About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Segmented Worms
»
…
»
Feather Duster Worms
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Spiralians
»
Segmented Worms
»
Pleistoannelida
»
Sedentaria
»
Feather Duster Worms
»
Sabellinae
«
Bispira Krøyer 1856
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Bispira Krøyer 1856
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Bispira
Genus recognized by
wikipedia NL
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Bailiwick of Jersey Species List
,
Barbados Species List
,
Australia Species List
,
Bonaire Saint Eustatius and Saba Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
Cayman Islands Species List
,
Croatia Species List
,
Curacao Species List
,
Dominica Species List
,
France Species List
,
Greenland Species List
,
Guernsey Species List
,
Ireland Species List
,
Isle of Man Species List
,
Mariana Islands Species List
,
Norway Species List
,
Portugal Species List
,
Puerto Rico Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
Saint Martin Species List
,
Sao Tome and Principe Species List
,
Spain Species List
,
Sweden Species List
,
The Bahamas Species List
,
The Netherlands Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
Indonesia Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
Arafura Sea Species List
,
Balearic Sea Species List
,
Banda Sea Species List
,
Barents Sea Species List
,
Bay of Fundy Species List
,
Beaufort Sea Species List
,
Bering Sea Species List
,
Bristol Channel Species List
,
Caribbean Sea Species List
,
Celtic Sea Species List
,
Coral Sea Species List
,
Davis Strait Species List
,
East Siberian Sea Species List
,
Eastern China Sea Species List
,
English Channel Species List
,
Greenland Sea Species List
,
Gulf of Alaska Species List
,
Gulf of California Species List
,
Gulf of Mexico Species List
,
Inner Seas off the West Coast of Scotland Species
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
Irish Sea Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
North Sea Species List
,
Philippine Sea Species List
,
Skagerrak Species List
,
South China Sea Species List
,
Tyrrhenian Sea Species List
,
Southern Ocean Species List
,
Tasman Sea Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
wikipedia SL
,
NCBI
,
Adriatic Sea Species List
,
Timor Sea Species List
,
United States Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia IT
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
, and
Barcode of Life Data Systems
Bispira
Recognized by
Bok et al 2016
Bispira Kroeyer 1856
Genus recognized by
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Bispira Krøyer 1856
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Alternative Names
Distylia Quatrefages 1866
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Metalaonome Bush 1905
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Sabella viola
Grube 1863
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
(Originally found in sources as synonym of Sabella spallanzanii (Gmelin, 1791))
Bispira
Harvest ancestor according to
Arctic Register of Marine Species
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Flickr Group
,
iNaturalist
,
World Register of Marine Species
, and
TreatmentBank
Distylia Quatrefages 1866
Not accepted according to
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Metalaonome Bush 1905
Not accepted according to
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Bispira Krøyer 1856
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Annelida
Pleistoannelida
Sedentaria
Sabellidae
Sabellinae
Bispira Krøyer 1856
(this page)
Bispira brunnea (Treadwell 1917)
Bispira crassicornis (Sars 1851)
Bispira elegans (Bush 1905)
Bispira fabricii (Krøyer 1856)
Bispira guinensis (Augener 1918)
Bispira klautae Costa-Paiva & Paiva 2007
Bispira manicata (Grube 1878)
Bispira mariae Lo Bianco 1893
Bispira melanostigma (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira monroi (Hartman 1961)
Bispira oatesiana (Benham 1927)
Bispira pacifica (Berkeley & Berkeley 1954)
Bispira paraporifera Tovar-Hernandez & Salazar-Vallejo 2006
Bispira polyomma Giangrande & Faasse 2012
Bispira porifera (Grube 1878)
Bispira primaoculata Cepeda & Lattig 2017
Bispira secusolutus (Hoagland 1920)
Bispira serrata Capa 2007
Bispira spirobranchia (Zachs 1933)
Bispira tricyclia (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira turneri Hartman 1969
Bispira viola (Grube 1863)
Bispira volutacornis (Montagu 1804)
Bispira wireni (Johansson 1922)
Acromegalomma Gil & Nishi 2017
Amphicorina Claparède 1864
Amphiglena Claparède 1864
Anamobaea Krøyer 1856
Aracia Nogueira, Fitzhugh & Rossi 2010
Branchiomma Kölliker 1858
Chone Krøyer 1856
Claviramus Fitzhugh 2002
Clymeneis Rathke 1843
Desdemona Banse 1957
Dialychone Claparède 1868
Euchone Malmgren 1866
Euchoneira Licciano, Giangrande & Gambi 2009
Euchonoides Magalhães, Bailey-Brock & Tovar-Hernández 2020
Eudistylia Bush 1905
Euratella Chamberlin 1919
Fabrisabella Hartman 1969
Glomerula Nielsen 1931
Hypsicomus Grube 1870
Jasmineira Langerhans 1880
Laonome Malmgren 1866
Myxicola Koch ex Renier 1847
Notaulax Tauber 1879
Panoumethus Fitzhugh 2002
Panousea Rullier & Amoureux 1970
Paradialychone Tovar-Hernández 2008
Parasabella Bush 1905
Perkinsiana Knight-Jones 1983
Potamethus Chamberlin 1919
Potamilla Malmgren 1866
Potaspina Hartman 1969
Pseudobranchiomma Jones 1962
Pseudopotamilla Bush 1905
Sabella Linnaeus 1767
Sabellastarte Krøyer 1856
Sabellomma Nogueira, Fitzhugh & Rossi 2010
Sabellonga Hartman 1969
Schizobranchia Bush 1905
Stylomma Knight-Jones 1997
Terebrasabella Fitzhugh & Rouse 1999
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Annelida
Polychaeta
Sedentaria Lamarck 1818
Canalipalpata Rouse & Fauchald 1997
Sabellida Levinsen 1883
Sabellidae Latreille 1825
Sabellinae Chamberlin 1919
Bispira Krøyer 1856
(this page)
Bispira brunnea (Treadwell 1917)
Bispira crassicornis (Sars 1851)
Bispira elegans (Bush 1905)
Bispira fabricii (Krøyer 1856)
Bispira guinensis (Augener 1918)
Bispira klautae Costa-Paiva & Paiva 2007
Bispira manicata (Grube 1878)
Bispira mariae Lo Bianco 1893
Bispira melanostigma (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira monroi (Hartman 1961)
Bispira oatesiana (Benham 1927)
Bispira pacifica (Berkeley & Berkeley 1954)
Bispira paraporifera Tovar-Hernandez & Salazar-Vallejo 2006
Bispira polyomma Giangrande & Faasse 2012
Bispira porifera (Grube 1878)
Bispira primaoculata Cepeda & Lattig 2017
Bispira riccardi Giangrande, Putignano, Enrichetti, In Enrichetti, Baldrighi, Bavestrello, Betti, Canese, Costa, Del Pasqua, Giangrande, Langeneck, Misic, Putignano, Toma & Bo 2022
Bispira secusoluta (Hoagland 1920)
Bispira serrata Capa 2007
Bispira spirobranchia (Zachs 1933)
Bispira tricyclia (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira turneri Hartman 1969
Bispira viola (Grube 1863)
Bispira volutacornis (Montagu 1804)
Bispira wireni (Johansson 1922)
Acromegalomma Gil & Nishi 2017
Amphicorina Claparède 1864
Anamobaea Krøyer 1856
Aracia Nogueira, Fitzhugh & Rossi 2010
Branchiomma Kölliker 1858
Caobangia Giard 1893
Claviramus Fitzhugh 2002
Clymeneis Rathke 1843
Desdemona Banse 1957
Euchoneira Licciano, Giangrande & Gambi 2009
Euchonoides Magalhães, Bailey-Brock & Tovar-Hernández 2020
Eudistylia Bush 1905
Euratella Chamberlin 1919
Glomerula Nielsen 1931
Hypsicomus Grube 1870
Jasmineira Langerhans 1880
Laonome Malmgren 1866
Notaulax Tauber 1879
Notaulax Tauber 1879
Panoumethus Fitzhugh 2002
Panousea Rullier & Amoureux 1970
Paradialychone Tovar-Hernández 2008
Parasabella Bush 1905
Perkinsiana Knight-Jones 1983
Potamethus Chamberlin 1919
Potamilla Malmgren 1866
Potaspina Hartman 1969
Pseudobranchiomma Jones 1962
Pseudopotamilla Bush 1905
Sabella Linnaeus 1767
Sabella Linnaeus 1767
Sabellastarte Krøyer 1856
Sabellomma Nogueira, Fitzhugh & Rossi 2010
Sabellonga Hartman 1969
Schizobranchia Bush 1905
Stylomma Knight-Jones 1997
Terebrasabella Fitzhugh & Rouse 1999
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Annelida
Pleistoannelida
Sedentaria
Sabellidae
Sabellinae
Bispira Krøyer 1856
(this page)
Bispira brunnea (Treadwell 1917)
Bispira crassicornis (Sars 1851)
Bispira elegans (Bush 1905)
Bispira fabricii (Krøyer 1856)
Bispira guinensis (Augener 1918)
Bispira klautae Costa-Paiva & Paiva 2007
Bispira manicata (Grube 1878)
Bispira mariae Lo Bianco 1893
Bispira melanostigma (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira monroi (Hartman 1961)
Bispira oatesiana (Benham 1927)
Bispira pacifica (Berkeley & Berkeley 1954)
Bispira paraporifera Tovar-Hernandez & Salazar-Vallejo 2006
Bispira polyomma Giangrande & Faasse 2012
Bispira porifera (Grube 1878)
Bispira primaoculata Cepeda & Lattig 2017
Bispira secusolutus (Hoagland 1920)
Bispira serrata Capa 2007
Bispira spirobranchia (Zachs 1933)
Bispira tricyclia (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira turneri Hartman 1969
Bispira viola (Grube 1863)
Bispira volutacornis (Montagu 1804)
Bispira wireni (Johansson 1922)
Acromegalomma Gil & Nishi 2017
Amphicorina Claparède 1864
Amphiglena Claparède 1864
Anamobaea Krøyer 1856
Aracia Nogueira, Fitzhugh & Rossi 2010
Branchiomma Kölliker 1858
Chone Krøyer 1856
Claviramus Fitzhugh 2002
Clymeneis Rathke 1843
Desdemona Banse 1957
Dialychone Claparède 1868
Euchone Malmgren 1866
Euchoneira Licciano, Giangrande & Gambi 2009
Euchonoides Magalhães, Bailey-Brock & Tovar-Hernández 2020
Eudistylia Bush 1905
Euratella Chamberlin 1919
Fabrisabella Hartman 1969
Glomerula Nielsen 1931
Hypsicomus Grube 1870
Jasmineira Langerhans 1880
Laonome Malmgren 1866
Myxicola Koch ex Renier 1847
Notaulax Tauber 1879
Panoumethus Fitzhugh 2002
Panousea Rullier & Amoureux 1970
Paradialychone Tovar-Hernández 2008
Parasabella Bush 1905
Perkinsiana Knight-Jones 1983
Potamethus Chamberlin 1919
Potamilla Malmgren 1866
Potaspina Hartman 1969
Pseudobranchiomma Jones 1962
Pseudopotamilla Bush 1905
Sabella Linnaeus 1767
Sabellastarte Krøyer 1856
Sabellomma Nogueira, Fitzhugh & Rossi 2010
Sabellonga Hartman 1969
Schizobranchia Bush 1905
Stylomma Knight-Jones 1997
Terebrasabella Fitzhugh & Rouse 1999
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Annelida
Sedentaria
Sabellidae
Bispira
(this page)
Bispira brunnea (Treadwell 1917)
Bispira crassicornis (Sars 1851)
Bispira elegans (Bush 1905)
Bispira fabricii (Krøyer 1856)
Bispira guinensis (Augener 1918)
Bispira klautae Costa-Paiva & Paiva 2007
Bispira manicata (Grube 1878)
Bispira mariae Lo Bianco 1893
Bispira melanostigma (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira monroi (Hartman 1961)
Bispira oatesiana (Benham 1927)
Bispira pacifica (Berkeley & Berkeley 1954)
Bispira paraporifera Tovar-Hernandez & Salazar-Vallejo 2006
Bispira polyomma Giangrande & Faasse 2012
Bispira porifera (Grube 1878)
Bispira primaoculata Cepeda & Lattig 2017
Bispira secusolutus (Hoagland 1920)
Bispira serrata Capa 2007
Bispira spirobranchia (Zachs 1933)
Bispira tricyclia (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira turneri Hartman 1969
Bispira viola (Grube 1863)
Bispira volutacornis (Montagu 1804)
Bispira wireni (Johansson 1922)
Acromegalomma
Amphicorina
Amphiglena
Anamobaea
Aracia
Branchiomma
Caobangia
Chone
Claviramus
Clymeneis
Desdemona
Dialychone
Euchone
Eudistylia
Euratella
Eurato
Fabrisabella
Glomerula
Hypsicomus
Jasmineira
Laonome
Myxicola
Notaulax
Oriopsis
Panoumethus
Panousea
Paradialychone
Parasabella
Perkinsiana
Potamethus
Potamilla
Potaspina
Pseudobranchiomma
Pseudopotamilla
Sabella
Sabellastarte
Sabellomma
Sabellonga
Schizobranchia
Spirographis
Stylomma
Terebrasabella
GBIF classification
Animalia
Annelida
Polychaeta
Sabellida
Sabellidae
Bispira Krøyer 1856
(this page)
Bispira brunnea (Treadwell 1917)
Bispira crassicornis (Sars 1851)
Bispira elegans (Bush 1905)
Bispira fabricii (Krøyer 1856)
Bispira guinensis (Augener 1918)
Bispira klautae Costa-Paiva & Paiva 2007
Bispira manicata (Grube 1878)
Bispira mariae Lo Bianco 1893
Bispira melanostigma (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira monroi (Hartman 1961)
Bispira oatesiana (Benham 1927)
Bispira pacifica (Berkeley & Berkeley 1954)
Bispira paraporifera Tovar-Hernandez & Salazar-Vallejo 2006
Bispira polyomma Giangrande & Faasse 2012
Bispira porifera (Grube 1878)
Bispira primaoculata Cepeda & Lattig 2017
Bispira secusolutus (Hoagland 1920)
Bispira serrata Capa 2007
Bispira tricyclia (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira turneri Hartman 1969
Bispira viola (Grube 1863)
Bispira volutacornis (Montagu 1804)
Bispira wireni (Johansson 1922)
Acromegalomma Gil & Nishi 2017
Amphicorina Claparède 1864
Amphiglena Claparède 1864
Anamobaea Krøyer 1856
Aracia Nogueira, Fitzhugh & Rossi 2010
Branchiomma Kölliker 1858
Caobangia Giard 1893
Chone Krøyer 1856
Claviramus Fitzhugh 2002
Clymeneis Rathke 1843
Desdemona Banse 1957
Desdomona
Dialychone Claparède 1868
Euchone Malmgren 1866
Euchoneira Licciano, Giangrande & Gambi 2009
Eudistylia Bush 1905
Euratella Chamberlin 1919
Eurato
Fabrisabella Hartman 1969
Glomerula Nielsen 1931
Hypsicomus Grube 1870
Jasmineira Langerhans 1880
Laonome Malmgren 1866
Myxicola Koch 1847
Notaulax Tauber 1879
Oriopsis Caullery & Mesnil 1896
Panoumethus Fitzhugh 2002
Panousea Rullier & Amoureux 1970
Paradialychone Tovar-Hernández 2008
Parasabella Bush 1905
Perkinsiana Knight-Jones 1983
Potamethus Chamberlin 1919
Potamilla Malmgren 1866
Potaspina Hartman 1969
Pseudobranchiomma Jones 1962
Pseudopotamilla Bush 1905
Sabella Linnaeus 1767
Sabellastarte Krøyer 1856
Sabellomma Nogueira, Fitzhugh & Rossi 2010
Sabellonga Hartman 1969
Schizobranchia Bush 1905
Spirographis Viviani 1805
Stylomma Knight-Jones 1997
Terebrasabella Fitzhugh & Rouse 1999
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Animalia
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Annelida
Polychaeta
Sedentaria
Canalipalpata
Sabellida
Sabellidae Malmgren 1867
Bispira Kroeyer 1856
(this page)
Bispira brunnea (Treadwell 1917)
Bispira rugosa
Bispira volutacornis
Amphiglena Claparede 1864
Branchiomma Koelliker 1858
Chone Kroeyer 1856
Demonax Kinberg 1867
Desdemona Banse 1957
Dialychone Claparede 1870
Distylidia Hartman 1961
Euchone Malmgren 1866
Eudistylia Bush 1904
Euratella Chamberlin 1919
Fabrisabella Hartman 1969
Hypsicomus Grube 1870
Jasmineira Langerhans 1880
Laonome Malmgren 1866
Megalomma Johansson 1926
Myxicola Koch ex Renier 1847
Notaulax Tauber 1879
Oriopsis Caullery & Mesnil 1896
Potamethus Chamberlin 1919
Potamilla Malmgren 1866
Pseudobranchiomma Jones 1962
Sabella Linnaeus 1767
Sabellastarte Savigny 1818
Schizobranchia Bush 1904
Spirographis Viviani 1805
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Lophotrochozoa
Annelida
Polychaeta
Palpata
Canalipalpata
Sabellida
Sabellidae
Bispira
(this page)
Bispira crassicornis
Bispira guinensis
Bispira manicata
Bispira melanostigma
Bispira pacifica
Bispira porifera
Bispira serrata
unclassified Bispira
Acromegalomma
Amphicorina
Amphiglena
Branchiomma
Calcisabella
Chone
Dialychone
Euchone
Eudistylia
Fabrisabella
Laonome
Megalomma
Myxicola
Notaulax
Parasabella
Potamilla
Pseudobranchiomma
Pseudopotamilla
Sabella
Sabellastarte
Sabellomma
Schizobranchia
Stylomma
unclassified Sabellidae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Lophotrochozoa
Annelida
Polychaeta
Palpata
Canalipalpata
Sabellida
Sabellidae
Bispira
(this page)
Bispira brunnea
Bispira crassicornis
Bispira elegans
Bispira fabricii
Bispira guinensis
Bispira klautae
Bispira manicata
Bispira mariae
Bispira melanostigma
Bispira monroi
Bispira oatesiana
Bispira pacifica
Bispira paraporifera
Bispira polyomma
Bispira porifera
Bispira primaoculata
Bispira rugosa
Bispira secusoluta
Bispira secusolutus
Bispira serrata
Bispira tricyclia
Bispira turneri
Bispira variegata
Bispira viola
Bispira volutacornis
Bispira wireni
Amphicorina
Amphiglena
Aracia
Augeneriella
Bansella
Branchiomma
Brandtika
Caobangia
Dasychone
Desdemona
Dialychone
Euchone
Eudistylia
Euratella
Eurato
Fabriciinae
Fabricinuda
Fabriciola
Fabrisabella
Glomerula
Hypsicomus
Jasmineira
Laonome
Manayunkia
Megalomma
Monroika
Myxicola
Myxicolinae
Notaulax
Novafabricia
Oriopsis
Othonia
Panousea
Paradialychone
Parafabricia
Parasabella
Perkinsiana
Potamethus
Potamilla
Pothametus
Pseudoaugeneriella
Pseudobranchiomma
Pseudofabriciola
Pseudopotamilla
Raficiba
Sabella
Sabellastarte
Sabellina
Sabellinae
Sabellomma
Sabellonga
Sabina
Schizobranchia
Spirographis
Stylomma
Trichosobranchella
World Register of Marine Species
Animalia
Annelida
Polychaeta
Sabellida
Sabellidae
Bispira
(this page)
Bispira brunnea (Treadwell 1917)
Bispira crassicornis (Sars 1851)
Bispira elegans (Bush 1905)
Bispira fabricii (Krøyer 1856)
Bispira guinensis (Augener 1918)
Bispira klautae Costa-Paiva & Paiva 2007
Bispira manicata (Grube 1878)
Bispira mariae Lo Bianco 1893
Bispira melanostigma (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira monroi (Hartman 1961)
Bispira oatesiana (Benham 1927)
Bispira pacifica (Berkeley & Berkeley 1954)
Bispira paraporifera Tovar-Hernandez & Salazar-Vallejo 2006
Bispira polyomma Giangrande & Faasse 2012
Bispira porifera (Grube 1878)
Bispira primaoculata Cepeda & Lattig 2017
Bispira riccardi Giangrande, Putignano, Enrichetti, In Enrichetti, Baldrighi, Bavestrello, Betti, Canese, Costa, Del Pasqua, Giangrande, Langeneck, Misic, Putignano, Toma & Bo 2022
Bispira secusoluta (Hoagland 1920)
Bispira serrata Capa 2007
Bispira spirobranchia (Zachs 1933)
Bispira tricyclia (Schmarda 1861)
Bispira turneri Hartman 1969
Bispira viola (Grube 1863)
Bispira volutacornis (Montagu 1804)
Bispira wireni (Johansson 1922)
Acromegalomma
Acromegalomma Gil & Nishi 2017
Amphicorina
Amphicorina Claparède 1864
Amphiglena
Amphiglena Claparède 1864
Amphiglenini Tilic, Sayyari, Stiller, Mirarab & Rouse 2020
Anamobaea
Anamobaea Krøyer 1856
Aracia
Aracia Nogueira, Fitzhugh & Rossi 2010
Archesabella
Archesabella Hayward 1977
Bispira Krøyer 1856
Branchiomma
Branchiomma Kölliker 1858
Caobangia
Chone
Chone Krøyer 1856
Claviramus
Claviramus Fitzhugh 2002
Clymeneis
Clymeneis Rathke 1843
Desdemona
Desdemona Banse 1957
Dialychone
Dialychone Claparède 1868
Euchone
Euchone Malmgren 1866
Euchoneira
Euchoneira Licciano, Giangrande & Gambi 2009
Euchonoides
Euchonoides Magalhães, Bailey-Brock & Tovar-Hernández 2020
Eudistylia
Eudistylia Bush 1905
Euratella
Euratella Chamberlin 1919
Eurato
Fabrisabella
Fabrisabella Hartman 1969
Glomerula
Glomerula Nielsen 1931
Hypsicomus
Hypsicomus Grube 1870
Jasmineira
Jasmineira Langerhans 1880
Laonome
Laonome Malmgren 1866
Myxicola
Myxicola Koch ex Renier
Myxicolinae Rioja 1923
Myxicolini Rioja 1923
Notaulax
Notaulax Tauber 1879
Oriopsis
Panoumethus
Panoumethus Fitzhugh 2002
Panousea
Panousea Rullier & Amoureux 1970
Paradialychone
Paradialychone Tovar-Hernández 2008
Parasabella
Parasabella Bush 1905
Perkinsiana
Perkinsiana Knight-Jones 1983
Potamethus
Potamethus Chamberlin 1919
Potamilla
Potamilla Malmgren 1866
Potaspina
Potaspina Hartman 1969
Pseudobranchiomma
Pseudobranchiomma Jones 1962
Pseudopotamilla
Pseudopotamilla Bush 1905
Sabella
Sabella Linnaeus 1767
Sabellastarte
Sabellastarte Krøyer 1856
Sabellinae Chamberlin 1919
Sabellomma
Sabellomma Nogueira, Fitzhugh & Rossi 2010
Sabellonga
Sabellonga Hartman 1969
Schizobranchia
Schizobranchia Bush 1905
Spirographis
Stylomma
Stylomma Knight-Jones 1997
Terebrasabella
Terebrasabella Fitzhugh & Rouse 1999