About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
…
»
Endopterygotes
»
Wasps, Bees, And Ants
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
Neopteran
»
Endopterygotes
»
Wasps, Bees, And Ants
»
Wasp
»
Aculeata
»
Yellowjackets And Hornets, Paper Wasps; Potter, Mason And Pollen Wasps And Allies
«
Scoliid Wasps
Scoliidae
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Scoliidae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Dynamic Hierarchy Trunk
Scoliidae
Family recognized by
wikipedia русскую Википедию
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia UK
,
wikipedia CA
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia ID
,
wikipedia LT
,
wikipedia LV
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia EO
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia DE
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia IT
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Scoliidae
Recognized by
Catalog of Hymenoptera in America North of Mexico
,
Catalog of Hymenoptera in America North of Mexico
,
Austria Species List
,
Belarus Species List
,
Australia Species List
,
Brazil Species List
,
Bulgaria Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
China Species List
,
Costa Rica Species List
,
Croatia Species List
,
France Species List
,
Germany Species List
,
Greece Species List
,
Hong Kong Species List
,
Hungary Species List
,
India Species List
,
Israel Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
Morocco Species List
,
New Zealand Species List
,
Norway Species List
,
Palestine Species List
,
Poland Species List
,
Portugal Species List
,
Romania Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
Slovakia Species List
,
Spain Species List
,
Sweden Species List
,
Tunisia Species List
,
Turkey Species List
,
United Arab Emirates Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
,
Indonesia Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
South Pacific Species List
,
Furui 2020
,
United States Species List
, and
Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology
Alternative Names
Agombarda Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Australelis Betrem 1962
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bagonasuna Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Batalanga Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Betremia Bradley 1950
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Borongorba Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bradleyella Krombein 1963
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Burgamurga Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Buzatlana Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Campsomeris
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Campsomeris Lepeletier 1845
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Carbonelis Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Charimeris Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cillimeris Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Citberaysa Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Clypeiscolia Bradley 1975
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Colpa Lepeletier de Saint Fargeau 1845
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Curtaurga Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dobrobeta Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Elpaholta Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Enigmatimeris Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Extrameris Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fascimeris Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fiharbuxa Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gondiconda Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hangasorna Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Haralambia Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hayderiba Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hesperoscolia Bradley 1974
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hexelis Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hitfoidra Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Huberia Ducke 1907
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Iforborha Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Iksalonca Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ilkamilka Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Immanimeris Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Judapora Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Junodelis Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Katapolda Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Kokarevta Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Kukkiya Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Laskariska Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Leomeris Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lobhargita Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Malagaselis Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mansuetimeris Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Molzinarda Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mookitena Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Murahutka Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mutilloscolia Bradley 1959
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Naysebwa Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Niyaranta Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Nokbibula Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Noybarilta Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Nyaselis Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Onkoknoa Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ordatirga Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Orlovinga Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Oscalosca Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Paconzitva Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pardesiya Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Peltatimeris Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Penimeris Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Punctelis Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pupunhuga Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pyrrhoscolia Bradley 1959
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rahosmula Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Regiscolia Betrem & Bradley 1964
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rihamlika Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rostopasca Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rucarcana Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Scoliidae
Harvest ancestor according to
Global Invasive Species Database
,
Animal Diversity Web
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF nat'l node type records Netherlands
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
Paleobiology Database
,
Flickr Group
,
Animal Diversity Web Traits and images
,
iNaturalist
,
NMNH Collection
,
Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology
,
Sting Pain literature
,
Simpson et al 2020
,
TreatmentBank
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Sisakrosa Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sobolpiha Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Stiboranna Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sugorpilfa Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Susaynata Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tatusdayca Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Titbisayda Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tonsoygata Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Torbesula Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tristimeris Bradley 1974
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Turturayca Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ululanca Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Uthakkara Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Vardombra Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Vobalayca Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Wogungela Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Xanthimeris Betrem 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Xirgoniqua Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ycasbraia Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Yohaida Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Zazilayza Argaman 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
English
scoliid wasps
preferred
Recognized by
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
Scoliid wasp
prefer
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arabic
زنابير خنجرية
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Belarusian
Сколіі
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Catalan; Valencian
Escòlid
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
土蜂科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Czech
žahalkovití
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Georgian
სკოლიასებრნი
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
German
Dolchwespen
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
and
admin
Hebrew
פגיונאיים
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Hungarian
tőrösdarazsak
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
ツチバチ科
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
,
Wikidata Common Names
, and
admin
Kazakh
Саяқ соналар
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Korean
배벌과
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Navajo; Navaho
Tsísʼnánééz bitʼaʼ diłhiłígíí
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Norwegian
dolkvepser
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Russian
Сколии
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Swedish
Dolksteklar
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Turkish
Mahmuzlu arılar
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Vietnamese
Họ Ong lỗ
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arz
زنابير خنجريه
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Nan
Thô͘-khòng-phang
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Cn
土蜂科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Tw
土蜂科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 20 more languages
hide 20 languages
Curated hierarchies for Scoliidae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Hymenoptera
Apocrita
Aculeata
Vespoidea
Scoliidae
(this page)
Aelocampsomeris Bradley 1957
Aureimeris Betrem 1972
Australelis Betrem 1962
Austroscolia Betrem 1927
Campsomeriella Betrem 1941
Campsomeris Lepeletier de St. Fargeau 1838
Carinoscolia Betrem 1927
Cathimeris Betrem 1972
Charimeris Betrem 1972
Colpa Dufour 1841
Colpacampsomeris Betrem 1967
Dasyscolia Bradley 1951
Dielis Saussure & Sichel 1864
Diliacos Saussure & Sichel 1864
Extrameris Betrem 1972
Guigliana Betrem 1967
Laevicampsomeris Betrem 1933
Laeviscolia Betrem 1928
Leomeris Betrem 1972
Liacos Guérin-Ménéville 1838
Lissocampsomeris Bradley 1957
Megacampsomeris Betrem 1928
Megameris Betrem 1967
Megascolia Betrem 1928
Micromeriella Betrem 1972
Microscolia Betrem 1927
Mutilloscolia Bradley 1959
Peltatimeris Betrem 1972
Phalerimeris Betrem 1967
Proscolia Rasnitsyn 1977
Pseudotrielis Betrem 1928
Pygodasis Bradley 1957
Pyrrhoscolia Bradley 1959
Radumeris Betrem 1962
Rhabdotimeris Bradley 1957
Scolia Fabricius 1775
Sericocampsomeris Betrem 1941
Sphenocampsomeris Bradley 1957
Stygocampsomeris Bradley 1957
Tenebromeris Betrem 1963
Triscolia Saussure & Sichel 1864
Tristimeris Bradley 1974
Turbatimeris Betrem 1972
Xanthocampsomeris Bradley 1957
Armaniidae
Bradynobaenidae
Chyphotidae
Eumenidae
Formicidae
Mutillidae
Pompilidae
Rhopalosomatidae
Sapygidae
Sierolomorphidae
Thynnidae
Tiphiidae
unclassified Vespoidea
Vespidae
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Arthropoda
Insecta
Hymenoptera
Vespoidea
Scoliidae
(this page)
Radumeris
Scolia
Aethiopicodynerus
Allorhyncium
Bradynobaenidae
Cochlischnogaster
Emeryrhynchium
Eumenidae
Extreuodynerus
Formicidae
Indodynerus
Masaridae
Mutillidae
Pompilidae
Rhopalosomatidae
Sapygidae
Sierolomorphidae
Simplepipona
Tiphiidae
Vespidae
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Hymenoptera
Apocrita
Aculeata
Vespoidea
Scoliidae
(this page)
Aelocampsomeris Bradley 1957
Aureimeris Betrem 1972
Australelis Betrem 1962
Austroscolia Betrem 1927
Campsomeriella Betrem 1941
Campsomeris Lepeletier de St. Fargeau 1838
Carinoscolia Betrem 1927
Cathimeris Betrem 1972
Charimeris Betrem 1972
Colpa Dufour 1841
Colpacampsomeris Betrem 1967
Dasyscolia Bradley 1951
Dielis Saussure & Sichel 1864
Diliacos Saussure & Sichel 1864
Extrameris Betrem 1972
Guigliana Betrem 1967
Laevicampsomeris Betrem 1933
Laeviscolia Betrem 1928
Leomeris Betrem 1972
Liacos Guérin-Ménéville 1838
Lissocampsomeris Bradley 1957
Megacampsomeris Betrem 1928
Megameris Betrem 1967
Megascolia Betrem 1928
Micromeriella Betrem 1972
Microscolia Betrem 1927
Mutilloscolia Bradley 1959
Peltatimeris Betrem 1972
Phalerimeris Betrem 1967
Proscolia Rasnitsyn 1977
Pseudotrielis Betrem 1928
Pygodasis Bradley 1957
Pyrrhoscolia Bradley 1959
Radumeris Betrem 1962
Rhabdotimeris Bradley 1957
Scolia Fabricius 1775
Sericocampsomeris Betrem 1941
Sphenocampsomeris Bradley 1957
Stygocampsomeris Bradley 1957
Tenebromeris Betrem 1963
Triscolia Saussure & Sichel 1864
Tristimeris Bradley 1974
Turbatimeris Betrem 1972
Xanthocampsomeris Bradley 1957
Armaniidae
Bradynobaenidae
Chyphotidae
Eumenidae
Formicidae
Mutillidae
Pompilidae
Rhopalosomatidae
Sapygidae
Sierolomorphidae
Thynnidae
Tiphiidae
unclassified Vespoidea
Vespidae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Hymenoptera
Apocrita
Aculeata
Vespoidea
Scoliidae
(this page)
Aelocampsomeris
Aureimeris
Australelis
Austroscolia
Campsomeriella
Campsomeris
Carinoscolia
Cathimeris
Charimeris
Colpa
Colpacampsomeris
Dasyscolia
Dielis
Diliacos
Extrameris
Guigliana
Laevicampsomeris
Laeviscolia
Leomeris
Liacos
Lissocampsomeris
Megacampsomeris
Megameris
Megascolia
Micromeriella
Microscolia
Mutilloscolia
Peltatimeris
Phalerimeris
Proscolia
Pseudotrielis
Pygodasis
Pyrrhoscolia
Radumeris
Rhabdotimeris
Scolia
Sericocampsomeris
Sphenocampsomeris
Stygocampsomeris
Tenebromeris
Triscolia
Tristimeris
Turbatimeris
Xanthocampsomeris
Armaniidae
Bradynobaenidae
Chyphotidae
Eumenidae
Formicidae
Mutillidae
Pompilidae
Rhopalosomatidae
Sapygidae
Sierolomorphidae
Thynnidae
Tiphiidae
unclassified Vespoidea
Vespidae
GBIF classification
Animalia
Arthropoda
Insecta
Hymenoptera
Scoliidae
(this page)
Araripescolia Nel, Escuillie & Garrouste 2013
Archaeoscolia Rasnitsyn 1993
Aureimeris Betrem 1972
Braunsomeria Turner 1912
Campsomeriella Betrem 1941
Campsomeris
Campsomeris
Campsomeris Guérin-Méneville 1838
Cathimeris Betrem 1972
Colpa Dufour 1841
Cretaproscolia Rasnitsyn & Martinez-Delclos 1999
Cretoscolia Rasnitsyn 1993
Dasyscolia Bradley 1951
Dielis Saussure & Sichel 1864
Floriscolia Rasnitsyn 1993
Guigliana Betrem 1967
Liacos Guérin-Ménéville 1838
Megascolia Betrem 1928
Micromeriella Betrem 1972
Palaeoscolia Antropov 2014
Proscolia Rasnitsyn 1977
Protoscolia Haichun, Rasnitsyn & Junfeng 2002
Radumeris Betrem 1962
Scolia
Scolia
Scolia Fabricius 1775
Sinoproscolia Zhang et al. 2015
Triscolia Saussure & Sichel 1864
Turbatimeris Betrem 1972
Acrobela Förster 1862
Adelura Förster 1862
Ammoplanidae
Ampulicidae
Anaxyelidae
Andreus Ashmead 1903
Angarosphecidae
Anisitsia Viereck 1912
Apiaria Germar 1839
Apidae
Archaeocynipidae
Astatidae
Aulacidae
Austrocynipidae
Austroniidae
Bakeriella Kieffer 1910
Bembicidae
Bethylidae
Bethylonymidae
Blasticotomidae
Brachycryptus Thomson 1873
Bradynobaenidae
Cephaloxys Smith 1865
Cephidae
Ceraphronidae
Chelonella Szépligeti 1908
Chyphotidae
Cingulata Méhelÿ 1935
Cressoniella Mitchell 1934
Cynipidae
Diapriidae
Dioctes Förster 1868
Dryinidae
Eoichneumonidae
Eumenidae
Evaniidae
Falsiformicidae
Formicidae
Gasteruptiidae
Hoplitina Cockerell 1913
Hypocryptus Förster 1868
Ibaliidae
Ichneumonidae
Idechthis Förster 1868
Jurapriidae
Kivua Forsius 1934
Leucospididae
Liopteridae
Loboceras Kirby 1882
Longhuaia Hong 1984
Maamingidae
Macgillivrayella Ashmead 1899
Maimetshidae
Megalyridae
Megaspilidae
Megastigmidae
Melittidae
Meniscus Schiödte 1839
Mesoserphidae
Monomachidae
Myrmicium Westwood 1854
Nipponorhynchus Takeuchi 1941
Odontosema Kieffer 1909
Oryctopterus Rasnitsyn 1975
Paleomelittidae
Pamphiliidae
Pelecinidae
Peradeniidae
Pergidae
Phylax Wesmael 1835
Platygasteridae
Platygastridae
Plumariidae
Polyodontus Radszkowskii 1877
Praeaulacidae
Proctorenyxidae
Psenidae
Rasnicynipidae
Roproniidae
Sapygidae
Scelionidae
Sclerogibbidae
Scolebythidae
Scopiorus Förster 1868
Serphidae
Serphitidae
Shirakia Viereck 1913
Sierolomorphidae
Solenaspis Ashmead 1887
Sphegidae
Stephanidae
Synaema Förster 1868
Tetracampidae
Thynnidae
Torymidae
Trachypetidae
Trevoria Ashmead 1900
Trigonalidae
Viereckia Ashmead 1903
Xyelotomidae
730 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Animalia
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Holometabola
Hymenoptera
Apocrita
Aculeata
Vespoidea
Scoliidae
(this page)
Scolia Fabricius 1775
Bradynobaenidae
Falsiformicidae
Formicidae
Mutillidae
Pompilidae
Rhopalosomatidae
Sapygidae
Sierolomorphidae
Tiphiidae
Vespidae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Mandibulata
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Dicondylia
Pterygota
Neoptera
Holometabola
Hymenoptera
Apocrita
Aculeata
Scolioidea
Scoliidae
(this page)
Austroscolia
Campsomeriella
Campsomeris
Colpa
Colpacampsomeris
Crioscolia
Dasyscolia
Megacampsomeris
Megascolia
Microscolia
Phalerimeris
Proscolia
Scolia
Sericocampsomeris
Triscolia
unclassified Scoliidae
Bradynobaenidae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Hexapoda
Insecta
Dicondylia
Pterygota
Metapterygota
Neoptera
Eumetabola
Endopterygota
Hymenoptera
Apocrita
Scolioidea
Scoliidae
(this page)
Archaeoscoliinae
Archaescoliinae
Austroscolia
Callosila
Campsomerini
Colpa
Cosila
Cretoscolia
Liacos
Parascoliinae
Proscoliinae
Radumeris
Scolia
Scoliinae
Scoliini
Sinoproscolia