits 1.0
Eremospatha (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) G. Mann & H. Wendl.
Genus recognized by
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Eremospatha (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) Schaedtler
Genus recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Eremospatha Mann & H. Wendl.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Alternative Names
Eremospatha korthalsiaefolia
Becc.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eremospatha macrocarpa
Mann & H. Wendl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
(Possible variant of Eremospatha macrocarpa Schaedtler)
Eremospatha wendlandiana
Dammer
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Eremospatha
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
iNaturalist
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Eremospatha (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. 1875
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
English
palm
preferred
Recognized by
USDA PLANTS images
Curated hierarchies for Eremospatha
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Commelinids
Arecales
Arecaceae
Eremospatha
(this page)
Eremospatha barendii Sunderl.
Eremospatha cabrae (De Wild. & T. Durand) De Wild.
Eremospatha cuspidata (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
Eremospatha dransfieldii Sunderl.
Eremospatha haullevilleana De Wild.
Eremospatha hookeri (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
Eremospatha laurentii De Wild.
Eremospatha macrocarpa Schaedtler
Eremospatha quinquecostulata Becc.
Eremospatha tessmanniana Becc.
Eremospatha wendlandiana Dammer ex Becc.
Acanthophoenix
Actinokentia
Aiphanes
Areca
Arenga
Basselinia
Beccariophoenix
Bentinckia
Bismarckia
Borassus
Brahea
Butia
Butyagrus
Calyptrocalyx
Carpentaria
Carpoxylon
Caryota
Ceroxylon
Chamaerops
Clinosperma
Colpothrinax
Copernicia
Cryosophila
Cyphokentia
Cyphophoenix
Cyrtostachys
Desmoncus
Dictyosperma
Dransfieldia
Drymophloeus
Dypsis
Eleiodoxa
Euterpe
Guihaia
Heterospathe
Howea
Hyphaene
Iguanura
Iriartella
Johannesteijsmannia
Kerriodoxa
Korthalsia
Laccospadix
Laccosperma
Latania
Lemurophoenix
Leopoldinia
Lepidocaryum
Leucothrinax
Livistona
Lodoicea
Loxococcus
Lytoagrus
Marojejya
Mauritiella
Maxburretia
Medemia
Metroxylon
Microphoenix
Myrialepis
Neoveitchia
Nephrosperma
Nypa
Oenocarpus
Oncosperma
Parajubaea
Pelagodoxa
Phoenix
Pholidocarpus
Pholidostachys
Physokentia
Pigafetta
Pinanga
Plectocomia
Plectocomiopsis
Pseudophoenix
Ptychococcus
Ptychosperma
Ravenea
Reinhardtia
Rhapis
Rhopaloblaste
Roystonea
Sabinaria
Saribus
Satakentia
Satranala
Sclerosperma
Syagrus
Tahina
Tectiphiala
Thrinax
Trachycarpus
Trithrinax
Verschaffeltia
Wallaceodoxa
Washingtonia
Wendlandiella
Wettinia
Wodyetia
84 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Liliopsida
Arecales
Arecaceae
Eremospatha (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) Schaedtler
(this page)
Eremospatha barendii Sunderl.
Eremospatha cabrae (De Wild. & T. Durand) De Wild.
Eremospatha cuspidata (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
Eremospatha dransfieldii Sunderl.
Eremospatha haullevilleana De Wild.
Eremospatha hookeri (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
Eremospatha laurentii De Wild.
Eremospatha macrocarpa Schaedtler
Eremospatha quinquecostulata Becc.
Eremospatha tessmanniana Becc.
Eremospatha wendlandiana Dammer ex Becc.
Acanthophoenix H. Wendl.
Acrocomia Mart.
Actinorhytis H. Wendl. & Drude
Adonidia Becc.
Aiphanes Willd.
Allagoptera Nees
Ammandra O. F. Cook
Aphandra Barfod
Archontophoenix H. Wendl. & Drude
Areca L.
Arenga Labill. ex DC.
Asterogyne H. Wendl. ex Hook. fil.
Astrocaryum G. Mey.
Attalea Kunth
Bactris Jacq. ex Scop.
Balaka Becc.
Barcella (Trail) Drude
Basselinia Vieill.
Beccariophoenix Jum. & H. Perrier
Bentinckia Berry ex Roxb.
Bismarckia Hildebrandt & H. Wendl.
Borassodendron Becc.
Borassus L.
Brahea Mart.
Brassiophoenix Burret
Burretiokentia Pic. Serm.
Butia (Becc.) Becc.
Calamus L.
Calyptrocalyx Blume
Calyptrogyne H. Wendl.
Calyptronoma Griseb.
Carpentaria Becc.
Carpoxylon H. Wendl. & Drude
Caryota L.
Ceroxylon Bonpl. ex DC.
Chamaedorea Willd.
Chamaerops L.
Chambeyronia Vieill.
Chelyocarpus Dammer
Chuniophoenix Burret
Clinosperma Becc.
Clinostigma H. Wendl.
Coccothrinax Sarg.
Cocos L.
Colpothrinax Schaedtler
Copernicia Mart. ex Endl.
Corypha L.
Cryosophila Blume
Cyphokentia Brongn.
Cyphophoenix H. Wendl. ex Hook. fil.
Cyphosperma H. Wendl. ex Hook. fil.
Cyrtostachys Blume
Deckenia H. Wendl. ex Seem.
Desmoncus Mart.
Dictyocaryum H. Wendl.
Dictyosperma H. Wendl. & Drude
Dransfieldia W. J. Baker & Zona
Drymophloeus Zipp.
Dypsis Noronha ex Mart.
Elaeis Jacq.
Eleiodoxa (Becc.) Burret
Eugeissona Griff.
Euterpe Mart.
Gaussia H. Wendl.
Geonoma Willd.
Guihaia J. Dransf., S. K. Lee & F. N. Wei
Hedyscepe H. Wendl. & Drude
Hemithrinax Hook. fil.
Heterospathe Scheff.
Howea Becc.
Hydriastele H. Wendl. & Drude
Hyophorbe Gaertn.
Hyospathe Mart.
Hyphaene Gaertn.
Iguanura Blume
Iriartea Ruiz & Pav.
Iriartella H. Wendl.
Itaya H. E. Moore
Johannesteijsmannia H. E. Moore
Juania Drude
Jubaea Kunth
Jubaeopsis Becc.
Kerriodoxa J. Dransf.
Korthalsia Blume
Laccospadix H. Wendl. & Drude
Laccosperma (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) Drude
Latania Comm. ex Juss.
Lemurophoenix J. Dransf.
Leopoldinia Mart.
Lepidocaryum Mart.
Lepidorrhachis (H. Wendl. & Drude) O. F. Cook
Leucothrinax C. Lewis & Zona
Licuala Wurmb
Linospadix H. Wendl.
Livistona R. Br.
Lodoicea Comm. ex DC.
Loxococcus H. Wendl. & Drude
Mauritiella Burret
Pritchardia Seem. & H. Wendl.
× Butyagrus Vorster
83 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Commelinids
Arecales
Arecaceae
Eremospatha
(this page)
Eremospatha barendii Sunderl.
Eremospatha cabrae (De Wild. & T. Durand) De Wild.
Eremospatha cuspidata (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
Eremospatha dransfieldii Sunderl.
Eremospatha haullevilleana De Wild.
Eremospatha hookeri (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
Eremospatha laurentii De Wild.
Eremospatha macrocarpa Schaedtler
Eremospatha quinquecostulata Becc.
Eremospatha tessmanniana Becc.
Eremospatha wendlandiana Dammer ex Becc.
Acanthophoenix
Actinokentia
Aiphanes
Areca
Arenga
Basselinia
Beccariophoenix
Bentinckia
Bismarckia
Borassus
Brahea
Butia
Butyagrus
Calyptrocalyx
Carpentaria
Carpoxylon
Caryota
Ceroxylon
Chamaerops
Clinosperma
Colpothrinax
Copernicia
Cryosophila
Cyphokentia
Cyphophoenix
Cyrtostachys
Desmoncus
Dictyosperma
Dransfieldia
Drymophloeus
Dypsis
Eleiodoxa
Euterpe
Guihaia
Heterospathe
Howea
Hyphaene
Iguanura
Iriartella
Johannesteijsmannia
Kerriodoxa
Korthalsia
Laccospadix
Laccosperma
Latania
Lemurophoenix
Leopoldinia
Lepidocaryum
Leucothrinax
Livistona
Lodoicea
Loxococcus
Lytoagrus
Marojejya
Mauritiella
Maxburretia
Medemia
Metroxylon
Microphoenix
Myrialepis
Neoveitchia
Nephrosperma
Nypa
Oenocarpus
Oncosperma
Parajubaea
Pelagodoxa
Phoenix
Pholidocarpus
Pholidostachys
Physokentia
Pigafetta
Pinanga
Plectocomia
Plectocomiopsis
Pseudophoenix
Ptychococcus
Ptychosperma
Ravenea
Reinhardtia
Rhapis
Rhopaloblaste
Roystonea
Sabinaria
Saribus
Satakentia
Satranala
Sclerosperma
Syagrus
Tahina
Tectiphiala
Thrinax
Trachycarpus
Trithrinax
Verschaffeltia
Wallaceodoxa
Washingtonia
Wendlandiella
Wettinia
Wodyetia
84 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Commelinids
Arecales
Arecaceae
Eremospatha
(this page)
Eremospatha barendii Sunderl.
Eremospatha cabrae (De Wild. & T. Durand) De Wild.
Eremospatha cuspidata (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
Eremospatha dransfieldii Sunderl.
Eremospatha haullevilleana De Wild.
Eremospatha hookeri (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.
Eremospatha laurentii De Wild.
Eremospatha macrocarpa Schaedtler
Eremospatha quinquecostulata Becc.
Eremospatha tessmanniana Becc.
Eremospatha wendlandiana Dammer ex Becc.
Acanthophoenix
Actinokentia
Aiphanes
Areca
Arenga
Basselinia
Beccariophoenix
Bentinckia
Bismarckia
Borassus
Brahea
Butia
Butyagrus
Calyptrocalyx
Carpentaria
Carpoxylon
Caryota
Ceroxylon
Chamaerops
Clinosperma
Colpothrinax
Copernicia
Cryosophila
Cyphokentia
Cyphophoenix
Cyrtostachys
Desmoncus
Dictyosperma
Dransfieldia
Drymophloeus
Dypsis
Eleiodoxa
Euterpe
Guihaia
Heterospathe
Howea
Hyphaene
Iguanura
Iriartella
Johannesteijsmannia
Kerriodoxa
Korthalsia
Laccospadix
Laccosperma
Latania
Lemurophoenix
Leopoldinia
Lepidocaryum
Leucothrinax
Livistona
Lodoicea
Loxococcus
Lytoagrus
Marojejya
Mauritiella
Maxburretia
Medemia
Metroxylon
Microphoenix
Myrialepis
Neoveitchia
Nephrosperma
Nypa
Oenocarpus
Oncosperma
Parajubaea
Pelagodoxa
Phoenix
Pholidocarpus
Pholidostachys
Physokentia
Pigafetta
Pinanga
Plectocomia
Plectocomiopsis
Pseudophoenix
Ptychococcus
Ptychosperma
Ravenea
Reinhardtia
Rhapis
Rhopaloblaste
Roystonea
Sabinaria
Saribus
Satakentia
Satranala
Sclerosperma
Syagrus
Tahina
Tectiphiala
Thrinax
Trachycarpus
Trithrinax
Verschaffeltia
Wallaceodoxa
Washingtonia
Wendlandiella
Wettinia
Wodyetia
84 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Liliopsida
Arecales
Arecaceae
Eremospatha Mann & H. Wendl.
(this page)
Eremospatha barendii Sunderl.
Eremospatha cabrae De Wild.
Eremospatha cuspidata Mann & H. Wendl.
Eremospatha dransfieldii Sunderl.
Eremospatha haullevilleana De Wild.
Eremospatha hookeri Mann & H. Wendl.
Eremospatha laurentii De Wild.
Eremospatha macrocarpa Schaedtler
Eremospatha quinquecostulata Becc.
Eremospatha tessmanniana Becc.
Eremospatha wendlandiana Dammer ex Becc.
Acoelorrhaphe H. Wendl.
Actinokentia Dammer
Actinorhytis H. Wendl. & Drude
Allagoptera Nees
Ammandra O. F. Cook
Archontophoenix H. Wendl. & Drude
Areca L.
Arenga Labill.
Attalea Kunth
Bactris Jacq. ex Scop.
Barcella Drude
Basselinia Vieill.
Beccariophoenix Jum. & H. Perrier
Bentinckia Berry ex Roxb.
Bismarckia Hildebr. & H. Wendl.
Borassodendron Becc.
Borassus L.
Brassiophoenix Burret
Burretiokentia Pic. Serm.
Butia Becc.
Calyptrocalyx Blume
Calyptrogyne H. Wendl.
Calyptronoma Griseb.
Carpentaria Becc.
Carpoxylon H. Wendl. & Drude
Ceratolobus Blume
Ceroxylon Bonpl. ex DC.
Chamaedorea Willd.
Chambeyronia Vieill.
Chelyocarpus Dammer
Chuniophoenix Burret
Clinosperma Becc.
Clinostigma H. Wendl.
Coccothrinax Sargent
Cocos L.
Corypha L.
Cryosophila Blume
Cyphosperma H. Wendl. ex Benth. & Hook. fil.
Cyrtostachys Blume
Deckenia H. Wendl. ex Seem.
Dictyocaryum H. Wendl.
Dictyosperma H. Wendl. & Drude
Dransfieldia W. J. Baker & Zona
Drymophloeus Zipp.
Dypsis Noronha ex Mart.
Elaeis Jacq.
Eleiodoxa (Becc.) Burret
Eugeissona Griff.
Gaussia H. Wendl.
Geonoma Willd.
Heterospathe Scheff.
Hyophorbe Gaertn.
Johannesteijsmannia H. E. Moore
Jubaea Kunth
Kentiopsis Brongn.
Kerriodoxa J. Dransf.
Laccosperma Drude
Lemurophoenix J. Dransf.
Leopoldinia Mart.
Lepidocaryum Mart.
Lepidorrhachis (H. Wendl. & Drude) O. F. Cook
Leucothrinax C. Lewis & Zona
Livistona R. Br.
Manicaria Gaertn.
Marojejya Humbert
Masoala Jum.
Maxburretia Furtado
Metroxylon Rottb.
Nenga H. Wendl. & Drude
Neonicholsonia Damm.
Neoveitchia Becc.
Oenocarpus Mart.
Oncosperma Blume
Oraniopsis J. Dransf., A. K. Irvine & N. W. Uhl
Parajubaea Burret
Phoenicophorium H. Wendl.
Phoenix L.
Pholidocarpus Blume
Physokentia Becc.
Phytelephas Ruiz & Pav.
Podococcus Mann & H. Wendl.
Ptychococcus Becc.
Ptychosperma Labill.
Raphia P. Beauv.
Roystonea O. F. Cook
Sabal Adans.
Salacca Reinw.
Schippia Burret
Serenoa Hook. fil.
Socratea Karst.
Solfia Rechinger
Sommieria Becc.
Synechanthus H. Wendl.
Tectiphiala H. E. Moore
Thrinax L. fil. ex Sw.
Trithrinax Mart.
Veitchia H. Wendl.
Washingtonia H. Wendl.
Wendlandiella Dammer
Zombia L. H. Bailey
127 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliopsida
Lilianae
Arecales
Arecaceae
Eremospatha (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) G. Mann & H. Wendl.
(this page)
Eremospatha macrocarpa (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) G. Mann & H. Wendl.
Acoelorraphe H. Wendl.
Acrocomia Mart.
Adonidia Becc.
Aiphanes Willd.
Allagoptera Nees
Archontophoenix H. Wendl. & Drude
Areca L.
Arenga Labill.
Attalea Kunth
Bactris Jacq. ex Scop.
Beccariophoenix Jum. & H. Perrier
Borassus L.
Butia Becc.
Calamus L.
Calyptronoma Griseb.
Caryota L.
Ceroxylon Bonpl. ex DC.
Chamaedorea Willd.
Chamaerops L.
Coccothrinax Sarg.
Cocos L.
Copernicia Mart. ex Endl.
Dypsis Noronha ex Mart.
Elaeis Jacq.
Eugeissona Griff.
Euterpe Mart.
Gaussia H. Wendl.
Heterospathe Scheff.
Howea Becc.
Hyphaene Gaertn.
Jubaea Kunth
Lemurophoenix J. Dransf.
Leopoldinia Mart.
Linospadix H. Wendl.
Livistona R. Br.
Lodoicea Comm. ex Labill.
Marojejya Humbert
Mauritia L. fil.
Metroxylon Rottb.
Nypa Steck
Phoenix L.
Phytelephas Ruiz & Pav.
Pinanga Blume
Prestoea Hook. fil.
Pritchardia Seem. & H. Wendl.
Pseudophoenix H. Wendl. ex Sarg.
Ptychosperma Labill.
Raphia P. Beauv.
Ravenea H. Wendl. ex C. D. Bouché
Rhapidophyllum H. Wendl. & Drude
Rhapis L. fil. ex Aiton
Roystonea O. F. Cook
Sabal Adans.
Salacca Reinw.
Satranala J. Dransf. & Beentje
Serenoa Hook. fil.
Syagrus Mart.
Thrinax Sw.
Trachycarpus H. Wendl.
Voanioala J. Dransf.
Washingtonia H. Wendl.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
Liliopsida
Petrosaviidae
commelinids
Arecales
Arecaceae
Calamoideae
Lepidocaryeae
Ancistrophyllinae
Eremospatha
(this page)
Eremospatha barendii
Eremospatha cabrae
Eremospatha cuspidata
Eremospatha dransfieldii
Eremospatha haullevilleana
Eremospatha hookeri
Eremospatha laurentii
Eremospatha macrocarpa
Eremospatha wendlandiana
Laccosperma
Oncocalamus
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Lilianae
Arecales
Arecaceae
Eremospatha
(this page)
Eremospatha barendii
Eremospatha cabrae
Eremospatha cuspidata
Eremospatha deerrata
Eremospatha dransfieldii
Eremospatha haullevilleana
Eremospatha hookeri
Eremospatha korthalsiifolia
Eremospatha laurentii
Eremospatha macrocarpa
Eremospatha quinquecostulata
Eremospatha rhomboidea
Eremospatha sapinii
Eremospatha suborbicularis
Eremospatha tessmanniana
Eremospatha wendlandiana
Actinokentia
Allagoptera
Alloschmidia
Alsmithia
Ancistrophyllum
Areca
Arecoideae
Arenga
Barcella
Barkerwebbia
Beccariophoenix
Bentinckia
Borassodendron
Brahea
Brassiophoenix
Butia
Calamoideae
Calamus
Calyptrocalyx
Ceratolobus
Ceroxyloideae
Chelyocarpus
Chrysalidocarpus
Chuniophoenix
Clinostigma
Coccothrinax
Colpothrinax
Copernicia
Coryphoideae
Cryosophila
Cyphokentia
Cyphophoenix
Daemonorops
Dypsis
Eugeissona
Gastrococos
Gaussia
Goniocladus
Gronophyllum
Guihaia
Hemithrinax
Heterospathe
Hyophorbe
Jessenia
Johannesteijsmannia
Kentiopsis
Korthalsia
Laccospadix
Laccosperma
Latania
Lavoixia
Lepidorrhachis
Linospadix
Livistona
Louvelia
Mackeea
Marojejya
Masoala
Mauritiella
Maxburretia
Medemia
Moratia
Neodypsis
Neophloga
Neoveitchia
Nephrosperma
Oncocalamus
Orania
Orbignya
Palandra
Parajubaea
Phloga
Pholidocarpus
Pigafetta
Pinanga
Plectocomia
Plectocomiopsis
Podococcus
Pogonotium
Prestoea
Ptychococcus
Ptychosperma
Ravenea
Reinhardtia
Rhapis
Rhopaloblaste
Salacca
Sclerosperma
Siphokentia
Socratea
Synechanthus
Tahina
Thrinax
Trachycarpus
Trithrinax
Vonitra
Wallichia
Washingtonia
Wettinia
× Butyagrus
43 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.