About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Rose Family
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superrosids
»
Rosids
»
"Order: Roses, Figs, Nettles & Relatives"
»
Rose Family
«
Kelseya
Kelseya
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Kelseya
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Kelseya
Genus recognized by
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
NCBI
,
United States Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
USDA PLANTS images
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Kelseya
Recognized by
Kubitzki et al
Kelseya (S. Watson) Rydb.
Genus recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
and
USDA Plants data
Kelseya Rydb.
Genus recognized by
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Alternative Names
Kelseya
Harvest ancestor according to
iNaturalist
Kelseya (S. Watson) Rydb. 1908
Authority according to
NCBI
Kelseyi (S. Watson) Rydb.
Not accepted according to
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Common Names
English
kelseya
preferred
Recognized by
USDA PLANTS images
and
Wikidata Common Names
Curated hierarchies for Kelseya
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Rosales
Rosaceae
Kelseya
(this page)
Kelseya uniflora (S. Wats.) Rydb.
Acaena
Adenostoma
Agrimonia
Alchemilla
Amelanchier
Aphanes
Aremonia
Argentina
Aria
Aronia
Aruncus
Bencomia
Borkhausenia
Cercocarpus
Chaenomeles
Chamaebatia
Chamaebatiaria
Chamaecallis
Chamaemeles
Chamaemespilus
Chamaerhodos
Cliffortia
Comarum
Cormus
Cotoneaster
Crataegus
Cydonia
Dalibarda
Dasiphora
Dichotomanthes
Docynia
Docyniopsis
Eriobotrya
Eriolobus
Exochorda
Fallugia
Filipendula
Fragaria
Geum
Hagenia
Hedlundia
Hesperomeles
Heteromeles
Holodiscus
Horkelia
Horkeliella
Ivesia
Kageneckia
Karpatiosorbus
Kerria
Lachemilla
Leucosidea
Lindleya
Luetkea
Majovskya
Malacomeles
Malus
Marcetella
Margyricarpus
Mespilus
Micromeles
Neillia
Neviusia
Normeyera
Oemleria
Osteomeles
Peraphyllum
Petrophytum
Photinia
Physocarpus
Polylepis
Potaninia
Potentilla
Poteridium
Poterium
Prinsepia
Prunus
Pseudocydonia
Purshia
Pygeum
Pyracantha
Pyrus
Rhodotypos
Rosa
Rubus
Sanguisorba
Sarcopoterium
Sibbaldia
Sibbaldianthe
Sibiraea
Sorbaria
Sorbaronia
Sorbomeles
Sorbus
Spenceria
Spiraea
Stranvaesia
Torminalis
Vauquelinia
Xerospiraea
8 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Rosales Bercht. & J. Presl
Rosaceae Juss.
Amygdaloideae
Kelseya (S. Watson) Rydb.
(this page)
Kelseya uniflora (S. Watson) Rydb.
Adenostoma Hook. & Arn.
Amelanchier Medik.
Aria (Pers.) Host
Aronia Medik.
Aruncus Adans.
Chaenomeles Lindl.
Chamaebatiaria (Porter ex W. H. Brewer & S. Watson) Maxim.
Chamaemeles Lindl.
Chamaemespilus Medik.
Coleogyne Torr.
Cormus Spach
Cotoneaster Medik.
Crataegus L.
Crataemespilus E. G. Camus
Cydonia Tourn. ex Mill
Dichotomanthes Kurz
Eriolobus (DC.) M. Roem.
Exochorda Lindl.
Gillenia Moench
Hedlundia Sennikov & Kurtto
Hesperomeles Lindl.
Heteromeles M. Roem.
Holodiscus (K. Koch) Maxim.
Kageneckia Ruiz & Pav.
Karpatiosorbus Sennikov & Kurtto
Kerria DC.
Lindleya Kunth
Luetkea Bong.
Lyonothamnus A. Gray
Majovskya Sennikov & Kurtto
Malacomeles (Decne.) Decne.
Malus Mill.
Mespilus L.
Micromeles Decne.
Neillia D. Don
Neviusia A. Gray
Normeyera Sennikov & Kurtto
Oemleria Rchb.
Osteomeles Lindl.
Pentactina Nakai
Petrophytum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Rydb.
Phippsiomeles B. B. Liu & J. Wen
Photinia Lindl.
Physocarpus (Cambess.) Maxim.
Pourthiaea Decne.
Prinsepia Royle
Prunus L.
Pseudocydonia (C. K. Schneid.) C. K. Schneid.
Pyracantha Roem.
Pyrus L.
Rhaphiolepis Lindl.
Rhodotypos Siebold & Zucc.
Scandosorbus Sennikov
Sibiraea Maxim.
Sorbaria (Ser. ex DC.) A. Br.
Sorbaronia C. K. Schneid.
Sorbomeles Sennikov & Kurtto
Sorbus L.
Spiraea L.
Spiraeanthus (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Maxim.
Stranvaesia Lindl.
Tormimalus Holub
Torminalis Medik.
Vauquelinia Corrêa ex Humb. & Bonpl.
Xerospiraea Henrickson
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Rosales
Rosaceae
Kelseya
(this page)
Kelseya uniflora (S. Wats.) Rydb.
Acaena
Adenostoma
Agrimonia
Alchemilla
Amelanchier
Aphanes
Aremonia
Argentina
Aria
Aronia
Aruncus
Bencomia
Borkhausenia
Cercocarpus
Chaenomeles
Chamaebatia
Chamaebatiaria
Chamaecallis
Chamaemeles
Chamaemespilus
Chamaerhodos
Cliffortia
Comarum
Cormus
Cotoneaster
Crataegus
Cydonia
Dalibarda
Dasiphora
Dichotomanthes
Docynia
Docyniopsis
Eriobotrya
Eriolobus
Exochorda
Fallugia
Filipendula
Fragaria
Geum
Hagenia
Hedlundia
Hesperomeles
Heteromeles
Holodiscus
Horkelia
Horkeliella
Ivesia
Kageneckia
Karpatiosorbus
Kerria
Lachemilla
Leucosidea
Lindleya
Luetkea
Majovskya
Malacomeles
Malus
Marcetella
Margyricarpus
Mespilus
Micromeles
Neillia
Neviusia
Normeyera
Oemleria
Osteomeles
Peraphyllum
Petrophytum
Photinia
Physocarpus
Polylepis
Potaninia
Potentilla
Poteridium
Poterium
Prinsepia
Prunus
Pseudocydonia
Purshia
Pygeum
Pyracantha
Pyrus
Rhodotypos
Rosa
Rubus
Sanguisorba
Sarcopoterium
Sibbaldia
Sibbaldianthe
Sibiraea
Sorbaria
Sorbaronia
Sorbomeles
Sorbus
Spenceria
Spiraea
Stranvaesia
Torminalis
Vauquelinia
Xerospiraea
8 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Rosales
Rosaceae
Kelseya
(this page)
Kelseya uniflora (S. Wats.) Rydb.
Acaena
Adenostoma
Agrimonia
Alchemilla
Amelanchier
Aphanes
Aremonia
Argentina
Aria
Aronia
Aruncus
Bencomia
Borkhausenia
Cercocarpus
Chaenomeles
Chamaebatia
Chamaebatiaria
Chamaecallis
Chamaemeles
Chamaemespilus
Chamaerhodos
Cliffortia
Comarum
Cormus
Cotoneaster
Crataegus
Cydonia
Dalibarda
Dasiphora
Dichotomanthes
Docynia
Docyniopsis
Eriobotrya
Eriolobus
Exochorda
Fallugia
Filipendula
Fragaria
Geum
Hagenia
Hedlundia
Hesperomeles
Heteromeles
Holodiscus
Horkelia
Horkeliella
Ivesia
Kageneckia
Karpatiosorbus
Kerria
Lachemilla
Leucosidea
Lindleya
Luetkea
Majovskya
Malacomeles
Malus
Marcetella
Margyricarpus
Mespilus
Micromeles
Neillia
Neviusia
Normeyera
Oemleria
Osteomeles
Peraphyllum
Petrophytum
Photinia
Physocarpus
Polylepis
Potaninia
Potentilla
Poteridium
Poterium
Prinsepia
Prunus
Pseudocydonia
Purshia
Pygeum
Pyracantha
Pyrus
Rhodotypos
Rosa
Rubus
Sanguisorba
Sarcopoterium
Sibbaldia
Sibbaldianthe
Sibiraea
Sorbaria
Sorbaronia
Sorbomeles
Sorbus
Spenceria
Spiraea
Stranvaesia
Torminalis
Vauquelinia
Xerospiraea
8 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliopsida
Rosanae
Rosales
Rosaceae
Kelseya Rydb.
(this page)
Kelseya uniflora (S. Watson) Rydb.
Acaena Mutis ex L.
Adenostoma Hook. & Arn.
Agrimonia L.
Alchemilla L.
Amelanchier Medik.
Aphanes L.
Aronia Medik.
Aruncus L.
Cercocarpus Kunth
Chaenomeles Lindl.
Chamaebatia Benth.
Chamaebatiaria (Porter ex W. H. Brewer & S. Watson) Maxim.
Chamaerhodos Bunge
Coleogyne Torr.
Comarum L.
Cotoneaster Medik.
Crataegus L.
Cydonia Mill.
Dalibarda L.
Dasiphora Raf.
Dryas L.
Drymocallis Fourr. ex Rydb.
Duchesnea Sm.
Eriobotrya Lindl.
Exochorda Lindl.
Fallugia Endl.
Filipendula Mill.
Fragaria L.
Geum L.
Gillenia Moench
Heteromeles M. Roem.
Holodiscus (K. Koch) Maxim.
Horkelia Cham. & Schltdl.
Horkeliella (Rydb.) Rydb.
Ivesia Torr. & A. Gray
Kerria DC.
Luetkea Bong.
Lyonothamnus A. Gray
Malacomeles (Decne.) Engl.
Malus Mill.
Neillia D. Don
Neviusia A. Gray
Oemleria Rchb.
Osteomeles Lindl.
Peraphyllum Nutt.
Petrophytum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Rydb.
Photinia Lindl.
Physocarpus (Camb.) Raf.
Potentilla L.
Poteridium Spach
Prinsepia Royle
Prunus L.
Purshia DC. ex Poir.
Pyracantha M. Roem.
Pyrus L.
Rhaphiolepis Lindl.
Rhodotypos Siebold & Zucc.
Rosa L.
Rubus L.
Sanguisorba L.
Sibbaldia L.
Sibbaldiopsis Rydb.
Sieversia Willd.
Sorbaria (Ser.) A. Braun
Sorbus L.
Spiraea L.
Spiraeanthus Maxim.
Stranvaesia Lindl.
Vauquelinia Corría ex Bonpl.
Waldsteinia Willd.
× Amelasorbus Rehder
× Sorbaronia C. K. Schneid.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
rosids
fabids
Rosales
Rosaceae
Amygdaloideae
Spiraeeae
Kelseya
(this page)
Kelseya uniflora
Aruncus
Holodiscus
Luetkea
Pentactina
Petrophytum
Sibiraea
Spiraea
Xerospiraea
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Rosanae
Rosales
Rosaceae
Kelseya
(this page)
Kelseya uniflora
Acaena
Adenorachis
Aflatunia
Alchemilla
Ancistrum
Aphanes
Aremonia
Argentina
Armeniaca
Armenoprunus
Aucuparia
Basilima
Batidea
Bencomia
Bossekia
Brachycaulos
Callionia
Cardiobatus
Cercocarpus
Cerocarpus
Chabertia
Chamaebatia
Chamaemeles
Comarobatia
Comaropsis
Comarum
Cydonia
Cylactis
Dalibarda
Dasiphora
Docynia
Docyniopsis
Dryadoideae
Emplectocladus
Eriolobus
Exochordeae
Fallugia
Geum
Gillenia
Hagenia
Hesperhodos
Hesperomeles
Heteromeles
Horkelia
Kageneckia
Kerria
Lachemilla
Laurocerasus
Leucosidea
Lindleyella
Louiseania
Macromeles
Maddenia
Malacomeles
Maloideae
Margyricarpus
Melanobatus
Neviusia
Nuttalia
Nuttallia
Oemleria
Opulaster
Oxyacantha
Padus
Parageum
Parmena
Pentaphylloides
Pentaphyllum
Peraphyllum
Petrophytum
Photinia
Physocarpus
Pleiosorbus
Porteranthus
Potanina
Potaninia
Psychrobatia
Pyroideae
Rosoideae
Rubacer
Sanghisorba
Sericotheca
Sibbaldia
Sibbaldianthe
Sibbaldiopsis
Sorbocotoneaster
Spiraeanthus
Spiraeoideae
Stellariopsis
Stranvaesia
Tormentilla
Torminaria
Tridophyllum
Tylosperma
Vauquelinia
Xsorbaronia
× Crataemespilus
× Pyronia
× Sorbaronia
× Sorbopyrus
22 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.