About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Mallows
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superrosids
»
Rosids
»
Malvales
»
Mallows
«
Astiria
collect
overview
data
articles
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Astiria
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Astiria
Genus recognized by
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia EN
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Astiria
Recognized by
Kubitzki et al
Astiria Lindl.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Astiria
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Malvales
Malvaceae
Astiria
(this page)
Astiria rosea Lindl.
Abroma
Acropogon
Adansonia
Alcea
Althaea
Ancistrocarpus
Andeimalva
Androcalva
Anisodontea
Anoda
Anotea
Apeiba
Asterotrichion
Ayenia
Bastardiastrum
Bastardiopsis
Batesimalva
Billieturnera
Bordasia
Burretiodendron
Camptostemon
Cenocentrum
Cephalohibiscus
Christiana
Commersonia
Corchorus
Cristaria
Dombeya
Duboscia
Durio
Entelea
Erinocarpus
Eriolaena
Eriotheca
Franciscodendron
Fremontodendron
Gaya
Glossostemon
Gossypioides
Guichenotia
Gyranthera
Hampea
Helicteropsis
Heritiera
Hibiscadelphus
Humbertiella
Indagator
Kearnemalvastrum
Kleinhovia
Kosteletzkya
Lagunaria
Lasiopetalum
Lecanophora
Lueheopsis
Macrostelia
Malachra
Malope
Malva
Malvella
Mansonia
Matisia
Modiola
Modiolastrum
Mollia
Napaea
Nayariophyton
Octolobus
Pentace
Pentapetes
Periptera
Perrierophytum
Phragmocarpidium
Phragmotheca
Phymosia
Plagianthus
Pseudocorchorus
Pterocymbium
Robinsonella
Roifia
Scaphium
Scaphopetalum
Senra
Septotheca
Sidasodes
Sidastrum
Sphaeralcea
Spirotheca
Talipariti
Tarasa
Tetralix
Tetrasida
Theobroma
Tilia
Trichospermum
Trochetia
Trochetiopsis
Ungeria
Urena
Wercklea
Woodianthus
145 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Malvales
Malvaceae
Astiria
(this page)
Astiria rosea Lindl.
Abroma
Acropogon
Adansonia
Alcea
Althaea
Ancistrocarpus
Andeimalva
Androcalva
Anisodontea
Anoda
Anotea
Apeiba
Asterotrichion
Ayenia
Bastardiastrum
Bastardiopsis
Batesimalva
Billieturnera
Bordasia
Burretiodendron
Camptostemon
Cenocentrum
Cephalohibiscus
Christiana
Commersonia
Corchorus
Cristaria
Dombeya
Duboscia
Durio
Entelea
Erinocarpus
Eriolaena
Eriotheca
Franciscodendron
Fremontodendron
Gaya
Glossostemon
Gossypioides
Guichenotia
Gyranthera
Hampea
Helicteropsis
Heritiera
Hibiscadelphus
Humbertiella
Indagator
Kearnemalvastrum
Kleinhovia
Kosteletzkya
Lagunaria
Lasiopetalum
Lecanophora
Lueheopsis
Macrostelia
Malachra
Malope
Malva
Malvella
Mansonia
Matisia
Modiola
Modiolastrum
Mollia
Napaea
Nayariophyton
Octolobus
Pentace
Pentapetes
Periptera
Perrierophytum
Phragmocarpidium
Phragmotheca
Phymosia
Plagianthus
Pseudocorchorus
Pterocymbium
Robinsonella
Roifia
Scaphium
Scaphopetalum
Senra
Septotheca
Sidasodes
Sidastrum
Sphaeralcea
Spirotheca
Talipariti
Tarasa
Tetralix
Tetrasida
Theobroma
Tilia
Trichospermum
Trochetia
Trochetiopsis
Ungeria
Urena
Wercklea
Woodianthus
145 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Malvales
Malvaceae
Astiria
(this page)
Astiria rosea Lindl.
Abroma
Acropogon
Adansonia
Alcea
Althaea
Ancistrocarpus
Andeimalva
Androcalva
Anisodontea
Anoda
Anotea
Apeiba
Asterotrichion
Ayenia
Bastardiastrum
Bastardiopsis
Batesimalva
Billieturnera
Bordasia
Burretiodendron
Camptostemon
Cenocentrum
Cephalohibiscus
Christiana
Commersonia
Corchorus
Cristaria
Dombeya
Duboscia
Durio
Entelea
Erinocarpus
Eriolaena
Eriotheca
Franciscodendron
Fremontodendron
Gaya
Glossostemon
Gossypioides
Guichenotia
Gyranthera
Hampea
Helicteropsis
Heritiera
Hibiscadelphus
Humbertiella
Indagator
Kearnemalvastrum
Kleinhovia
Kosteletzkya
Lagunaria
Lasiopetalum
Lecanophora
Lueheopsis
Macrostelia
Malachra
Malope
Malva
Malvella
Mansonia
Matisia
Modiola
Modiolastrum
Mollia
Napaea
Nayariophyton
Octolobus
Pentace
Pentapetes
Periptera
Perrierophytum
Phragmocarpidium
Phragmotheca
Phymosia
Plagianthus
Pseudocorchorus
Pterocymbium
Robinsonella
Roifia
Scaphium
Scaphopetalum
Senra
Septotheca
Sidasodes
Sidastrum
Sphaeralcea
Spirotheca
Talipariti
Tarasa
Tetralix
Tetrasida
Theobroma
Tilia
Trichospermum
Trochetia
Trochetiopsis
Ungeria
Urena
Wercklea
Woodianthus
145 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Malvales
Malvaceae
Astiria Lindl.
(this page)
Astiria rosea Lindl.
Abelmoschus Medik.
Abutilon Mill.
Adansonia L.
Allosidastrum (Hochreutiner) Krapov., Fryxell & D. M. Bates
Allowissadula D. M. Bates
Althaea L.
Ancistrocarpus Oliv.
Anoda Cav.
Apeiba Aubl.
Ayenia L.
Bastardia Kunth
Batesimalva Fryxell
Berrya Roxb.
Billieturnera Fryxell
Bombax L.
Boschia Korth.
Brachychiton Schott & Endl.
Callirhoe Nutt.
Ceiba Mill.
Cienfuegosia Cav.
Clappertonia Meisn.
Cola Schott & Endl.
Corchorus L.
Cristaria Cav.
Diplodiscus Turcz.
Durio Adans.
Eremalche Greene
Firmiana Marsili
Fremontodendron Coville
Fryxellia D. M. Bates
Glyphaea Hook. fil.
Goethalsia Pittier
Gossypium L.
Grewia L.
Guichenotia J. Gay
Helicteres L.
Heliocarpus L.
Herissantia Medik.
Heritiera Aiton
Hermannia L.
Hibiscadelphus Rock
Hibiscus L.
Hildegardia Schott & Endl.
Horsfordia A. Gray
Howittia F. Muell.
Humbertiella Hochr.
Iliamna Greene
Kleinhovia L.
Kokia Lewton
Krapovickasia Fryxell
Lagunaria (A. DC.) Reichenbach
Lavatera L.
Lebretonia Schranck
Luehea Willd.
Malachra L.
Malacothamnus Greene
Malva L.
Malvastrum A. Gray
Malvaviscus Fabr.
Malvella Jaub. & Spach
Mansonia J. R. Drumm. ex Prain
Mascarapion
Maxwellia
Melochia L.
Meximalva Fryxell
Mollia Mart.
Monteiroa Krapov.
Ochroma Sw.
Octolobus Welw.
Oudemansia Miq.
Pachira Aubl.
Pavonia Cav.
Pentapetes L.
Periptera DC.
Pseudabutilon R. E. Fr.
Pseudobombax Dugand
Pterospermum Schreb.
Quararibea Aubl.
Rhynchosida Fryxell
Riedlea Vent.
Ruizia Cav.
Schoutenia Korth.
Scleronema Benth.
Seringia J. Gay
Sida L.
Sidalcea A. Gray
Sidastrum Baker fil.
Sphaeroma (DC.) Schltdl.
Sterculia L.
Theobroma L.
Thespesia Sol. ex Correa
Thomasia J. Gay
Tilia L.
Trichospermum Blume
Triumfetta L.
Trochetia DC.
Ungeria Schott & Endl.
Urena L.
Waltheria L.
Wissadula Medik.
226 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Rosanae
Malvales
Malvaceae
Dombeyoideae
Astiria
(this page)
Astiria rosea
Aethiocarpa
Assonia
Astrapaea
Astyria
Burretiodendron
Cheirolaena
Cistanthera
Corchoropsis
Dendroleandria
Dombeya
Eriolaena
Harmsia
Helmiopsiella
Helmiopsis
Melhania
Paradombeya
Paramelhania
Pentapetes
Pterospermum
Ruizia
Schoutenia
Sicrea
Sideria
Trochetia
Trochetiopsis
Uladendron
Walcuffa
Xeropetalum