About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Typical Crustaceans
»
Malacostracans
»
…
»
Peracarids
»
Isopods
»
…
»
Munnopsidae
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Typical Crustaceans
»
Malacostracans
»
Eumalacostraca
»
Peracarids
»
Isopods
»
Asellota
»
Janiroidea
»
Munnopsidae
«
Lipomerinae Tattersall 1905
collect
overview
data
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Lipomerinae Tattersall 1905
Subfamily recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Lipomerinae
Subfamily recognized by
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Lipomerinae Tattersall 1905
Subfamily recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
, and
World Register of Marine Species
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Lipomerinae Tattersall 1905
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Multicrustacea
Malacostraca Latreille 1802
Eumalacostraca
Peracarida Calman 1904
Isopoda Latreille 1817
Asellota Latreille 1802
Janiroidea G. O. Sars 1897
Munnopsidae Lilljeborg 1864
Lipomerinae Tattersall 1905
(this page)
Coperonus Wilson 1989
Hapsidohedra Wilson 1989
Lionectes Wilson 1989
Lipomera Tattersall 1905
Mimocopelates Wilson 1989
Acanthocopinae Wolff 1962
Bathyopsurinae Wolff 1962
Betamorphinae Kussakin 2003
Eurycopinae Hansen 1916
Ilyarachninae Hansen 1916
Munneurycope Stephensen 1912
Munnicope Menzies & George 1972
Munnopsinae Lilljeborg 1864
Munnopsurus Richardson 1912
Storthyngurinae Kussakin 2003
Syneurycopinae Wolff 1962
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Arthropoda
Malacostraca
Isopoda
Asellota Latreille 1802
Janiroidea G. O. Sars 1897
Munnopsidae Lilljeborg 1864
Lipomerinae Tattersall 1905
(this page)
Coperonus Wilson 1989
Hapsidohedra Wilson 1989
Lionectes Wilson 1989
Lipomera Tattersall 1905
Mimocopelates Wilson 1989
Acanthocopinae Wolff 1962
Bathyopsurinae Wolff 1962
Betamorphinae Kussakin 2003
Eurycopinae Hansen 1916
Ilyarachninae Hansen 1916
Munneurycope Stephensen 1912
Munnicope Menzies & George 1972
Munnopsinae Lilljeborg 1864
Munnopsurus Richardson 1912
Storthyngurinae Kussakin 2003
Syneurycopinae Wolff 1962
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Multicrustacea
Malacostraca Latreille 1802
Eumalacostraca
Peracarida Calman 1904
Isopoda Latreille 1817
Asellota Latreille 1802
Janiroidea G. O. Sars 1897
Munnopsidae Lilljeborg 1864
Lipomerinae Tattersall 1905
(this page)
Coperonus Wilson 1989
Hapsidohedra Wilson 1989
Lionectes Wilson 1989
Lipomera Tattersall 1905
Mimocopelates Wilson 1989
Acanthocopinae Wolff 1962
Bathyopsurinae Wolff 1962
Betamorphinae Kussakin 2003
Eurycopinae Hansen 1916
Ilyarachninae Hansen 1916
Munneurycope Stephensen 1912
Munnicope Menzies & George 1972
Munnopsinae Lilljeborg 1864
Munnopsurus Richardson 1912
Storthyngurinae Kussakin 2003
Syneurycopinae Wolff 1962
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Crustacea
Malacostraca
Eumalacostraca
Peracarida
Isopoda
Asellota
Janiroidea
Munnopsididae
Lipomerinae
(this page)
Acanthocopinae
Bathyopsurinae
Betamorphinae
Eurycopinae
Ilyarachninae
Munnopsidinae
Storthyngurinae
Syneurycopinae
World Register of Marine Species
Animalia
Arthropoda
Malacostraca
Isopoda
Munnopsidae
Lipomerinae Tattersall 1905
(this page)
Acanthamunnopsis
Acanthamunnopsis Schultz 1978
Acanthocope
Acanthocope Beddard 1885
Acanthocopinae Wolff 1962
Amuletta
Amuletta Wilson & Thistle 1985
Aspidarachna
Aspidarachna G. O. Sars 1897
Baeonectes
Baeonectes Wilson 1982
Bathybadistes
Bathybadistes Hessler & Thistle 1975
Bathyopsurinae Wolff 1962
Bathyopsurus
Bathyopsurus Nordenstam 1955
Bellibos
Belonectes
Belonectes Wilson & Hessler 1981
Betamorpha
Betamorpha Hessler & Thistle 1975
Betamorphinae Kussakin 2003
Coperonus
Coperonus Wilson 1989
Disconectes
Disconectes Wilson & Hessler 1981
Dubinectes
Dubinectes Malyutina & Brandt 2006
Echinozone
Echinozone G. O. Sars 1897
Epikopais
Epikopais Merrin 2009
Eurycope
Eurycope G. O. Sars 1864
Eurycopinae Hansen 1916
Gurjanopsis
Gurjanopsis Malyutina & Brandt 2007
Hapsidohedra
Hapsidohedra Wilson 1989
Ilyarachna
Ilyarachna G. O. Sars 1869
Ilyarachninae Hansen 1916
Lionectes
Lionectes Wilson 1989
Lipomera
Microcope
Microcope Malyutina 2008
Microprotus
Microprotus Richardson 1909
Mimocopelates
Mimocopelates Wilson 1989
Munneurycope
Munneurycope Stephensen 1912
Munnicope
Munnicope Menzies & George 1972
Munnopsinae Lilljeborg 1864
Munnopsis
Munnopsis M. Sars 1861
Munnopsoides
Munnopsoides Tattersall 1905
Munnopsurus
Munnopsurus Richardson 1912
Notopais
Notopais Hodgson 1910
Nyctobadistes
Nyctobadistes Merrin 2011
Paramunnopsis
Paramunnopsis Hansen 1916
Paropsurus
Paropsurus Wolff 1962
Pirinectes
Pirinectes Malyutina & Brix ex Malyutina, Kihara & Brix 2020
Pseudarachna
Pseudarachna G. O. Sars 1897
Pseudomunnopsis
Pseudomunnopsis Hansen 1916
Rectisura
Rectisura Malyutina 2003
Storthyngura
Storthyngura Vanhöffen 1914
Storthyngurella
Storthyngurella Malyutina 1999
Storthyngurinae Kussakin 2003
Sursumura
Sursumura Malyutina 2003
Syneurycope
Syneurycope Hansen 1916
Syneurycopinae Wolff 1962
Tytthocope
Tytthocope Wilson & Hessler 1981
Vanhoeffenura
Vanhoeffenura Malyutina 2004