About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
…
»
Endopterygotes
»
Beetles
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
Neopteran
»
Endopterygotes
»
Beetles
»
Polyphaga
»
Cucujiformia
»
Snout And Bark Beetles
«
Fungus Weevils
Anthribidae
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Anthribidae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Dynamic Hierarchy Trunk
Anthribidae
Family recognized by
wikipedia русскую Википедию
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia CZ
,
wikipedia FI
,
wikipedia NO
,
wikipedia UK
,
wikipedia CA
,
wikipedia SV
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia LT
,
wikipedia ET
,
wikipedia hr Croatian
,
NCBI
,
Biopix Nature Photos
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
GBIF classification
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
Mozambique Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia DE
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Anthribidae
Recognized by
Moorea Biocode
,
Austria Species List
,
Belarus Species List
,
Australia Species List
,
Belgium Species List
,
Brazil Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
Chile Species List
,
China Species List
,
Colombia Species List
,
Costa Rica Species List
,
Czech Republic Species List
,
Estonia Species List
,
Finland Species List
,
France Species List
,
Germany Species List
,
Hong Kong Species List
,
Hungary Species List
,
Ireland Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
Luxembourg Species List
,
Madagascar Species List
,
New Caledonia Species List
,
New Zealand Species List
,
Norway Species List
,
Panama Species List
,
Papua New Guinea Species List
,
Poland Species List
,
Portugal Species List
,
Romania Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
Rwanda Species List
,
Slovakia Species List
,
South Korea Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
Spain Species List
,
Sweden Species List
,
Switzerland Species List
,
The Netherlands Species List
,
Uganda Species List
,
Ukraine Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
Zimbabwe Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
,
Indonesia Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
Mozambique Channel Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
South Pacific Species List
,
Furui 2020
,
GBIF nat'l node type records Netherlands
,
United States Species List
, and
Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology
Anthribidae Billberg & G. J. 1820
Family recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Anthribidae Billberg 1820
Family recognized by
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
and
World Register of Marine Species
Alternative Names
? adumbrates Wickham, 1911
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? arcessitus Scudder, 1893
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? cincta Förster, 1891
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? elusus Scudder, 1878
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? longicornis Medvedev, 1968
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? multipunctata von Schlechtendal, 1894
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? nitidicornis Medvedev, 1968
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? partitus Scudder, 1890
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? priscus von Heyden, 1862
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? repertus Scudder, 1878
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? sordidus Scudder, 1893
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Afrophaenotherion Frieser 1984
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Agonotropis Egorov 1987
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Alloschema Jordan 1928
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ambonoderes Jordan 1907
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ancorhinotropis Frieser 1981
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Anthribidae
Harvest ancestor according to
EOL authors
,
Global Register of Introduced and Invasive Species
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF nat'l node type records Netherlands
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
IUCN
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Paleobiology Database
,
Flickr Group
,
Body Length Data for North American Beetles
,
iNaturalist
,
Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology
,
Alaskan Arthropods
,
Simpson et al 2020
,
BioImages, the virtual fieldguide, UK
,
TreatmentBank
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Anthribidae Billberg 1820
Harvest ancestor according to
EOL authors
Anthribites Heer 1847
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Anthribus Müller 1764
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Araecorynus Jekel 1855
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Baberops Jordan 1904
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Basitropidini Lacordaire 1866
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Blabirhinus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Caristhes Chenu 1860
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dasycorynus Lacordaire 1866
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dissoleucus Jordan 1925
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Duplionistes Frieser 2007
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dysnomelas Frieser 2007
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eczesaris Pascoe 1859
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Epichoragus Frieser 2010
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ethneca Pascoe 1860
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eudysnos Frieser 2010
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ganthoxena Alonso-Zarazaga & Lyal 1999
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Glabrinotropis Frieser 1981
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gymnoganthus Schoenherr 1826
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gynarchaeus Holloway 1982
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hiera
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hoherius Holloway 1982
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Homeotropis Kolbe 1895
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Kimenus Wolfrum 1961
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lagopezus Schönherr 1839
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Leaoanthribus Zimmerman 1994
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lemurisintor Frieser 1981
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Liromus Holloway 1982
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lophus Holloway 1982
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Macrocephalus Luo & Hu 1999
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Micranthribus Holloway 1982
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Morimotanthribus Senoh & Tryzna 2006
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ormiscini Le Conte 1876
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ozotomerini Morimoto 1972
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Paramesus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Phaeniton Schoenherr 1823
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Phymatus Holloway 1982
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Platynorhynchus Schoenherr 1839
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pleosporius Holloway 1982
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Protomerus Fairmaire 1903
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Prototrophis Jordan 1937
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rhinoscopis Frieser 2007
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Satoanthribus Senoh 2003
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sinton
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Stiraderes Scudder 1893
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Strabopsis Jordan 1953
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Strabus Jekel 1860
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Systellorhynchus Blanchard 1849
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tetragonopterus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tophoderes Dejean 1834
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Unanthribus Mermudes 2003
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Unciferina Morimoto 1981
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Urodomorphus Louw 1993
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Urodontellus Louw 1993
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Urodoplatus Motschoulsky 1874
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Xenoderes Valentine 1989
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Xenognathus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Xenorchestini Lacordaire 1866
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Xylanthribus Kuschel 1998
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Zimmanthribus Morimoto 2008
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
English
fungus weevils
preferred
Recognized by
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
and
World Register of Marine Species
Arabic
قاطوبيات
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Belarusian
ілжэслонікі
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Catalan; Valencian
antríbids
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
长角象科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Czech
větevníčkovití
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Dutch; Flemish
Boksnuitkevers
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
boksnuittorren
prefer
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Finnish
Typpykärsäkkäät
preferred
Recognized by
admin
Georgian
ცრუცხვირგრძელასებრნი
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
German
Breitrüssler
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Hungarian
orrosbogárfélék
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
ヒゲナガゾウムシ科
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
and
admin
Kazakh
Жалған етікші қоңыз
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Kirghiz; Kyrgyz
Пилкоңузсөрөйлөр
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Lithuanian
Netikrastraubliai
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Navajo; Navaho
Tsé neiʼáhí bideeneezígíí
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Norwegian
soppsnutebiller
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Persian
سوسکچههای قارچخور
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Polish
Kobielatkowate
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Russian
Ложнослоники
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Swedish
Plattnosbaggar
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arz
قاطوبيات
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Cn
长角象科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Tw
長角象科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 21 more languages
hide 21 languages
Curated hierarchies for Anthribidae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Coleoptera
Polyphaga
Cucujiformia
Curculionoidea
Anthribidae
(this page)
Acanthopygus
Acanthothorax
Acarodes
Acaromimus
Achoragus
Acorynus
Adoxastia
Aethessa
Afrocedus
Afrophaenotherium
Allandrus
Allochoragus
Allochromicis
Alloderes
Alloplius
Alticopus
Altipectus
Anacerastes
Analotes
Anaulodes
Ancylotropis
Androceras
Aneurhinus
Aneurrhinus
Anhelita
Anthiera
Anthrenosoma
Anthribidus
Anthribisomus
Anthribites
Anthribulus
Anthribus
Anthrimecus
Antioxenus
Antribisomus
Apatenia
Aphaulimia
Apinotropis
Apolecta
Apolectella
Apteroxenus
Arachnocaulus
Araecerus
Araeocerodes
Araeocorynus
Araeoderes
Arecopais
Asemorhinus
Astianus
Atinella
Atinellia
Atophoderes
Atoporhis
Atropideres
Aulodina
Autotropis
Balanodes
Barra
Barridia
Basarukinia
Baseocolpus
Basidissus
Basitropis
Batyrhinius
Blaberops
Blabirhinus
Bothrus
Botriessa
Brachetrus
Brachylaenus
Brachytarsoides
Brachytarsus
Branconymus
Brevibarra
Breviurodon
Bruchela
Bruchella
Bythoprotus
Caccorhinus
Cacephatus
Caenophloeobius
Callanthribus
Camaroderes
Cappadox
Caranistes
Catephina
Cedocus
Cedus
Cenchromorphus
Cerambyrhynchus
Cercomorphus
Cercotaphius
Chirotenon
Choragus
Cisanthribus
Citacalus
Cleorisintor
Cleranthribus
Commista
Conauchenus
Contexta
Cornipila
Corrhecerus
Corynaecia
Cratoparis
Cybosoma
Cylindroides
Dasycorynus
Dasyrhopala
Decataphanes
Dendropemon
Dendrotrogus
Derisemias
Derographium
Deropygus
Deuterocrates
Dinema
Dinephrius
Dinocentrus
Dinomelaena
Dinosaphis
Directarius
Discotenes
Disphaerona
Disphaeronella
Dissoleucas
Doeothena
Dolichocera
Domoptolis
Doticus
Dysnocryptus
Dysnos
Ecelonerus
Echotropis
Ecprepia
Ectatotarsus
Enedreutes
Enedreytes
Enspondus
Entaphioides
Entromus
Eothaumas
Epargemus
Epicerastes
Epidysnos
Epiplaterus
Epitaphius
Erichsonocis
Erotylopsis
Esocus
Etnalis
Euciodes
Eucloeus
Eucorynus
Eucyclotropis
Eugigas
Eugonissus
Eugonodes
Eugonops
Eugonus
Eupanteos
Euparius
Euphloeobius
Eurometopus
Eurymycter
Eusintor
Eusphyrus
Euxenulus
Euxenus
Euxuthus
Exechesops
Exechontis
Exilis
Exillis
Exurodon
Garyus
Genethila
Gibber
Gnathoxena
Gnoticarina
Gomphides
Goniocloeus
Gonops
Gonotropis
Griburiosoma
Gulamentus
Gymnognathus
Gynandrocerus
Habrissus
Hadromerina
Heniocera
Holophloeus
Holostilpna
Homalorhamphus
Homocloeus
Homoeodera
Homoeotropis
Hormiscops
Howeanthribus
Hucus
Hybosternus
Hylopemon
Hylotribus
Hypselotropis
Hypseus
Icospermus
Illis
Indotaphius
Ischnocerus
Japanthribus
Jordanthribus
Lagopezus
Lemuricedus
Leptonemus
Lichenobius
Limiophaula
Litocerus
Litotropis
Macrotrichius
Mallorrhynchus
Mauia
Mecocerina
Mecocerinopis
Mecocerus
Meconemus
Mecotarsus
Mecotropis
Meganthribus
Megatermis
Megax
Melanopsacus
Mentanus
Merarius
Meriolus
Mesidiotropis
Messalius
Misthosima
Misthosimella
Monocloeus
Monosirhapis
Morphocera
Mucronianus
Mycteis
Mylascopus
Nausicus
Neanthribus
Nemotrichus
Nerthomma
Neseonos
Nesidobius
Nessiabrissus
Nessiara
Nessiaropsis
Nessiodocus
Nistacares
Notiana
Notioxenus
Notochoragus
Notoecia
Noxius
Opanthribus
Opisolia
Ormiscus
Orthotropis
Oxyconus
Oxyderes
Ozotomerus
Pachygenia
Paecilocaulus
Palazia
Panastius
Pantorhaenas
Papuatorhaenas
Paranthribus
Paraphloeobius
Parexillis
Paropus
Peltorrhinus
Penestica
Peribathys
Perichoragus
Phaenithon
Phaenotheriolum
Phaenotherion
Phaenotheriopsis
Phaenotheriosoma
Phaenotherium
Phaeochrotes
Phanosolena
Phaulimia
Phides
Phloeobiopsis
Phloeobius
Phloeomimus
Phloeopemon
Phloeophilus
Phloeops
Phloeotragus
Phoenicobiella
Phoenicobius
Phrynoidius
Physopterus
Piezobarra
Piezocorynus
Piezonemus
Pilitrogus
Pioenia
Pioenidia
Platyrhinus
Platystomos
Platystomus
Plesiobasis
Plintheria
Polycorynus
Proscoporhinus
Proscoporrhinus
Protaedus
Protomerus
Prototropis
Pseudeuparius
Pseudobasidissus
Pseudocedus
Pseudochoragus
Pseudomecorhis
Ptychoderes
Raphitropis
Rawasia
Rhaphidotropis
Rhaphitropis
Rhinanthribus
Rhinobrachys
Rhinotropis
Rhynapion
Schimatocheilus
Scirtetinus
Scymnopis
Sintor
Sintorops
Spatorrhamphus
Sphinctotropis
Stenocerus
Stenorhis
Sternocyphus
Stiboderes
Strabops
Straboscopus
Streneoderma
Styphlochoragus
Sympaector
Synchoragus
Syntophoderes
Systaltocerus
Taburnus
Talpella
Taphrodes
Tapinidius
Telala
Telphes
Teratanthribus
Tophoderellus
Tophoderes
Toxonotus
Toxotropis
Trachycyphus
Trachytropis
Tribotropis
Trigonorhinus
Trigonorrhinus
Triplodus
Tropideres
Tropiderinus
Tropidivisus
Tropidobasis
Ulorhinus
Uncifer
Urodon
Uterosomus
Xenanthribus
Xenocerus
Xenognathus
Xenopternis
Xenorchestes
Xenotropis
Xylinada
Xylinades
Xylopoemon
Xynotropis
Xynotrupis
Zopyrinus
Zygaenodes
Attelabidae
Belidae
Brachyceridae
Brentidae
Caridae
Curculionidae
Dryophthoridae
Eobelidae
Eurhynchidae
Ithyceridae
Nemonychidae
Ulyanidae
unclassified Curculionoidea
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Arthropoda
Insecta
Coleoptera
Curculionoidea
Anthribidae Billberg & G. J. 1820
(this page)
Acanthopygus Montrouzier & X. 1861
Acanthothorax Gaede & H. M. 1832
Acarodes Wollaston & T. V. 1877
Acaromimus Jordan & K. 1907
Achoragus Jordan & K. 1914
Acorynus Schoenherr & C. J. 1833
Adapterops Frieser & R. 2010
Adoxastia Jordan & K. 1931
Aethessa Jordan & K. 1933
Afrocedus Jordan & K. 1894
Afrophaenotherium Frieser & R. 1984
Agachoragus Frieser & R. 2010
Allandrus Le Conte & J. L. 1876
Allochoragus Frieser & R. 2000
Allochromicis Lea & A. M. 1926
Alloderes Jordan & K. 1944
Alloplius Jordan & K. 1928
Altipectus Jordan & K. 1894
Anacerastes Labram, D., Imhoff & L. 1840
Analotes Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Anaulodes Kolbe & H. J. 1895
Ancorhinotropis Frieser & R. 1981
Ancylotropis Jekel & H. 1855
Androceras Jordan & K. 1928
Aneurhinus Thomson & J. 1858
Aneurrhinus
Anhelita Jordan & K. 1895
Anthiera Alonso-Zarazaga, M. A., Lyal & C. H. C. 1999
Anthrenosoma Jordan & K. 1904
Anthribidus Fåhraeus & O. I. 1871
Anthribites Heer & O. 1847
Anthribulus Le Conte & J. L. 1876
Anthribus Geoffroy & E. L. 1762
Anthrimecus Motschulsky & V.
Antioxenus Jordan & K. 1924
Antribisomus Perroud & B. P. 1865
Apatenia Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Aphaulimia Morimoto & K. 1972
Apinotropis Jordan & K. 1945
Apolecta Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Apolectella Jordan & K. 1916
Apteroxenus Valentine & B. D. 1979
Arachnocaulus Fairmaire & L. 1897
Araecerus Schoenherr & C. J. 1823
Araeocerodes Blackburn & T. 1900
Araeocerus Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Araeocorynus Jekel & H. 1855
Araeoderes Schaeffer & C. 1906
Arecopais Broun & T. 1893
Asemorhinus Sharp & D. 1891
Astianus Jordan & K. 1928
Atinellia Jordan & K. 1925
Atophoderes Jordan & K. 1914
Atoporhis Jordan & K. 1933
Atropideres Zimmerman & E. C. 1994
Aulodina Jordan & K. 1903
Autotropis Jordan & K. 1924
Balanodes Waterhouse & C. O. 1876
Barra Jordan & K. 1904
Barridia Jordan & K. 1906
Basarukinia Egorov & A. B. 1996
Baseocolpus Jordan & K. 1949
Basidissus Fairmaire & L. 1897
Basitropis Jekel & H. 1855
Blaberops Jordan & K. 1904
Blaberus Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Blabirhinus Sharp & D. 1891
Bothrus Wolfrum & P. 1956
Botriessa Jordan & K. 1928
Brachetrus Jordan & K. 1942
Brachycorynus Valentine & B. D. 1999
Brachylaenus Jordan & K. 1902
Brachytarsoides Pierce & W. D. 1930
Brachytarsus Schoenherr & C. J. 1823
Branconymus Hoffmann & A. 1959
Brevibarra Jordan & K. 1906
Breviurodon Strejček & J. 1981
Bruchela Dejean & P. F. M. A. 1821
Bruchella
Caccorhinus Sharp & D. 1891
Cacephatus Blackburn & T. 1900
Caenophloeobius Morimoto & K. 1979
Callanthribus Jordan & K. 1904
Camaroderes Jekel & H. 1855
Cappadox Alonso-Zarazaga, M. A., Lyal & C. H. C. 1999
Caranistes Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Catephina Jordan & K. 1937
Cedocus Jordan & K. 1911
Cedus Pascoe & F. P. 1860
Cenchromorphus Fairmaire & L. 1892
Cerambyrhynchus Montrouzier & X. 1855
Cercomorphus Perris, E., Jacquelin du Val & P. N. C. 1864
Cercotaphius Wolfrum & P. 1959
Chirotenon Labram, D., Imhoff & L. 1840
Choragus Kirby & W. 1819
Cisanthribus Zimmerman & E. C. 1938
Citacalus Johraku & T. 1953
Cleorisintor Jordan & K. 1923
Cleranthribus Jordan & K. 1914
Commista Jordan & K. 1895
Conauchenus Jordan & K. 1955
Contexta Jordan & K. 1902
Cornipila Jordan & K. 1895
Corrhecerus Schoenherr & C. J. 1826
Corynaecia Jordan & K. 1914
Cratoparis Dejean & P. F. M. A. 1834
Cybosoma Jordan & K. 1906
Cylindroides Fairmaire & L. 1886
Dasycorynus Lacordaire & T. 1865
Dasyrhopala Jordan & K. 1904
Decataphanes Labram, D., Imhoff & L. 1840
Dendropemon Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Dendrotrogus Jekel & H. 1855
Derisemias Jordan & K. 1928
Deropygus Sharp & D. 1891
Deuterocrates Labram, D., Imhoff & L. 1840
Dinema Fairmaire & L. 1849
Dinephrius Jordan & K. 1924
Dinocentrus Lacordaire & T. 1865
Dinomelaena Jordan & K. 1928
Dinosaphis Jordan & K. 1939
Directarius Jordan & K. 1894
Discotenes Labram, D., Imhoff & L. 1841
Disphaerona Jordan & K. 1902
Disphaeronella Frieser & R. 1991
Dissoleucas Jordan & K. 1925
Doeothena Pascoe & F. P. 1862
Dolichocera Gray & G. 1832
Domoptolis Jordan & K. 1904
Doticus Pascoe & F. P. 1882
Dysnocryptus Broun & T. 1893
Dysnomelas Frieser & R. 2007
Dysnos Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Ecelonerus Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Echotropis Jordan & K. 1936
Ecprepia Jordan & K. 1936
Ectatotarsus Schoenherr & C. J. 1847
Enedreutes Lacordaire & T. 1865
Enedreytes Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Enspondus Blackburn & T. 1900
Entaphioides Fairmaire & L. 1896
Entromus Blackburn & T. 1900
Eothaumas Jordan & K. 1945
Epargemus Blackburn & T. 1900
Epicerastes Kolbe & H. J. 1895
Epichoragus Frieser & R. 2010
Epidysnos Jordan & K. 1931
Epiplaterus Jordan & K. 1949
Epitaphius Fairmaire & L. 1898
Erichsonocis Zimmerman & E. C. 1994
Erotylopsis Jordan & K. 1904
Esocus Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Etnalis Sharp & D. 1873
Euciodes Pascoe & F. P. 1866
Eucloeus Wolfrum & P. 1930
Eucorynus Schoenherr & C. J. 1823
Eucyclotropis Jordan & K. 1904
Eudysnos Frieser & R. 2010
Eugigas Thomson & J. 1857
Eugonissus Broun & T. 1893
Eugonodes Jordan & K. 1904
Eugonops Jordan & K. 1904
Eugonus Schoenherr & C. J. 1833
Eupanteos Jordan & K. 1923
Euparius Schoenherr & C. J. 1823
Euphloeobius Jordan & K. 1904
Eurometopus Jordan & K. 1955
Eurymycter Le Conte & J. L. 1876
Eusintor Jordan & K. 1904
Eusphyrus Le Conte & J. L. 1876
Euxenulus Valentine & B. D. 1960
Euxenus Le Conte & J. L. 1876
Euxuthus Jordan & K. 1937
Exechesops Schoenherr & C. J. 1847
Exechontis Jordan & K. 1904
Exillis Pascoe & F. P. 1860
Exurodon Schilsky & J. 1912
Garyus Holloway & B. A. 1982
Genethila Pascoe & F. P. 1860
Gibber Jordan & K. 1895
Glabrinotropis Frieser & R. 1981
Gnathoxena Alonso-Zarazaga, M. A., Lyal & C. H. C. 1999
Gnoticarina Jordan & K. 1894
Gomphides Jordan & K. 1936
Gomyaccudus Frieser & R. 1980
Goniocloeus Jordan & K. 1904
Gonops Le Conte & J. L. 1876
Gonotropis Le Conte & J. L. 1876
Griburiosoma Schaeffer & C. 1906
Gulamentus Jordan & K. 1895
Gymnognathus Schoenherr & C. J. 1826
Gynandrocerus Lacordaire & T. 1865
Habrissus Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Hadromerina Jordan & K. 1914
Heniocera Jordan & K. 1936
Hiera Jordan & K. 1906
Holophloeus Jordan & K. 1928
Holostilpna Jordan & K. 1907
Homalorhamphus Haedo Rossi, J. A., Viana & M. 1957
Homocloeus Jordan & K. 1904
Homoeodera Wollaston & T. V. 1870
Homoeotropis Kolbe & H. J. 1895
Hormiscops Jordan & K. 1914
Howeanthribus Zimmerman & E. C. 1994
Hucus Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Hybosternus Jordan & K. 1945
Hylopemon Jekel & H. 1860
Hylotribus Jekel & H. 1860
Hypselotropis Jekel & H. 1855
Hypseus Pascoe & F. P. 1860
Icospermus Jordan & K. 1936
Illis Jordan & K. 1936
Indotaphius Wolfrum & P. 1960
Ischnocerus Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Japanthribus Shibata & T. 1978
Jordanthribus Zimmerman & E. C. 1938
Lagopezus Dejean & P. F. M. A. 1834
Lemuricedus Jordan & K. 1911
Lemurisintor Frieser & R. 1981
Leptonemus
Lichenobius Holloway & B. A. 1970
Limiophaula Jordan & K. 1928
Litocerus Schoenherr & C. J. 1833
Litotropis Fairmaire & L. 1880
Macrocephalus Olivier & A. G. 1789
Mallorrhynchus Jordan & K. 1925
Mauia Blackburn & T. 1885
Mecocerina Jordan & K. 1895
Mecocerinopis Zimmerman & E. C. 1994
Mecocerus Schoenherr & C. J. 1833
Meconemus Labram, D., Imhoff & L. 1838
Mecotarsus Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Mecotropis Lacordaire & T. 1865
Meganthribus Jordan & K. 1913
Megatermis Jordan & K. 1937
Megax Alonso-Zarazaga, M. A., Lyal & C. H. C. 1999
Melanopsacus Jordan & K. 1924
Mentanus Fairmaire & L. 1902
Merarius Fairmaire & L. 1889
Meriolus Fairmaire & L. 1902
Mesidiotropis Jordan & K. 1937
Messalius Fairmaire & L. 1903
Misthosima Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Misthosimella Jordan & K. 1914
Monocloeus Jordan & K. 1904
Monosirhapis Jordan & K. 1936
Morphocera Jordan & K. 1933
Mucronianus Jordan & K. 1894
Mycteis Pascoe & F. P. 1860
Mylascopus Fairmaire & L. 1901
Nausicus Pascoe & F. P. 1882
Neanthribus Jordan & K. 1906
Nemotrichus Labram, D., Imhoff & L. 1838
Nerthomma Pascoe & F. P. 1860
Neseonos Zimmerman & E. C. 1938
Nesidobius Jordan & K. 1936
Nessia Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Nessiabrissus Jordan & K. 1894
Nessiara Pascoe & F. P. 1860
Nessiaropsis Jordan & K. 1914
Nessiodocus Heller & K. M. 1925
Nistacares Fairmaire & L. 1898
Notiana Jordan & K. 1928
Notioxenus Wollaston & T. V. 1861
Notochoragus Holloway & B. A. 1982
Notoecia Blackburn & T. 1900
Noxius Jordan & K. 1936
Opanthribus Schilsky & J. 1907
Opisolia Jordan & K. 1926
Ormiscus Waterhouse & G. R. 1845
Orthotropis Jordan & K. 1904
Oxyconus Jordan & K. 1936
Oxyderes Jordan & K. 1928
Ozotomerus Perroud & B. P. 1853
Pachygenia Motschulsky & V.
Paecilocaulus Fairmaire & L. 1881
Panastius Jordan & K. 1928
Pantorhaenas Jordan & K. 1928
Papuatorhaenas Frieser & R. 1997
Parablops Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Paramesus Fåhraeus & O. I. 1871
Paranthribus Jordan & K. 1904
Paraphloeobius Jordan & K. 1912
Parexillis Jordan & K. 1904
Paropus Fischer
Peltorrhinus Kolbe & H. J. 1895
Penestica Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Peribathys Jordan & K. 1937
Perichoragus Wolfrum & P. 1959
Phaenithon Schoenherr & C. J. 1826
Phaenotheriolum Ganglbauer & L. 1903
Phaenotherion Frivaldszky & J. 1877
Phaenotheriopsis Wolfrum & P. 1931
Phaenotheriosoma Frieser & R. 1978
Phaenotherium Ganglbauer & L. 1903
Phaeochrotes Pascoe & F. P. 1860
Phanosolena Schaeffer & C. 1904
Phaulimia Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Phides Pascoe & F. P. 1871
Phloeobiopsis Kolbe & H. J. 1895
Phloeobius Schoenherr & C. J. 1823
Phloeomimus Jordan & K. 1906
Phloeopemon Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Phloeophilus Schoenherr & C. J. 1833
Phloeops Lacordaire & T. 1865
Phloeotragus Schoenherr & C. J. 1823
Phoenicobiella Cockerell & T. D. A. 1906
Phoenicobius Le Conte & J. L. 1876
Phrynoidius Fairmaire & L. 1897
Physopterus Lacordaire & T. 1865
Piesocorynus Dejean & P. F. M. A. 1834
Piezobarra Jordan & K. 1906
Piezocorynus Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Piezonemus Jordan & K. 1904
Pilitrogus Frieser & R. 1980
Pioenia Pascoe & F. P. 1862
Pioenidia Morimoto & K. 1972
Platyrhinus
Platystomos Schneider & D. H. 1791
Plesiobasis Jordan & K. 1939
Plintheria Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Polycorynus Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Proscoporhinus Montrouzier & X. 1861
Protaedus Pascoe & F. P. 1860
Protomerus Fairmaire & L. 1903
Prototropis Jordan & K. 1937
Pseudeuparius Jordan & K. 1914
Pseudobasidissus
Pseudocedus Fairmaire & L. 1901
Pseudochoragus Petri & K. 1912
Pseudomecorhis Voss & E. 1953
Ptychoderes Schoenherr & C. J. 1823
Rawasia Roelofs & W. 1880
Rhaphitropis Reitter & E. 1916
Rhinanthribus Motschulsky & V.
Rhinobrachys Fairmaire & L. 1849
Rhinoscopis Frieser & R. 2007
Rhinotropis Fairmaire & L. 1882
Schimatocheilus
Scirtetinus Jordan & K. 1914
Scymnopis Jordan & K. 1904
Sintor Schoenherr & C. J. 1839
Sintorops Jordan & K. 1914
Sphinctotropis Kolbe & H. J. 1895
Stenocerus Schoenherr & C. J. 1826
Stenorhis Jordan & K. 1928
Sternocyphus Wolfrum & P. 1961
Stiboderes Jordan & K. 1925
Strabops Jordan & K. 1904
Straboscopus Lacordaire & T. 1865
Streneoderma Blackburn & T. 1900
Styphlochoragus Frieser & R. 1978
Sympaector Kirsch & T. 1875
Synchoragus Frieser & R. 1978
Syntophoderes Kolbe & H. J. 1895
Systaltocerus Labram, D., Imhoff & L. 1840
Taburnus Zimmerman & E. C. 1994
Talpella Jordan & K. 1924
Taphrodes Jordan & K. 1925
Tapinidius Jordan & K. 1928
Telala Jordan & K. 1895
Telphes Wolfrum & P. 1924
Teratanthribus Zimmerman & E. C. 1994
Tophoderellus Wolfrum & P. 1959
Tophoderes Dejean & P. F. M. A. 1834
Toxonotus Lacordaire & T. 1865
Toxotropis Le Conte & J. L. 1876
Trachycyphus Fairmaire & L. 1901
Trachytropis Jordan & K. 1904
Tribotropis Jekel & H. 1855
Trigonorhinus Wollaston & T. V. 1861
Triplodus Wolfrum & P. 1961
Tropideres Schoenherr & C. J. 1823
Tropiderinus Reitter & E. 1916
Tropidivisus Frieser & R. 1981
Tropidobasis Jordan & K. 1923
Ulorhinus Sharp & D. 1891
Uncifer Jordan & K. 1904
Urodon Schoenherr & C. J. 1823
Uterosomus Dejean & P. F. M. A. 1834
Xenanthribus Broun & T. 1893
Xenocerus Schoenherr & C. J. 1833
Xenoderes Valentine & B. D. 1989
Xenognathus Jordan & K. 1928
Xenopternis Jordan & K. 1936
Xenorchestes Wollaston & T. V. 1854
Xenotropis Fairmaire & L. 1895
Xylanthribus Kuschel & G. 1998
Xylinada Berthold & A. A. 1827
Xylinades Latreille & P. A. 1828
Xylopoemon Lacordaire & T. 1865
Xynotropis Blackburn & T. 1900
Zygaenodes Pascoe & F. P. 1859
Attelabidae Billberg & G. J. 1820
Belidae Schoenherr & C. J. 1826
Brachyceridae Billberg & G. J. 1820
Brentidae
Caridae Thompson & R. T. 1992
Curculionidae Latreille & P. A. 1802
Curculionites
Curculium
Dryophthoridae Schoenherr & C. J. 1825
Eobelidae Arnol'di & L. V. 1977
Eurhynchidae Lacordaire & T. 1863
Ithyceridae
Meristos
Mesorhynchophora
Nemonychidae Bedel & L. 1882
Obrieniidae Zherikhin, V. V., Gratshev & V. G. 1994
Tetillopsis
Tillyardiopsis
Ulyanidae Zherikhin & V. V. 1993
Zygadenia
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Coleoptera
Polyphaga
Cucujiformia
Curculionoidea
Anthribidae
(this page)
Acanthopygus
Acanthothorax
Acarodes
Acaromimus
Achoragus
Acorynus
Adoxastia
Aethessa
Afrocedus
Afrophaenotherium
Allandrus
Allochoragus
Allochromicis
Alloderes
Alloplius
Alticopus
Altipectus
Anacerastes
Analotes
Anaulodes
Ancylotropis
Androceras
Aneurhinus
Aneurrhinus
Anhelita
Anthiera
Anthrenosoma
Anthribidus
Anthribisomus
Anthribites
Anthribulus
Anthribus
Anthrimecus
Antioxenus
Antribisomus
Apatenia
Aphaulimia
Apinotropis
Apolecta
Apolectella
Apteroxenus
Arachnocaulus
Araecerus
Araeocerodes
Araeocorynus
Araeoderes
Arecopais
Asemorhinus
Astianus
Atinella
Atinellia
Atophoderes
Atoporhis
Atropideres
Aulodina
Autotropis
Balanodes
Barra
Barridia
Basarukinia
Baseocolpus
Basidissus
Basitropis
Batyrhinius
Blaberops
Blabirhinus
Bothrus
Botriessa
Brachetrus
Brachylaenus
Brachytarsoides
Brachytarsus
Branconymus
Brevibarra
Breviurodon
Bruchela
Bruchella
Bythoprotus
Caccorhinus
Cacephatus
Caenophloeobius
Callanthribus
Camaroderes
Cappadox
Caranistes
Catephina
Cedocus
Cedus
Cenchromorphus
Cerambyrhynchus
Cercomorphus
Cercotaphius
Chirotenon
Choragus
Cisanthribus
Citacalus
Cleorisintor
Cleranthribus
Commista
Conauchenus
Contexta
Cornipila
Corrhecerus
Corynaecia
Cratoparis
Cybosoma
Cylindroides
Dasycorynus
Dasyrhopala
Decataphanes
Dendropemon
Dendrotrogus
Derisemias
Derographium
Deropygus
Deuterocrates
Dinema
Dinephrius
Dinocentrus
Dinomelaena
Dinosaphis
Directarius
Discotenes
Disphaerona
Disphaeronella
Dissoleucas
Doeothena
Dolichocera
Domoptolis
Doticus
Dysnocryptus
Dysnos
Ecelonerus
Echotropis
Ecprepia
Ectatotarsus
Enedreutes
Enedreytes
Enspondus
Entaphioides
Entromus
Eothaumas
Epargemus
Epicerastes
Epidysnos
Epiplaterus
Epitaphius
Erichsonocis
Erotylopsis
Esocus
Etnalis
Euciodes
Eucloeus
Eucorynus
Eucyclotropis
Eugigas
Eugonissus
Eugonodes
Eugonops
Eugonus
Eupanteos
Euparius
Euphloeobius
Eurometopus
Eurymycter
Eusintor
Eusphyrus
Euxenulus
Euxenus
Euxuthus
Exechesops
Exechontis
Exilis
Exillis
Exurodon
Garyus
Genethila
Gibber
Gnathoxena
Gnoticarina
Gomphides
Goniocloeus
Gonops
Gonotropis
Griburiosoma
Gulamentus
Gymnognathus
Gynandrocerus
Habrissus
Hadromerina
Heniocera
Holophloeus
Holostilpna
Homalorhamphus
Homocloeus
Homoeodera
Homoeotropis
Hormiscops
Howeanthribus
Hucus
Hybosternus
Hylopemon
Hylotribus
Hypselotropis
Hypseus
Icospermus
Illis
Indotaphius
Ischnocerus
Japanthribus
Jordanthribus
Lagopezus
Lemuricedus
Leptonemus
Lichenobius
Limiophaula
Litocerus
Litotropis
Macrotrichius
Mallorrhynchus
Mauia
Mecocerina
Mecocerinopis
Mecocerus
Meconemus
Mecotarsus
Mecotropis
Meganthribus
Megatermis
Megax
Melanopsacus
Mentanus
Merarius
Meriolus
Mesidiotropis
Messalius
Misthosima
Misthosimella
Monocloeus
Monosirhapis
Morphocera
Mucronianus
Mycteis
Mylascopus
Nausicus
Neanthribus
Nemotrichus
Nerthomma
Neseonos
Nesidobius
Nessiabrissus
Nessiara
Nessiaropsis
Nessiodocus
Nistacares
Notiana
Notioxenus
Notochoragus
Notoecia
Noxius
Opanthribus
Opisolia
Ormiscus
Orthotropis
Oxyconus
Oxyderes
Ozotomerus
Pachygenia
Paecilocaulus
Palazia
Panastius
Pantorhaenas
Papuatorhaenas
Paranthribus
Paraphloeobius
Parexillis
Paropus
Peltorrhinus
Penestica
Peribathys
Perichoragus
Phaenithon
Phaenotheriolum
Phaenotherion
Phaenotheriopsis
Phaenotheriosoma
Phaenotherium
Phaeochrotes
Phanosolena
Phaulimia
Phides
Phloeobiopsis
Phloeobius
Phloeomimus
Phloeopemon
Phloeophilus
Phloeops
Phloeotragus
Phoenicobiella
Phoenicobius
Phrynoidius
Physopterus
Piezobarra
Piezocorynus
Piezonemus
Pilitrogus
Pioenia
Pioenidia
Platyrhinus
Platystomos
Platystomus
Plesiobasis
Plintheria
Polycorynus
Proscoporhinus
Proscoporrhinus
Protaedus
Protomerus
Prototropis
Pseudeuparius
Pseudobasidissus
Pseudocedus
Pseudochoragus
Pseudomecorhis
Ptychoderes
Raphitropis
Rawasia
Rhaphidotropis
Rhaphitropis
Rhinanthribus
Rhinobrachys
Rhinotropis
Rhynapion
Schimatocheilus
Scirtetinus
Scymnopis
Sintor
Sintorops
Spatorrhamphus
Sphinctotropis
Stenocerus
Stenorhis
Sternocyphus
Stiboderes
Strabops
Straboscopus
Streneoderma
Styphlochoragus
Sympaector
Synchoragus
Syntophoderes
Systaltocerus
Taburnus
Talpella
Taphrodes
Tapinidius
Telala
Telphes
Teratanthribus
Tophoderellus
Tophoderes
Toxonotus
Toxotropis
Trachycyphus
Trachytropis
Tribotropis
Trigonorhinus
Trigonorrhinus
Triplodus
Tropideres
Tropiderinus
Tropidivisus
Tropidobasis
Ulorhinus
Uncifer
Urodon
Uterosomus
Xenanthribus
Xenocerus
Xenognathus
Xenopternis
Xenorchestes
Xenotropis
Xylinada
Xylinades
Xylopoemon
Xynotropis
Xynotrupis
Zopyrinus
Zygaenodes
Attelabidae
Belidae
Brachyceridae
Brentidae
Caridae
Curculionidae
Dryophthoridae
Eobelidae
Eurhynchidae
Ithyceridae
Nemonychidae
Ulyanidae
unclassified Curculionoidea
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Coleoptera
Polyphaga
Cucujiformia
Curculionoidea
Anthribidae
(this page)
Acanthopygus
Acanthothorax
Acarodes
Acaromimus
Achoragus
Acorynus
Adoxastia
Aethessa
Afrocedus
Afrophaenotherium
Allandroides
Allandrus
Allochoragus
Allochromicis
Alloderes
Alloplius
Alticopus
Altipectus
Anacerastes
Analotes
Anaulodes
Ancylotropis
Androceras
Aneurhinus
Aneurrhinus
Anhelita
Anthiera
Anthrenosoma
Anthribidus
Anthribisomus
Anthribites
Anthribulus
Anthribus
Anthrimecus
Antioxenus
Antribisomus
Apatenia
Aphaulimia
Apinotropis
Apolecta
Apolectella
Apteroxenus
Arachnocaulus
Araecerus
Araeocerodes
Araeocorynus
Araeoderes
Arecopais
Asemorhinus
Astianus
Atinella
Atinellia
Atophoderes
Atoporhis
Atropideres
Aulodina
Autotropis
Balanodes
Barra
Barridia
Basarukinia
Baseocolpus
Basidissus
Basitropis
Batyrhinius
Blaberops
Blabirhinus
Bothrus
Botriessa
Brachetrus
Brachylaenus
Brachytarsoides
Brachytarsus
Branconymus
Brevibarra
Breviurodon
Bruchela
Bruchella
Bythoprotus
Caccorhinus
Cacephatus
Caenophloeobius
Callanthribus
Camaroderes
Cappadox
Caranistes
Catephina
Cedocus
Cedus
Cenchromorphus
Cerambyrhynchus
Cercomorphus
Cercotaphius
Chirotenon
Choragus
Cisanthribus
Citacalus
Cleorisintor
Cleranthribus
Commista
Conauchenus
Contexta
Cornipila
Corrhecerus
Corynaecia
Cratoparis
Cretanthribus
Cretochoragus
Cybosoma
Cylindroides
Cyptoxenus
Dasycorynus
Dasyrhopala
Decataphanes
Dendropemon
Dendrotrogus
Derisemias
Derographium
Deropygus
Deuterocrates
Dinema
Dinephrius
Dinocentrus
Dinomelaena
Dinosaphis
Directarius
Discotenes
Disphaerona
Disphaeronella
Dissoleucas
Doeothena
Dolichocera
Domoptolis
Doticus
Dysnocryptus
Dysnos
Ecelonerus
Echotropis
Ecprepia
Ectatotarsus
Electranthribus
Enedreutes
Enedreytes
Enspondus
Entaphioides
Entromus
Eothaumas
Epargemus
Epicerastes
Epidysnos
Epiplaterus
Epitaphius
Erichsonocis
Erotylopsis
Esocus
Etnalis
Euciodes
Eucloeus
Eucorynus
Eucyclotropis
Eugigas
Eugonissus
Eugonodes
Eugonops
Eugonus
Eupanteos
Euparius
Euphloeobius
Eurometopus
Eurymycter
Eusintor
Eusphyrus
Euxenulus
Euxenus
Euxuthus
Exechesops
Exechontis
Exilis
Exillis
Exurodon
Garyus
Genethila
Gibber
Glaesotropis
Gnathoxena
Gnoticarina
Gomphides
Goniocloeus
Gonops
Gonotropis
Griburiosoma
Gulamentus
Gymnognathus
Gynandrocerus
Habrissus
Hadromerina
Heniocera
Holophloeus
Holostilpna
Homalorhamphus
Homocloeus
Homoeodera
Homoeotropis
Hormiscops
Howeanthribus
Hucus
Hybosternus
Hylopemon
Hylotribus
Hypselotropis
Hypseus
Icospermus
Illis
Indotaphius
Ischnocerus
Japanthribus
Jordanthribus
Juranthribus
Karanthribus
Lagopezus
Lemuricedus
Leptonemus
Lichenobius
Limiophaula
Litocerus
Litotropis
Macrotrichius
Mallorrhynchus
Mauia
Mecocerina
Mecocerinopis
Mecocerus
Meconemus
Mecotarsus
Mecotropis
Meganthribus
Megatermis
Megax
Melanopsacus
Mentanus
Merarius
Meriolus
Mesidiotropis
Messalius
Misthosima
Misthosimella
Monocloeus
Monosirhapis
Morphocera
Mucronianus
Mycteis
Mylascopus
Nausicus
Neanthribus
Nemotrichus
Neoxenus
Nerthomma
Neseonos
Nesidobius
Nessiabrissus
Nessiara
Nessiaropsis
Nessiodocus
Nistacares
Notiana
Notioxenus
Notochoragus
Notoecia
Noxius
Opanthribus
Opisolia
Ormiscus
Orthotropis
Oxyconus
Oxyderes
Ozotomerus
Pachygenia
Paecilocaulus
Palazia
Panastius
Pantorhaenas
Papuatorhaenas
Paranthribus
Paraphloeobius
Parexillis
Paropus
Peltorrhinus
Penestica
Peribathys
Perichoragus
Phaenithon
Phaenotheriolum
Phaenotherion
Phaenotheriopsis
Phaenotheriosoma
Phaenotherium
Phaeochrotes
Phanosolena
Phaulimia
Phides
Phloeobiopsis
Phloeobius
Phloeomimus
Phloeopemon
Phloeophilus
Phloeops
Phloeotragus
Phoenicobiella
Phoenicobius
Phrynoidius
Physopterus
Piesocorynus
Piezobarra
Piezocorynus
Piezonemus
Pilitrogus
Pioenia
Pioenidia
Platyrhinus
Platystomos
Platystomus
Plesiobasis
Plintheria
Polycorynus
Proscoporhinus
Proscoporrhinus
Protaedus
Protomerus
Protoscelis
Prototropis
Pseudeuparius
Pseudobasidissus
Pseudocedus
Pseudochoragus
Pseudoglaesotropis
Pseudomecorhis
Ptychoderes
Raphitropis
Rawasia
Rhaphidotropis
Rhaphitropis
Rhinanthribus
Rhinobrachys
Rhinotropis
Rhynapion
Saperdirhynchus
Schimatocheilus
Scirtetinus
Scymnopis
Sintor
Sintorops
Spatorrhamphus
Sphinctotropis
Stenocerus
Stenorhis
Sternocyphus
Stiboderes
Strabops
Straboscopus
Streneoderma
Striaderes
Styphlochoragus
Sympaector
Synchoragus
Syntophoderes
Systaltocerus
Taburnus
Talpella
Taphrodes
Tapinidius
Telala
Telphes
Teratanthribus
Tophoderellus
Tophoderes
Toxonotus
Toxotropis
Trachycyphus
Trachytropis
Tribotropis
Trigonorhinus
Trigonorrhinus
Triplodus
Tropideres
Tropiderinus
Tropidivisus
Tropidobasis
Ulorhinus
Uncifer
Urodon
Uterosomus
Xenanthribus
Xenocerus
Xenognathus
Xenopternis
Xenorchestes
Xenotropis
Xylinada
Xylinades
Xylopoemon
Xynotropis
Xynotrupis
Zopyrinus
Zygaenodes
Aglycyderidae
Attelabidae
Belidae
Brachyceridae
Brentidae
Caridae
Curculionidae
Dryophthoridae
Eobelidae
Eurhynchidae
Ithyceridae
Nanophyeidae
Nemonychidae
Ulyanidae
unclassified Curculionoidea
GBIF classification
Animalia
Arthropoda
Insecta
Coleoptera
Anthribidae
(this page)
Acanthopygus Lucas 1861
Acanthothorax Gaede 1832
Acarodes Wollaston 1877
Acaromimus Jordan 1907
Achoragus Jordan 1914
Acorynus Schönherr 1833
Adapterops Frieser 2010
Adoxastia Jordan 1931
Aethessa Jordan 1933
Afrocedus Jordan 1894
Afrophaenotherium Frieser 1984
Agachoragus Frieser 2010
Allandroides Legalov 2015
Allandrus Le Conte 1876
Allochoragus Frieser 2000
Allochromicis
Alloderes
Alloplius Jordan 1928
Alticopus
Altipectus Jordan 1894
Anacerastes Labram & Imhoff 1840
Analotes
Anaulodes Kolbe 1894
Ancylotropis Jekel 1855
Androceras Jordan 1928
Androporus Holloway 1982
Aneurhinus Thomson 1858
Aneurrhinus
Anhelita Jordan 1895
Anthiera Alonso-Zarazaga & Lyal 1999
Anthrenosoma Jordan 1904
Anthribidus Fåhraeus 1871
Anthribisomus Perroud 1864
Anthribites Zherichin 1993
Anthribulus Le Conte 1876
Anthribus Geoffroy 1762
Anthrimecus Motschoulsky 1874
Antioxenus Jordan 1924
Antribisomus Perroud & Montrouzier 1864
Apatenia Pascoe 1859
Aphaulimia Morimoto 1972
Apinotropis Jordan 1945
Apolecta Pascoe 1859
Apolectella Jordan 1916
Apteroxenus Valentine 1979
Arachnocaulus
Araecerus Schénherr 1823
Araeocerodes Blackburn 1900
Araeocerus Nordmann 1837
Araeocorynus Jekel 1855
Araeoderes Schaeffer 1906
Aranthribus Kuschel 1998
Arecopais Broun 1893
Asemorhinus Sharp 1891
Astianus Jordan 1928
Atinella
Atinellia Jordan 1925
Atophoderes Jordan 1914
Atoporhis Jordan 1933
Atropideres Zimmerman 1994
Aulodina Jordan 1903
Aurigeripilus
Autotropis Jordan 1924
Balanodes Waterhouse 1876
Barra Jordan 1904
Barridia Jordan 1906
Basarukinia Egorov 1996
Baseocolpus Jordan 1949
Basidissus Fairmaire 1897
Basitropis Jekel 1855
Batyrhinius Fairmaire 1901
Blaberops Jordan 1904
Blaberus
Bothrus Wolfrum 1956
Botriessa Jordan 1928
Brachetrus Jordan 1942
Brachycorynus Valentine (1998)
Brachylaenus Jordan 1901
Brachytarsoides Pierce 1930
Brachytarsus Schoenherr 1823
Branconymus
Brevibarra Jordan 1906
Breviurodon Strejcek 1981
Bruchela Dejean 1821
Bruchella
Bythoprotus Pascoe 1862
Caccorhinus
Cacephatus Blackburn 1900
Caenophloeobius Morimoto 1979
Caliobius Holloway 1982
Callanthribus Jordan 1904
Camaroderes
Cappadox Alonso-Zarazaga & Lyal 1999
Caranistes Erichson 1840
Catephina Jordan 1937
Cedocus Jordan 1911
Cedus Pascoe 1860
Cenchromorphus Fairmaire 1892
Cerambyrhynchus Montrouzier 1857
Cercomorphus Perris & Jacquelin du Val 1864
Cercotaphius Wolfrum 1959
Cerius Holloway 1982
Chirotenon Labram & Imhoff 1840
Choragus Kirby 1819
Cisanthribus Zimmerman 1938
Citacalus Johraku 1953
Cleorisintor Jordan 1923
Cleranthribus Jordan 1914
Commista Jordan 1895
Conauchenus Jordan 1955
Contexta
Cornipila Jordan 1895
Corrhecerus Schönherr 1826
Corynaecia Jordan 1914
Cratoparis Schönherr 1839
Cretanthribus Legalov 2009
Cretochoragus Soriano, Gratshev & Delclòs 2006
Cybosoma Jordan 1906
Cylindroides Fairmaire 1886
Cyptoxenus Valentine 1982
Dasyanthribus Holloway 1982
Dasyrhopala Jordan 1904
Decataphanes Labram & Imhoff 1840
Dendropemon Schönherr 1839
Dendrotrogus
Derisemias Jordan 1928
Derographium
Deropygus Sharp 1891
Deuterocrates Labram & Imhoff 1840
Diastatotropis Lacordaire 1866
Dinema Fairmaire 1849
Dinephrius Jordan 1924
Dinocentrus Lacordaire 1866
Dinomelaena Jordan 1928
Dinosaphis Jordan 1939
Directarius Jordan 1894
Discotenes Labram & Imhoff 1839
Disphaerona Jordan 1902
Disphaeronella Frieser 1991
Dissoleucas Jordan 1925
Doeothena Pascoe 1862
Dolichocera Gray 1832
Domoptolis Jordan 1904
Doticus
Dysnocryptus Broun 1893
Dysnos Pascoe 1859
Ecelonerus
Echotropis Jordan 1936
Ecprepia Jordan 1936
Ectatotarsus Schönherr 1847
Electranthribus Legalov 2013
Enedreutes
Enedreytes Schönherr 1839
Enspondus Blackburn 1900
Entaphioides Fairmaire 1896
Entromus Blackburn 1900
Eothaumas Jordan 1945
Epargemus Blackburn 1900
Epicerastes Kolbe 1894
Epidysnos Jordan 1931
Epiplaterus Jordan 1949
Epitaphius Fairmaire 1898
Erichsonocis Zimmerman 1994
Erotylopsis Jordan 1904
Esocus Pascoe 1859
Etnalidius Kuschel 1998
Etnalis Sharp 1873
Euciodes Pascoe 1866
Eucloeus Wolfrum 1930
Eucorynus Schönherr 1823
Eucyclotropis Jordan 1904
Eugigas
Eugonissus Broun 1893
Eugonodes Jordan 1904
Eugonops Jordan 1904
Eugonus Schoenherr 1833
Eupanteos Jordan 1923
Euparius Schoenherr 1823
Euphloeobius Jordan 1904
Eurometopus Jordan 1955
Eurymycter Le Conte 1876
Eusintor Jordan 1904
Eusphyrus Le Conte 1876
Euxenulus Valentine 1960
Euxenus Le Conte 1876
Euxuthus Jordan 1937
Exechesops Schönherr 1847
Exechontis Jordan 1904
Exilis
Exillis Pascoe 1860
Exurodon
Garyus Holloway 1982
Genethila Pascoe 1860
Gibber Jordan 1895
Glaesotropis Gratshev & Zherikhin 1995
Gnathoxena
Gnoticarina Jordan 1894
Gomphides
Gomyaccudus Frieser 1980
Goniocloeus Jordan 1904
Gonops
Gonotropis Le Conte 1876
Griburiosoma
Gulamentus Jordan 1895
Gymnognathus Schoenherr 1826
Gynandrocerus Lacordaire 1866
Habrissus Pascoe 1859
Habroxenus Valentine (1998)
Hadromerina Jordan 1914
Haplopygus Kuschel 1998
Helmoreus Holloway 1982
Heniocera
Holophloeus Jordan 1928
Holostilpna Jordan 1907
Homalorhamphus Haedo Rossi & Viana 1957
Homocloeus Jordan 1904
Homoeodera Wollaston 1870
Homoeotropis Kolbe 1894
Hoplorhaphus Holloway 1982
Hormiscops Jordan 1914
Howeanthribus Zimmerman 1994
Hucus Pascoe 1859
Hybosternus Jordan 1945
Hylopemon Jekel 1860
Hylotribus Jekel 1860
Hypselotropis Jekel 1855
Hypseus
Icospermus Jordan 1936
Illis Jordan 1936
Indotaphius Wolfrum 1960
Isanthribus Holloway 1982
Ischnocerus Schoenherr 1839
Japanthribus Shibata 1978
Jordanthribus Zimmerman 1938
Juranthribus Legalov 2011
Karanthribus Legalov 2011
Lagopezus Dejean 1834
Lawsonia Sharp 1873
Lemuricedus Jordan 1911
Leptonemus
Lichenobius Holloway 1970
Limiophaula Jordan 1928
Litocerus Schönherr 1833
Litotropis Fairmaire 1880
Macrotrichius
Mallorrhynchus Jordan 1925
Mauia Blackburn 1885
Mecocerina Jordan 1895
Mecocerinopis Zimmerman 1994
Mecocerus Schoenherr 1833
Meconemus Labram & Imhoff 1838
Mecotarsus Schönherr 1839
Mecotropis Lacordaire 1866
Meganthribus
Megatermis
Megax Alonso-Zarazaga & Lyal 1999
Melanopsacus Jordan 1924
Mentanus Fairmaire 1902
Merarius Fairmaire 1889
Meriolus
Mesidiotropis Jordan 1937
Mesocranius Kuschel 1998
Messalius Fairmaire 1903
Mionus Kuschel 1998
Misthosima Pascoe 1859
Misthosimella Jordan 1914
Mithosima curialis Wolfrum
Monocloeus Jordan 1904
Monosirhapis Jordan 1936
Morphocera Jordan 1933
Mucronianus Jordan 1894
Mycteis Pascoe 1860
Mylascopus Fairmaire 1901
Nausicus Pascoe 1882
Neanthribus
Nemotrichus Labram & Imhoff 1838
Neoxenus Valentine 1998
Nerthomma Pascoe 1860
Neseonos Zimmerman 1938
Nesidobius Jordan 1936
Nessia
Nessiabrissus Jordan 1894
Nessiara Pascoe 1860
Nessiaropsis Jordan 1914
Nessiodocus Heller 1925
Nistacares Fairmaire 1898
Notiana
Notioxenus Wollaston 1861
Notochoragus Holloway 1982
Notoecia Blackburn 1900
Noxius Jordan 1936
Opanthribus Schilsky 1907
Opisolia Jordan 1931
Ormiscus Waterhouse 1845
Orthotropis Jordan 1904
Oxyconus Jordan 1936
Oxyderes Jordan 1928
Ozotomerus Perroud 1853
Pachygenia
Paecilocaulus Fairmaire 1881
Palazia
Panastius Jordan 1928
Pantorhaenas Jordan 1928
Papuatorhaenas
Paranthribus Jordan 1904
Paraphloeobius Jordan 1912
Parexillis Jordan 1904
Paropus
Peltorrhinus
Penestica Pascoe 1859
Peribathys Jordan 1937
Perichoragus Wolfrum 1959
Perroudius Holloway 1982
Phaenithom perfectus Jordan
Phaenithon Schönherr 1826
Phaenotheriolum Ganglbauer 1902
Phaenotherion Frivaldszky 1878
Phaenotheriopsis Wolfrum 1931
Phaenotheriosoma Frieser 1978
Phaenotherium
Phaeochrotes Pascoe 1860
Phanosolena
Phaulimia Pascoe 1859
Phides Pascoe 1871
Phloeobiopsis Kolbe 1895
Phloeobius Schoenherr 1823
Phloeomimus Jordan 1906
Phloeopemon Schönherr 1839
Phloeophilus Schönherr 1833
Phloeops Lacordaire 1866
Phloeotragus Schönherr 1823
Phoenicobiella Cockerell 1906
Phoenicobius
Phoenotheriopsis minimus Valentine
Phoenotheriopsis parvulus Valentine
Phrynoidius Fairmaire 1897
Physopterus
Piesocorynus Dejean 1834
Piezobarra Jordan 1906
Piezocorynus
Piezonemus Jordan 1904
Pilitrogus Frieser 1980
Pioenia
Pioenidia Morimoto 1972
Pistorhinus Kuschel 1998
Platyrhinus Clairville 1798
Platyrrhinus
Platystomos Schneider 1791
Platystomus
Plesiobasis Jordan 1939
Plintheria Pascoe 1859
Polycorynus Schönherr 1839
Proscoporhinus Montrouzier 1861
Proscoporrhinus
Protaedus Pascoe 1860
Protoscelis Medvedev 1968
Prototropis Jordan 1937
Pseudeuparius Jordan 1914
Pseudobasidissus Tryzna & Banar 2014
Pseudocedus Fairmaire 1901
Pseudochoragus Petri 1912
Pseudoglaesotropis Legalov 2012
Pseudomecorhis Voss 1953
Ptychoderes Schönherr 1823
Raphitropis
Rawasia Roelofs 1880
Rhaphidotropis
Rhaphitropis Reitter 1916
Rhinanthribus
Rhinobrachys Fairmaire 1849
Rhinotropis Fairmaire 1882
Rhynapion
Saperdirhynchus Scudder 1893
Schimatocheilus Fåhraeus 1839
Scirtetinus Jordan 1914
Scymnopis Jordan 1904
Sharpius Holloway 1982
Sicanthus Valentine (1998)
Sintor Schönherr 1839
Sintorops Jordan 1914
Solox Kuschel 1998
Sophronus Kuschel 1998
Spatorrhamphus
Sphinctotropis Kolbe 1895
Stenocerus Schoenherr 1826
Stenorhis Jordan 1928
Stenorhynchus Berthold 1827
Sternocyphus Wolfrum 1961
Stiboderes Jordan 1925
Strabops Beecher 1901
Straboscopus
Streneoderma Blackburn 1900
Striaderes Scudder 1893
Styphlochoragus Frieser 1978
Sympaector Kirsch 1875
Synchoragus Frieser 1978
Syntophoderes Kolbe 1895
Systaltocerus Labram & Imhoff 1840
Taburnus Zimmerman 1994
Talpella Jordan 1924
Taphrodes Jordan 1925
Tapinidius Jordan 1928
Telala Jordan 1895
Telphes
Teratanthribus Zimmerman 1994
Tophoderellus Wolfrum 1959
Tophoderes Schönherr 1839
Toxonotus Lacordaire 1866
Toxotropis
Trachycyphus Fairmaire 1901
Trachytropis Jordan 1904
Tribasileus Holloway 1982
Tribotropis Jekel 1855
Trigonorhinus Wollaston 1861
Trigonorrhinus
Triplodus Wolfrum 1961
Tropideres Schönherr 1823
Tropiderinus Reitter 1916
Tropidivisus Frieser 1981
Tropidobasis Jordan 1923
Ulorhinus Sharp 1891
Uncifer Jordan 1904
Urodon
Urodontus Louw 1993
Uterosomus Schönherr 1839
Valenfriesia Alonso-Zarazaga & Lyal 1999
Xanthoderopygus Senoh 1984
Xenanthribus Broun 1893
Xenocerus Germar 1833
Xenopternis Jordan 1936
Xenorchestes Wollaston 1854
Xenotropis
Xylinada Berthold 1827
Xylinades
Xylopoemon Lacordaire 1866
Xynotropis Blackburn 1900
Xynotrupis
Zopyrinus
Zygaenodes
Aderidae
Agapythidae
Agyrtidae
Alexiidae
Amphizoidae
Anomiopsis Westwood 1837
Aphodiidae
Apionidae
Apterogena Ardoin 1962
Archeocrypticidae
Artematopidae
Artematopodidae
Attelabidae
Aulonocnemidae
Belidae
Boganiidae
Boridae
Brentidae
Bruchidae
Buprestidae
Byturidae
Callirhipidae
Carabidae
Cavognathidae
Cebrionidae
Cephaloidae
Ceratocanthidae
Cerophytidae
Cetoniidae
Chaetosomatidae
Chalcodryidae
Ciidae
Cleridae
Cneoglossidae
Colydiidae
Coptoclavidae
Corylophidae
Curculionidae
Dasyceridae
Decliniidae
Diphyllostomatidae
Discolomidae
Drilidae
Dynastidae
Euchiridae
Fatua Crotch 1876
Gerardia Pic 1954
Glaphyridae
Glaresidae
Glauconia Paulian 1939
Harpalidium Westwood 1854
Helotidae
Hobartiidae
Hologymnia Schoch 1895
Homalisidae
Hybosoridae
Hygrobiidae
Lamingtoniidae
Lathridiidae
Lepiceridae
Leptinidae
Lucanidae
Malachiidae
Monommidae
Murmidiidae
Myraboliidae
Omalisidae
Omocera Blanchard 1846
Oxydactylus Martins 1965
Paragyrinus Handlirsch 1906
Passalidae
Perimylopidae
Phengodidae
Phloeostichidae
Plastoceridae
Platypodidae
Plavichydissus Pic 1946
Priasilphidae
Protocucujidae
Pseudoheterochelus wallekraalensis
Pterogeniidae
Raymondionymidae
Rhadalidae
Rhizophagidae
Ripiphoridae
Scalopoides Bode 1953
Schizopodidae
Scolytidae
Sparmannia Laporte 1840
Sphaerosomatidae
Synteliidae
Syntomopterus Bode 1953
Tasmosalpingidae
Termitotrogidae
Thurmannia Heer 1852
Thymalidae
Torridincolidae
Trachelostenidae
Trictenotomidae
Ulodidae
579 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Animalia
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Holometabola
Coleoptera Linnaeus 1758
Polyphaga Emery 1886
Cucujiformia Lameere 1938
Curculionoidea Latreille 1802
Anthribidae Billberg 1820
(this page)
Anthribinae Billberg 1820
Choraginae Kirby 1819
Urodontinae C. G. Thomson 1859
Apionidae Schönherr 1823
Attelabidae Billberg 1820
Belidae Schönherr 1826
Brentidae Billberg 1820
Caridae Thompson 1992
Cryptolaryngidae Schalkwyk 1966
Curculionidae Latreille 1802
Eccoptarthridae Arnoldi 1977
Eobelidae Arnoldi 1977
Erirhinidae Schönherr 1825
Ithyceridae Schönherr 1826
Nanophyidae Gistel 1856
Nemonychidae Bedel 1882
Obrieniidae Zherikhin & Gratshev 1994
Raymondionymidae Reitter 1913
Ulyanidae Zherikhin 1993
IUCN
Animalia
Arthropoda
Insecta
Coleoptera
Anthribidae
(this page)
Homoeodera compositarum Wollaston 1877
Homoeodera edithia Wollaston 1877
Homoeodera elateroides Wollaston 1877
Homoeodera major Wollaston 1877
Homoeodera scolytoides Basilewsky 1972
Anobiidae
Anthicidae
Attelabidae
Bostrichidae
Buprestidae
Carabidae
Cerambycidae
Cetoniidae
Chrysomelidae
Cicindelidae
Cucujidae
Curculionidae
Dytiscidae
Elateridae
Elmidae
Erotylidae
Euchiridae
Eucnemidae
Geotrupidae
Gyrinidae
Haliplidae
Lampyridae
Leiodidae
Lucanidae
Melolonthidae
Mordellidae
Mycetophagidae
Scarabaeidae
Silphidae
Tenebrionidae
Trogositidae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Mandibulata
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Dicondylia
Pterygota
Neoptera
Holometabola
Coleoptera
Polyphaga
Cucujiformia
Curculionoidea
Anthribidae
(this page)
Anthribidae incertae sedis
Anthribinae
Choraginae
unclassified Anthribidae
Urodontinae
Attelabidae
Belidae
Brachyceridae
Brentidae
Caridae
Curculionidae
Ithyceridae
Nemonychidae
unclassified Curculionoidea
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Hexapoda
Insecta
Dicondylia
Pterygota
Metapterygota
Neoptera
Eumetabola
Endopterygota
Coleoptera
Polyphaga
Cucujiformia
Curculionoidea
Anthribidae
(this page)
Acanthopygus
Acarodes
Achoragus
Acorynus
Adoxastia
Aethessa
Afrocedus
Alloschema
Alticopus
Altipectus
Anacerastes
Analotes
Anaulodes
Androceras
Anthrenosoma
Anthribidus
Anthribinae
Anthribus
Apatenia
Apolecta
Apolectella
Arachnocaulus
Araeocerus
Asemorhinus
Astianus
Atinellia
Atophoderes
Atoporhis
Aulodina
Autotropis
Barra
Basitropis
Blaberops
Blabirhinus
Brachytarsoides
Brachytarsus
Branconymus
Bruchela
Bythoprotus
Caccorhinus
Caranistes
Cedus
Cercomorphus
Chirotenon
Choraginae
Cisanthribus
Cleorisintor
Cleranthribus
Commista
Corrhecerus
Cratoparis
Cylindroides
Decataphanes
Dendrotrogus
Derisemias
Deropygus
Deuterocrates
Diastatotropis
Dinephrius
Dinocentrus
Dinomelaena
Directarius
Discotenes
Disphaerona
Dissoleucas
Domoptolis
Doticus
Dysnocryptus
Dysnos
Ecelonerus
Eczesaris
Enedreytes
Entaphioides
Epicerastes
Epidysnos
Epitaphius
Esocus
Etnalis
Eucorynus
Eucyclotropis
Eugigas
Eugonissus
Eugonodes
Eugonops
Eupanteos
Euparius
Eusphyrus
Euxenus
Exechesops
Exurodon
Gibber
Gomphides
Goniocloeus
Gulamentus
Gymnognathus
Gynandrocerus
Habrissus
Heniocera
Holophloeus
Holostilpna
Homocloeus
Homoeodera
Hormiscops
Hucus
Hybosternus
Hylopemon
Hypseus
Idiopus
Illis
Ischnocerus
Jordanthribus
Lagopezus
Lemuricedus
Litocerus
Litotropis
Mallorrhynchus
Mecocerina
Mecocerus
Meconemus
Mecotarsus
Meganthribus
Megatermis
Melanopsacus
Merarius
Messalius
Metadoticus
Misthosima
Misthosimella
Monocloeus
Monosirhapis
Mucronianus
Mycteis
Neanthribus
Nemotrichus
Nerthomma
Nesidobius
Nessiabrissus
Nessiara
Nessiodocus
Notiana
Notioxenus
Noxius
Ormiscus
Oxyderes
Ozotomerus
Pantorhaenas
Parablops
Paraphloeobius
Parexillis
Penestica
Peribathys
Phaenithon
Phaenotherion
Phaenotherium
Phaeochrotes
Phaulimia
Phloeobiopsis
Phloeobius
Phloeomimus
Phloeopemon
Phloeophilus
Phloeops
Phloeotragus
Phoenicobiella
Physopterus
Piezocorynus
Piezonemus
Pioenia
Platyrhinus
Platystomos
Plesiobasis
Plintheria
Polycorynus
Proscopus
Protaedus
Prototropis
Pseudeuparius
Ptychoderes
Rawasia
Rhaphitropis
Scirtetinus
Scymnopis
Sintor
Sphinctotropis
Stenocerus
Stenorhis
Stiboderes
Strabops
Straboscopus
Strabus
Streneoderma
Sympaector
Syntophoderes
Systaltocerus
Taphrodes
Telphes
Tophoderes
Tribotropis
Tropideres
Tropiderinus
Tropidobasis
Ulorhinus
Uncifer
Urodon
Urodontinae
Uterosomus
Xenocerus
Xenorchestes
Xylinada
Xylinades
Zygaenodes
Allocorynidae
Apionidae
Attelabidae
Belidae
Brachyceridae
Brenthidae
Brentidae
Caridae
Cryptolaryngidae
Curculionidae
Dryophthoridae
Eccoptarthridae
Eobelidae
Erirhinidae
Eurhynchidae
Ithyceridae
Mesophyletidae
Nanophyidae
Nemonychidae
Obrieniidae
Oxycorynidae
Raymondionymidae
Rhynchitidae
Ulyanidae
World Register of Marine Species
Animalia
Arthropoda
Hexapoda
Coleoptera
Anthribidae Billberg 1820
(this page)
Anthribidae
Carabidae
Carabidae Latreille 1802
Chrysomelidae
Curculionidae
Curculionidae Latreille 1802
Dermestidae
Dermestidae Latreille 1804
Dytiscidae
Dytiscidae Leach 1815
Heteroceridae
Heteroceridae MacLeay 1825
Hydraenidae
Hydraenidae Mulsant 1844
Hydrophilidae
Hydrophilidae Latreille 1802
Lampyridae
Lampyridae Latreille 1817
Limnichidae
Limnichidae Erichson 1846
Melyridae
Melyridae Leach 1815
Salpingidae
Salpingidae Leach 1815
Staphylinidae
Staphylinidae Latreille 1804
Tenebrionidae
Tenebrionidae Latreille 1802