About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
…
»
Hemipterans
»
Planthoppers
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
Neopteran
»
Paraneoptera
»
Hemipterans
»
Planthoppers
«
Fulgorid Planthoppers
Fulgoridae
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Fulgoridae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Dynamic Hierarchy Trunk
Fulgoridae
Family recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia русскую Википедию
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia NO
,
wikipedia CA
,
wikipedia SV
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia MS
,
wikipedia SL
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia EO
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
,
Mozambique Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia DE
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia IT
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
wikipedia 한국어 위키백과
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Fulgoridae
Recognized by
CalPhotos
,
INBio
,
Moorea Biocode
,
Australia Species List
,
Brazil Species List
,
China Species List
,
Colombia Species List
,
Costa Rica Species List
,
Ecuador Species List
,
Guatemala Species List
,
Guyana Species List
,
Hong Kong Species List
,
India Species List
,
Kenya Species List
,
Laos Species List
,
Madagascar Species List
,
Malaysia Species List
,
Nicaragua Species List
,
Panama Species List
,
Peru Species List
,
Philippines Species List
,
South Korea Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
Tanzania Species List
,
Thailand Species List
,
Sri Lanka Species List
,
Uganda Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
Vietnam Species List
,
Zambia Species List
,
Zimbabwe Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
,
Indonesia Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
OBIS environmental data records
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
GBIF nat'l node type records Netherlands
,
United States Species List
, and
Flickr BHL
Alternative Names
? pristina Germar & Berendt, 1856
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? rotundipennis Scudder, 1878
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? uhleri Scudder, 1890
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? vigil Scudder, 1890
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Abrahameria Distant 1920
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Amalivaca Distant 1887
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Apossoda Schmidt 1911
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Callosphilopteron Cockerell 1921
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Coanaco Distant 1887
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Compsoptera Stål 1869
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Domitia Stål 1866
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fulgoridae
Harvest ancestor according to
EOL authors
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF nat'l node type records Netherlands
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Paleobiology Database
,
Flickr Group
,
iNaturalist
,
Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology
,
Simpson et al 2020
,
TreatmentBank
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Guentheria Lallemand 1963
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hellerides Lallemand 1962
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Helvia Melichar 1914
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hotinus Amyot & Serville 1843
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Levia Metcalf 1947
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lycorma Koch 1882
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Maeonia Stål 1863
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mamatola Distant 1899
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Poecilostola Stål 1870
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rhinortha Walker 1851
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rontundifronta Beamer 1950
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Zaumseilia Schmidt 1924
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
English
fulgorid planthoppers
preferred
Recognized by
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
Fulgorid Planthoppers
prefer
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arabic
فلقورية
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
蜡蝉科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Dutch; Flemish
lantaarndragers
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Macedonian
светулкави стеници
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Navajo; Navaho
Wóóchį́į́hnézí
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Persian
مگسهای فانوس
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Russian
фонарницы
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Serbian
Стенице свици
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Swedish
Lyktstritar
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arz
فلقوريه
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Yue
蠟蟬科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Cn
蜡蝉科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Tw
蠟蟬科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 11 more languages
hide 11 languages
Curated hierarchies for Fulgoridae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Paraneoptera
Hemiptera
Fulgoromorpha
Fulgoridae
(this page)
Aburia
Acmonia
Acraephia
Alaruasa
Alcathous
Aliphera
Alphina
Amantia
Amdewana
Amerzanna
Amycle
Anecphora
Antsalovasia
Aphaena
Aphaenina
Aphrodisias
Aracynthus
Artacie
Auchalea
Belbina
Benamatapa
Bhaskaraena
Birdantis
Bloeteanella
Brasiliana
Caldania
Calmar
Calyptoproctus
Capenariana
Capenopsis
Capocles
Cathedra
Cerogenes
Chilobia
Cladodiptera
Codon
Coelodictya
Congodictya
Copidocephala
Coptopola
Crepusia
Curetia
Cyrpoptus
Datua
Desudaba
Desudaboides
Diacira
Diareusa
Dichoptera
Dilobura
Dorysarthrus
Druentia
Echetra
Eddara
Egregia
Enchophora
Enhydria
Eningia
Episcius
Erilla
Eurinopsyche
Flatolystra
Florichisme
Fulgora
Fulgoricesa
Galela
Gebenna
Hariola
Holodictya
Hypaepa
Hypselometopum
Itzalana
Jamaicastes
Japetus
Kalidasa
Kutariana
Learcha
Limois
Lycorma
Lyncides
Lystra
Lystrenia
Malfeytia
Mantosyna
Matacosa
Menenia
Metaphaena
Neoalcathous
Neocynthus
Neolieftinckana
Nisax
Novodictya
Obia
Odontoptera
Oeagra
Omalocephala
Ombro
Oomima
Paralystra
Penthicodes
Phenax
Phrictus
Pibrocha
Poblicia
Poiocera
Polydictya
Prolepta
Protachilus
Pseudoamycle
Pseudodictya
Pterodictya
Pyrgoteles
Pyrops
Radamana
Rentinus
Rhabdocephala
Rhicnophloea
Risius
Ruehlella
Saiva
Samsama
Saramel
Scamandra
Scaralis
Sclerodepsa
Scolopsella
Sinuala
Stalubra
Strongylodemas
Tabocasa
Talloisia
Tecmar
Ulasia
Ulubra
Villala
Xosophara
Zanna
Zepasa
Zeunasa
Acanaloniidae
Achilidae
Achilixiidae
Caliscelidae
Cixiidae
Coleoscytidae
Delphacidae
Derbidae
Dictyopharidae
Dorytocidae
Eurybrachidae
Flatidae
Fulgoridiidae
Gengidae
Hypochthonellidae
Issidae
Kinnaridae
Lalacidae
Lophopidae
Meenoplidae
Mimarachnidae
Neazoniidae
Nogodinidae
Perforissidae
Qiyangiricaniidae
Ricaniidae
Surijokocixiidae
Tettigometridae
Tropiduchidae
unclassified Fulgoromorpha
Weiwoboidae
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Arthropoda
Insecta
Hemiptera
Fulgoroidea
Fulgoridae
(this page)
Aburia
Acmonia
Acraephia
Alaruasa
Alcathous
Aliphera
Alphina
Amantia
Amdewana
Amerzanna
Amycle
Anecphora
Antsalovasia
Aphaena
Aphaenina
Aphrodisias
Aracynthus
Artacie
Auchalea
Belbina
Benamatapa
Bhaskaraena
Birdantis
Bloeteanella
Brasiliana
Caldania
Calmar
Calyptoproctus
Capenariana
Capenopsis
Capocles
Cathedra
Cerogenes
Chilobia
Cladodiptera
Codon
Coelodictya
Congodictya
Copidocephala
Coptopola
Crepusia
Curetia
Cyrpoptus
Datua
Desudaba
Desudaboides
Diacira
Diareusa
Dichoptera
Dilobura
Dorysarthrus
Druentia
Echetra
Eddara
Egregia
Enchophora
Enhydria
Eningia
Episcius
Erilla
Eurinopsyche
Flatolystra
Florichisme
Fulgora
Fulgoricesa
Galela
Gebenna
Hariola
Holodictya
Hypaepa
Hypselometopum
Itzalana
Jamaicastes
Japetus
Kalidasa
Kutariana
Learcha
Limois
Lycorma
Lyncides
Lystra
Lystrenia
Malfeytia
Mantosyna
Matacosa
Menenia
Metaphaena
Neoalcathous
Neocynthus
Neolieftinckana
Nisax
Novodictya
Obia
Odontoptera
Oeagra
Omalocephala
Ombro
Oomima
Paralystra
Penthicodes
Phenax
Phrictus
Pibrocha
Poblicia
Poiocera
Polydictya
Prolepta
Protachilus
Pseudoamycle
Pseudodictya
Pterodictya
Pyrgoteles
Pyrops
Radamana
Rentinus
Rhabdocephala
Rhicnophloea
Risius
Ruehlella
Saiva
Samsama
Saramel
Scamandra
Scaralis
Sclerodepsa
Scolopsella
Sinuala
Stalubra
Strongylodemas
Tabocasa
Talloisia
Tecmar
Ulasia
Ulubra
Villala
Wedelphus
Xosophara
Zanna
Zepasa
Zeunasa
Acanaloniidae
Achilidae
Achilixiidae
Agenia
Bodecia
Caliscelidae
Cixiidae
Coleoscytidae
Daridna
Delphacidae
Derbidae
Dictyopharidae
Dorytocidae
Eurybrachidae
Flatidae
Fulgoridiidae
Gengidae
Hiracia
Hypochthonellidae
Issidae
Jubisentidae
Kinnaridae
Lalacidae
Lophopidae
Meenoplidae
Mijas
Mimarachnidae
Neazoniidae
Nogodinidae
Perforissidae
Protoliarus
Qiyangiricaniidae
Ricaniidae
Surijokocixiidae
Tettigometridae
Thiscia
Tropiduchidae
Weiwoboidae
Ziartissus
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Paraneoptera
Hemiptera
Fulgoromorpha
Fulgoridae
(this page)
Aburia
Acmonia
Acraephia
Alaruasa
Alcathous
Aliphera
Alphina
Amantia
Amdewana
Amerzanna
Amycle
Anecphora
Antsalovasia
Aphaena
Aphaenina
Aphrodisias
Aracynthus
Artacie
Auchalea
Belbina
Benamatapa
Bhaskaraena
Birdantis
Bloeteanella
Brasiliana
Caldania
Calmar
Calyptoproctus
Capenariana
Capenopsis
Capocles
Cathedra
Cerogenes
Chilobia
Cladodiptera
Codon
Coelodictya
Congodictya
Copidocephala
Coptopola
Crepusia
Curetia
Cyrpoptus
Datua
Desudaba
Desudaboides
Diacira
Diareusa
Dichoptera
Dilobura
Dorysarthrus
Druentia
Echetra
Eddara
Egregia
Enchophora
Enhydria
Eningia
Episcius
Erilla
Eurinopsyche
Flatolystra
Florichisme
Fulgora
Fulgoricesa
Galela
Gebenna
Hariola
Holodictya
Hypaepa
Hypselometopum
Itzalana
Jamaicastes
Japetus
Kalidasa
Kutariana
Learcha
Limois
Lycorma
Lyncides
Lystra
Lystrenia
Malfeytia
Mantosyna
Matacosa
Menenia
Metaphaena
Neoalcathous
Neocynthus
Neolieftinckana
Nisax
Novodictya
Obia
Odontoptera
Oeagra
Omalocephala
Ombro
Oomima
Paralystra
Penthicodes
Phenax
Phrictus
Pibrocha
Poblicia
Poiocera
Polydictya
Prolepta
Protachilus
Pseudoamycle
Pseudodictya
Pterodictya
Pyrgoteles
Pyrops
Radamana
Rentinus
Rhabdocephala
Rhicnophloea
Risius
Ruehlella
Saiva
Samsama
Saramel
Scamandra
Scaralis
Sclerodepsa
Scolopsella
Sinuala
Stalubra
Strongylodemas
Tabocasa
Talloisia
Tecmar
Ulasia
Ulubra
Villala
Xosophara
Zanna
Zepasa
Zeunasa
Acanaloniidae
Achilidae
Achilixiidae
Caliscelidae
Cixiidae
Coleoscytidae
Delphacidae
Derbidae
Dictyopharidae
Dorytocidae
Eurybrachidae
Flatidae
Fulgoridiidae
Gengidae
Hypochthonellidae
Issidae
Kinnaridae
Lalacidae
Lophopidae
Meenoplidae
Mimarachnidae
Neazoniidae
Nogodinidae
Perforissidae
Qiyangiricaniidae
Ricaniidae
Surijokocixiidae
Tettigometridae
Tropiduchidae
unclassified Fulgoromorpha
Weiwoboidae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Paraneoptera
Hemiptera
Fulgoromorpha
Fulgoridae
(this page)
Aburia
Acmonia
Acraephia
Alaruasa
Alcathous
Aliphera
Alphina
Amantia
Amdewana
Amerzanna
Amycle
Anecphora
Antsalovasia
Aphaena
Aphaenina
Aphrodisias
Aracynthus
Artacie
Auchalea
Belbina
Benamatapa
Bhaskaraena
Birdantis
Bloeteanella
Brasiliana
Caldania
Calmar
Calyptoproctus
Capenariana
Capenopsis
Capocles
Cathedra
Cerogenes
Chilobia
Cladodiptera
Codon
Coelodictya
Congodictya
Copidocephala
Coptopola
Crepusia
Curetia
Cyrpoptus
Datua
Desudaba
Desudaboides
Diacira
Diareusa
Dichoptera
Dilobura
Dorysarthrus
Druentia
Echetra
Eddara
Egregia
Enchophora
Enhydria
Eningia
Episcius
Erilla
Eurinopsyche
Flatolystra
Florichisme
Fulgora
Fulgoricesa
Galela
Gebenna
Hariola
Holodictya
Hypaepa
Hypselometopum
Itzalana
Jamaicastes
Japetus
Kalidasa
Kutariana
Learcha
Limois
Lycorma
Lyncides
Lystra
Lystrenia
Malfeytia
Mantosyna
Matacosa
Menenia
Metaphaena
Neoalcathous
Neocynthus
Neolieftinckana
Nisax
Novodictya
Obia
Odontoptera
Oeagra
Omalocephala
Ombro
Oomima
Paralystra
Penthicodes
Phenax
Phrictus
Pibrocha
Poblicia
Poiocera
Polydictya
Prolepta
Protachilus
Pseudoamycle
Pseudodictya
Pterodictya
Pyrgoteles
Pyrops
Radamana
Rentinus
Rhabdocephala
Rhicnophloea
Risius
Ruehlella
Saiva
Samsama
Saramel
Scamandra
Scaralis
Sclerodepsa
Scolopsella
Sinuala
Stalubra
Strongylodemas
Tabocasa
Talloisia
Tecmar
Ulasia
Ulubra
Villala
Wedelphus
Xosophara
Zanna
Zepasa
Zeunasa
Acanaloniidae
Achilidae
Achilixiidae
Caliscelidae
Cixiidae
Coleoscytidae
Delphacidae
Derbidae
Dictyopharidae
Dorytocidae
Eurybrachidae
Flatidae
Fulgoridiidae
Gengidae
Hypochthonellidae
Issidae
Jubisentidae
Kinnaridae
Lalacidae
Lophopidae
Meenoplidae
Mimarachnidae
Neazoniidae
Nogodinidae
Perforissidae
Qiyangiricaniidae
Ricaniidae
Surijokocixiidae
Tettigometridae
Tropiduchidae
unclassified Fulgoromorpha
Weiwoboidae
GBIF classification
Animalia
Arthropoda
Insecta
Hemiptera
Fulgoridae
(this page)
Aburia Stål 1866
Acmonia Stål 1866
Acraephia Stål 1866
Alaruasa Distant 1906
Alcathous
Aliphera Stål 1866
Alphina Stål 1863
Amantia Stål 1864
Amdewana Nast 1951
Amerzanna O'Brien 1988
Amycle Stål 1861
Anecphora Karsch 1890
Antsalovasia Constant 2004
Aphaena Guérin-Ménéville 1833
Aphaenina Metcalf 1947
Aphrodisias Kirkaldy 1906
Aracynthus Stål
Artacie Stål 1866
Auchalea Gerstaecker 1895
Belbina Stål 1863
Benamatapa Distant 1899
Bhaskaraena
Birdantis Stål 1863
Bloeteanella Lallemand 1959
Brasiliana Lallemand 1959
Caldania Nast 1951
Calmar Kirkaldy 1901
Calyptoproctus Spinola 1839
Capenariana Lallemand 1959
Capenopsis Melichar 1912
Capocles Emeljanov 2004
Cathedra Kirkaldy 1903
Cerogenes Horváth 1909
Chilobia Stål 1863
Cladodiptera Spinola 1839
Codon Fennah 1962
Coelodictya Jacobi 1910
Congodictya Constant 2018
Copidocephala Stål 1869
Coptopola Stål 1869
Crepusia Stål 1866
Curetia Stål 1862
Cyrpoptus Stål 1862
Datua Schmidt 1911
Desudaba Walker 1858
Desudaboides Musgrave 1927
Diacira Walker 1858
Diareusa Walker 1858
Dichoptera Spinola 1839
Dilobura Spinola 1839
Dorysarthrus Puton 1895
Druentia Stål 1866
Echetra Walker 1858
Ecuadoria Distant 1906
Eddara Walker 1858
Egregia Chew Kea Foo, Porion & Audibert 2010
Enchophora Spinola 1840
Enhydria Walker 1858
Eningia Walker 1858
Episcius Spinola 1839
Erilla Distant 1906
Eurinopsyche Kirkaldy 1906
Flatolystra Nast 1950
Florichisme Kirkaldy 1904
Fulgora Linnaeus 1767
Fulgoricesa Koçak & Kemal 2010
Galela Distant 1906
Gebenna Stål 1863
Hariola Stål 1863
Holodictya Gerstaecker 1896
Hypaepa Stål 1862
Hypselometopum Stål 1853
Itzalana Distant 1905
Jamaicastes Kirkaldy 1900
Japetus Stål 1863
Kalidasa Kirkaldy 1900
Kutariana Nast 1950
Laternaria lauta Stål 1870
Learcha Stål 1863
Limois Stål 1863
Lycorma Stål 1863
Lyncides Stål 1866
Lystra Fabricius 1803
Lystrenia Fennah & Carvalho 1963
Malfeytia Schmidt 1905
Mantosyna Stål 1869
Matacosa Distant 1906
Menenia Stål 1866
Metaphaena Schmidt 1905
Neoalcathous Wang & Huang 1989
Neocynthus Nast 1950
Neolieftinckana Lallemand 1963
Nisax Fennah 1977
Novodictya Lallemand 1928
Nyktalos Metcalf 1952
Obia Distant 1887
Odontoptera Carreño 1841
Oeagra Stål 1863
Omalocephala Spinola 1839
Ombro Fennah 1977
Oomima Berg 1879
Paralystra White 1846
Penthicodes Blanchard 1845
Phenax Germar 1833
Phrictus Spinola 1839
Pibrocha Kirkaldy 1902
Poblica texana Oman
Poblicia Stål 1866
Poiocera Laporte 1832
Polydictya Guérin-Méneville 1844
Prolepta Walker 1851
Protachilus Fennah 1944
Pseudoamycle Campodonico & Fierro 2019
Pseudodictya Schmidt 1924
Pterodictya Burmeister 1835
Ptomatosaiva Zhang Junfeng, Sun Bo & Zhang Xiyu 1994
Pyrgoteles Gerstaecker 1873
Pyrops Spinola 1839
Radamana Distant 1906
Rentinus Metcalf 1947
Rhabdocephala Van Duzee 1929
Rhicnophloea Gerstaecker 1896
Risius Stål 1859
Ruehlella
Saiva Distant 1906
Samsama Distant 1906
Saramel Fennah 1977
Scamandra Stål 1863
Scaralis Stål 1863
Sclerodepsa
Scolopsella Ball 1905
Sinuala O'Brien 1988
Stalubra O'Brien 1988
Strongylodemas Stål 1853
Tabocasa Distant 1906
Talloisia Lallemand 1959
Tecmar Fennah 1962
Ulasia Stål 1863
Ulubra Stål 1860
Villala Goemans & O'Brien 2005
Wedelphus Szwedo & Wappler 2006
Xosophara Kirkaldy 1904
Zanna Kirkaldy 1902
Zepasa Distant 1906
Zeunasa Distant 1906
Abascantus Stål 1864
Acanaloniidae
Acanthosomatidae
Achilidae
Achilixiidae
Aclerdidae
Aetalionidae
Aleyrodidae
Anconatus Buckton 1883
Aphalaridae
Aphelocheiridae
Aphididae
Aphrophoridae
Apiomorphidae
Argocoris Mayr 1864
Asterolecaniidae
Beesoniidae
Belostomatidae
Berytidae
Berytinidae
Caliscelidae
Canaphis Heie 2006
Canopidae
Carayonemidae
Carsidaridae
Centrogonia Stål 1869
Ceratocombidae
Cercopidae
Cerococcidae
Colobathristidae
Conchaspididae
Creaphididae
Cryptococcidae
Cryptorhamphidae
Cymidae
Derbidae
Dinidoridae
Dipsocoridae
Discocephala Laporte 1833
Discocera de Laporte 1832
Dracaphididae
Elasmodemidae
Elektraphididae
Epipygidae
Eriosomatidae
Eumenotidae
Eurybrachyidae
Gelastocoridae
Genaphididae
Geocoridae
Geranchon Scudder 1890
Hebridae
Henicocoridae
Hyocephalidae
Ionia Ball 1933
Kermidae
Lacciferidae
Largidae
Lasiochilidae
Macroveliidae
Malcidae
Mesoveliidae
Mesozoicaphididae
Miridae
Naibiidae
Naucoridae
Nicomiidae
Ninidae
Nogodinidae
Notonectidae
Oxycarenidae
Palaeoaphididae
Palaeoforda Kononova 1977
Phacopteronidae
Phymatidae
Pirena Stål 1863
Polyphyma Jakovlev 1877
Reduviidae
Rhombocoris Mayr 1864
Rhopalidae
Rhyparochromidae
Sbenaphis Scudder 1890
Scutelleridae
Shaposhnikoviidae
Stenocephalidae
Sunaphis Hong & Wang 1990
Tajmyraphididae
Termitaphididae
Tessaratomidae
Thaumastocoridae
Thiscia Stål 1860
Tibicinidae
Triassoaphididae
Tropiduchidae
Umbrageocoris
Xilutiancallis Wang 1991
Xiphistes Stål 1866
Xiphostoma Kirby & Spence 1828
Yueaphis Wang 1993
Zygochrimnus
579 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Animalia
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Paraneoptera
Hemiptera Linnaeus 1758
Auchenorrhyncha
Fulgoromorpha
Fulgoroidea
Fulgoridae
(this page)
Acanaloniidae Amyot & Serville 1843
Achilidae Stål 1866
Achilixiidae Muir 1923
Caliscelidae Amyot & Serville 1843
Cixiidae Spinola 1839
Delphacidae Leach 1815
Derbidae Spinola 1839
Dictyopharidae Spinola 1839
Eurybrachidae Stål 1862
Flatidae Spinola 1839
Gengidae Fennah 1949
Hypochthonellidae China & Fennah 1952
Issidae Spinola 1839
Kinnaridae Muir 1925
Lophopidae Stål 1866
Meenoplidae Fieber 1872
Nogodinidae Melichar 1898
Ricaniidae Amyot & Serville 1843
Tettigometridae Germar 1821
Tropiduchidae Stål 1866
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Mandibulata
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Dicondylia
Pterygota
Neoptera
Paraneoptera
Hemiptera
Auchenorrhyncha
Fulgoromorpha
Fulgoroidea
Fulgoridae
(this page)
Amyclinae
Aphaeninae
Fulgoridae incertae sedis
Fulgorinae
Lystrinae
Phenacinae
Poiocerinae
unclassified Fulgoridae
Acanaloniidae
Achilidae
Achilixiidae
Caliscelidae
Cixiidae
Delphacidae
Derbidae
Dictyopharidae
Eurybrachidae
Flatidae
Issidae
Kinnaridae
Lophopidae
Meenoplidae
Nogodinidae
Ricaniidae
Tettigometridae
Tropiduchidae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Hexapoda
Insecta
Dicondylia
Pterygota
Metapterygota
Neoptera
Eumetabola
Paraneoptera
Hemiptera
Auchenorrhyncha
Fulgoroidea
Fulgoridae
(this page)
Abrahameria
Aburia
Acmonia
Acraephia
Alaruasa
Alcathous
Aliphera
Alphina
Amantia
Amdewana
Amyclinae
Anecphora
Antsalovasia
Aphaena
Aphaenina
Aphaeninae
Aphrodisias
Aracynthus
Artacie
Belbina
Benamatapa
Birdantis
Calmar
Calyptoproctus
Capenariana
Cerogenes
Chilobia
Coelodictya
Copidocephala
Coptopola
Cornelia
Crepusia
Curetia
Cyrpoptus
Datua
Desudaba
Desudaboides
Diareusa
Dilobura
Druentia
Echetra
Ecuadoria
Eddara
Enchophora
Encophora
Enhydria
Eningia
Episcius
Erilla
Eurinopsyche
Florichisme
Fulgora
Fulgorinae
Fulgoropsis
Galela
Gebenna
Holodictya
Hotinus
Hypaepa
Hypselometopum
Itzalana
Jamaicastes
Japetus
Kalidasa
Laternaria
Learcha
Levia
Limois
Lycorma
Lystra
Lystrenia
Lystrinae
Malfeytia
Mamatola
Mantosyna
Matacosa
Menenia
Metaphaena
Myrilla
Nisax
Novodictya
Obia
Odontoptera
Oeagra
Omalocephala
Ombro
Oomima
Paralystra
Pelidnopepla
Penthicodes
Phenacinae
Phrictus
Poblicia
Poiocera
Poiocerinae
Polydictya
Prolepta
Pseudoamycle
Pseudodictya
Pyrgoteles
Pyrops
Radamana
Rentinus
Rhabdocephala
Rhicnophloea
Rnhlella
Saiva
Samsama
Scamandra
Scaralis
Scolopsella
Tabocasa
Tomintus
Xosophara
Zaumseilia
Zepasa
Zeunasa
Acanaloniidae
Achilidae
Achilixiidae
Areopodidae
Cixiidae
Delphacidae
Dictyopharidae
Dorytocidae
Eurybrachidae
Eurybrachyidae
Flatidae
Fulgoridiidae
Gengidae
Hypochthonellidae
Jubisentidae
Kinnaridae
Lalacidae
Limfjordiidae
Lophopidae
Meenoplidae
Mimarachnidae
Neazoniidae
Nogodinidae
Perforissidae
Qiyangiricaniidae
Tettigometridae
Tropiduchidae
Weiwoboidae
Yetkhatidae