About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Orchids
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Monocotyledons
»
Asparagales
»
Orchids
«
Bunny Orchids
Eriochilus
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Eriochilus
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Eriochilus
Genus recognized by
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Australia Species List
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
wikipedia LA
,
wikipedia LA
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
CITES
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Eriochilus R. Br.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Alternative Names
Eriochilum Ritgen
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Eriochilus
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
Flickr Group
, and
iNaturalist
Eriochilus R. Br. 1810
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
English
Bunny orchids
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Komi
Эриохилус
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Moksha
Эриохилус
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Persian
ارکیدههای خرگوشی
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Udmurt
Эриохилус
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arz
اريوكيلوس
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Mrj
Эриохилус
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 4 more languages
hide 4 languages
Curated hierarchies for Eriochilus
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Eriochilus
(this page)
Eriochilus collinus D. L. Jones & R. J. Bates
Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb. fil.
Eriochilus dilatatus Lindl.
Eriochilus helonomos Hopper & A. P. Br.
Eriochilus magenteus D. L. Jones
Eriochilus paludosus D. L. Jones & R. J. Bates
Eriochilus petricola D. L. Jones & M. A. Clem.
Eriochilus pulchellus Hopper & A. P. Br.
Eriochilus scaber Lindl.
Eriochilus tenuis Lindl.
Eriochilus valens Hopper & A. P. Br.
Acriopsis
Aerangis
Aganisia
Anacamptiplatanthera
Anacamptorchis
Andinia
Ania
Ansellia
Anthogonium
Arethusa
Bensteinia
Benzingia
Biermannia
Bogoria
Caleana
Calochilus
Cephalopactis
Cischweinfia
Cleistesiopsis
Crossoglossa
Cyanthera
Cyperorchis
Cypholoron
Danhatchia
Dendrophylax
Dichaea
Diglyphosa
Dilochiopsis
Dilomilis
Dimorphorchis
Diplocentrum
Dipodium
Discyphus
Dunstervillea
Eggelingia
Epipogium
Eria
Erycina
Gonatostylis
Gongora
Grammatophyllum
Grosourdya
Guarianthe
Guaridendrum
Gymnadenia
Hadrocattleya
Hagsatera
Hymenorchis
Lepanthes
Lueckelia
Macodes
Manniella
Microcoelia
Miltonidium
Neobathiea
Neobolusia
Odontorrhynchus
Orchimantoglossum
Orchipedum
Orchis
Orthoceras
Papilionanthe
Papillilabium
Paraphalaenopsis
Physoceras
Pinalia
Platycoryne
Pleurothallopsis
Pseudogoodyera
Pseudolaelia
Pseudovanilla
Psychilis
Psychopsiella
Pygmaeorchis
Ridleyella
Rodriguezia
Sarcophyton
Sarcostoma
Satyrium
Schuitemania
Sertifera
Shizhenia
Sirhookera
Skeptrostachys
Spiculaea
Stalkya
Suarezia
Taeniorrhiza
Teuscheria
Thelasis
Thelyschista
Thunia
Trichopilia
Trisetella
Vargasiella
Warrea
Warreella
Warreopsis
Wullschlaegelia
Xylobium
698 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Liliopsida
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Eriochilus R. Br.
(this page)
Eriochilus collinus D. L. Jones & R. J. Bates
Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb. fil.
Eriochilus dilatatus Lindl.
Eriochilus helonomos Hopper & A. P. Br.
Eriochilus magenteus D. L. Jones
Eriochilus paludosus D. L. Jones & R. J. Bates
Eriochilus petricola D. L. Jones & M. A. Clem.
Eriochilus pulchellus Hopper & A. P. Br.
Eriochilus scaber Lindl.
Eriochilus tenuis Lindl.
Eriochilus valens Hopper & A. P. Br.
Aa Rchb. fil.
Acampe Lindl.
Acianthera Scheidw.
Acianthus R. Br.
Acineta Lindl.
Acriopsis Reinw. ex Blume
Acrorchis Dressler
Adamantinia Van den Berg & C. N. Gonç.
Adenochilus Hook. fil.
Adenoncos Blume
Adrorhizon Hook. fil.
Aenhenrya Gopalan
Aerangis Rchb. fil.
Aeranthes Lindl.
Aerides Lour.
Aetheorhyncha Dressler
Aganisia Lindl.
Aglossorrhyncha Schltr.
Agrostophyllum Blume
Alamania Lex.
Alatiliparis Marg. & Szlach.
Altensteinia Kunth
Ambrella H. Perrier
Amesiella Schltr. ex Garay
Anacamptis Rich.
Anathallis Barb. Rodr.
Ancistrochilus Rolfe
Ancistrorhynchus Finet
Andinia (Luer) Luer
Angraecopsis Kraenzl.
Angraecum Bory
Anguloa Ruiz & Pav.
Anoectochilus Blume
Ansellia Lindl.
Anthogonium Wall. ex Lindl.
Aphyllorchis Blume
Aplectrum (Nutt.) Torr.
Aporostylis Rupp & Hatch
Apostasia Blume
Appendicula Blume
Aracamunia Carnevali & I. Ramírez
Arachnis Blume
Archivea Christenson & Jenny
Arethusa L.
Arpophyllum Lex.
Arthrochilus F. Muell.
Artorima Dressler & G. E. Pollard
Arundina Blume
Ascidieria Seidenf.
Aspasia Lindl.
Aspidogyne Garay
Aulosepalum Garay
Auxopus Schltr.
Barbosella Schltr.
Barkeria Knowles & Westc.
Baskervilla Lindl.
Batemannia Lindl.
Beclardia A. Rich.
Beloglottis Schltr.
Benthamia A. Rich.
Benzingia Dodson
Biermannia King & Pantl.
Bifrenaria Lindl.
Bipinnula Comm. ex Juss.
Bletia Ruiz & Pav.
Bletilla Rchb. fil.
Bogoria J. J. Sm.
Bolusiella Schltr.
Bonatea Willd.
Brachionidium Lindl.
Brachycorythis Lindl.
Brachypeza Garay
Brachystele Schltr.
Braemia Jenny
Brassavola R. Br.
Brassia R. Br.
Bulbophyllum Thouars
Codonorchis Lindl.
Corybas Salisb.
Cyrtosia Blume
Dinema Lindl.
Hetaeria Blume
Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav.
Orchiserapias
Porroglossum Schltr.
Tipularia Nutt.
Tropidia Lindl.
Vanda R. Br.
× Anacamptiplatanthera P. Fourn.
× Anacamptorchis E. G. Camus
× Arachnopsis Anon.
× Bensteinia Christenson
× Brassocattleya Rolfe
× Doriella Anon.
× Eutonia J. M. H. Shaw
× Galeodes R. Levy & J. M. H. Shaw
× Holcopsis J. M. H. Shaw
× Parachilus Anon.
× Pseudorhiza P. F. Hunt
× Stenopogon Glic. & J. M. H. Shaw
2821 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Eriochilus
(this page)
Eriochilus collinus D. L. Jones & R. J. Bates
Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb. fil.
Eriochilus dilatatus Lindl.
Eriochilus helonomos Hopper & A. P. Br.
Eriochilus magenteus D. L. Jones
Eriochilus paludosus D. L. Jones & R. J. Bates
Eriochilus petricola D. L. Jones & M. A. Clem.
Eriochilus pulchellus Hopper & A. P. Br.
Eriochilus scaber Lindl.
Eriochilus tenuis Lindl.
Eriochilus valens Hopper & A. P. Br.
Acriopsis
Aerangis
Aganisia
Anacamptiplatanthera
Anacamptorchis
Andinia
Ania
Ansellia
Anthogonium
Arethusa
Bensteinia
Benzingia
Biermannia
Bogoria
Caleana
Calochilus
Cephalopactis
Cischweinfia
Cleistesiopsis
Crossoglossa
Cyanthera
Cyperorchis
Cypholoron
Danhatchia
Dendrophylax
Dichaea
Diglyphosa
Dilochiopsis
Dilomilis
Dimorphorchis
Diplocentrum
Dipodium
Discyphus
Dunstervillea
Eggelingia
Epipogium
Eria
Erycina
Gonatostylis
Gongora
Grammatophyllum
Grosourdya
Guarianthe
Guaridendrum
Gymnadenia
Hadrocattleya
Hagsatera
Hymenorchis
Lepanthes
Lueckelia
Macodes
Manniella
Microcoelia
Miltonidium
Neobathiea
Neobolusia
Odontorrhynchus
Orchimantoglossum
Orchipedum
Orchis
Orthoceras
Papilionanthe
Papillilabium
Paraphalaenopsis
Physoceras
Pinalia
Platycoryne
Pleurothallopsis
Pseudogoodyera
Pseudolaelia
Pseudovanilla
Psychilis
Psychopsiella
Pygmaeorchis
Ridleyella
Rodriguezia
Sarcophyton
Sarcostoma
Satyrium
Schuitemania
Sertifera
Shizhenia
Sirhookera
Skeptrostachys
Spiculaea
Stalkya
Suarezia
Taeniorrhiza
Teuscheria
Thelasis
Thelyschista
Thunia
Trichopilia
Trisetella
Vargasiella
Warrea
Warreella
Warreopsis
Wullschlaegelia
Xylobium
698 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Monocots
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Eriochilus
(this page)
Eriochilus collinus D. L. Jones & R. J. Bates
Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb. fil.
Eriochilus dilatatus Lindl.
Eriochilus helonomos Hopper & A. P. Br.
Eriochilus magenteus D. L. Jones
Eriochilus paludosus D. L. Jones & R. J. Bates
Eriochilus petricola D. L. Jones & M. A. Clem.
Eriochilus pulchellus Hopper & A. P. Br.
Eriochilus scaber Lindl.
Eriochilus tenuis Lindl.
Eriochilus valens Hopper & A. P. Br.
Acriopsis
Aerangis
Aganisia
Anacamptiplatanthera
Anacamptorchis
Andinia
Ania
Ansellia
Anthogonium
Arethusa
Bensteinia
Benzingia
Biermannia
Bogoria
Caleana
Calochilus
Cephalopactis
Cischweinfia
Cleistesiopsis
Crossoglossa
Cyanthera
Cyperorchis
Cypholoron
Danhatchia
Dendrophylax
Dichaea
Diglyphosa
Dilochiopsis
Dilomilis
Dimorphorchis
Diplocentrum
Dipodium
Discyphus
Dunstervillea
Eggelingia
Epipogium
Eria
Erycina
Gonatostylis
Gongora
Grammatophyllum
Grosourdya
Guarianthe
Guaridendrum
Gymnadenia
Hadrocattleya
Hagsatera
Hymenorchis
Lepanthes
Lueckelia
Macodes
Manniella
Microcoelia
Miltonidium
Neobathiea
Neobolusia
Odontorrhynchus
Orchimantoglossum
Orchipedum
Orchis
Orthoceras
Papilionanthe
Papillilabium
Paraphalaenopsis
Physoceras
Pinalia
Platycoryne
Pleurothallopsis
Pseudogoodyera
Pseudolaelia
Pseudovanilla
Psychilis
Psychopsiella
Pygmaeorchis
Ridleyella
Rodriguezia
Sarcophyton
Sarcostoma
Satyrium
Schuitemania
Sertifera
Shizhenia
Sirhookera
Skeptrostachys
Spiculaea
Stalkya
Suarezia
Taeniorrhiza
Teuscheria
Thelasis
Thelyschista
Thunia
Trichopilia
Trisetella
Vargasiella
Warrea
Warreella
Warreopsis
Wullschlaegelia
Xylobium
698 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Liliopsida
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Eriochilus R. Br.
(this page)
Eriochilus collinus D. L. Jones & R. J. Bates
Eriochilus cucullatus (Labill.) Rchb. fil.
Eriochilus dilatatus Lindl.
Eriochilus helonomos Hopper & A. P. Br.
Eriochilus magenteus D. L. Jones
Eriochilus paludosus D. L. Jones & R. J. Bates
Eriochilus petricola D. L. Jones & M. A. Clem.
Eriochilus pulchellus Hopper & A. P. Br.
Eriochilus scaber Lindl.
Eriochilus tenuis Lindl.
Eriochilus valens Hopper & A. P. Br.
Acampe Lindl.
Acriopsis Reinw. ex Blume
Ambrella H. Perrier
Amesiella Schltr. ex Garay
Anacamptiplatanthera P. Fourn.
Anacamptis morio × Orchis mascula
Anacamptorchis E. G. Camus
Anathallis Barb. Rodr.
Arpophyllum La Llave & Lex.
Aspasia Lindl.
Aspidogyne Garay
Barbosella Schltr.
Basiphyllaea Schltr.
Bipinnula Comm. ex Juss.
Bracisepalum J. J. Sm.
Bromheadia Lindl.
Brownleea Harv. ex Lindl.
Bulleyia Schltr.
Calassodia M. A. Clem.
Caleana R. Br.
Calochilus R. Br.
Chrysoglossum Blume
Cirrhaea Lindl.
Claderia Hook. fil.
Cleisomeria Lindl. ex G. Don
Cleisostoma Blume
Cleistes Rich. ex Lindl.
Clematepistephium N. Hallé
Coeloglossum viride × Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii
Crepidium Blume
Crossoglossa Dressler & Dodson
Cuitlauzina La Llave & Lex.
Cyanthera Hopper & A. P. Br.
Cycnoches Lindl.
Cymbidium Sw.
Cynorkis Thou.
Cyrtorchis Schltr.
Dactylorhiza incarnata var. incarnata × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza incarnata × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. fuchsii × Gymnadenia odoratissima
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. maculata × Gymnadenia conopsea
Dactylorhiza × Gymnadenia
Dactylorhiza × Orchis
Dichromanthus Garay
Didymoplexiella Garay
Didymoplexis Griff.
Dinklageella Mansf.
Diodonopsis Pridgeon & M. W. Chase
Disa Berg.
Dracomonticola H. P. Linder & H. Kurzweil
Echinorhyncha Dressler
Eloyella P. Ortiz
Erythrorchis Blume
Eulophiella Rolfe
Euryblema Dressler
Galeottiella Schltr.
Gonatostylis Schltr.
Gymnadenia conopsea × Platanthera bifolia
Gymnadenia conopsea × Pseudorchis albida
Gymnadenia conopsea × Pseudorchis straminea
Holothrix Rich. ex Lindl.
Horichia Jenny
Ludisia A. Rich.
Luisia Gaudich.
Manniella Rchb. fil.
Monophyllorchis Schltr.
Oligophyton H. P. Linder
Pachyphyllum Kunth
Panisea Lindl.
Paraphalaenopsis A. D. Hawkes
Pelatantheria Ridl.
Pendusalpinx Karremans & Mel. Fernández 2018
Pescatoria Rchb. fil.
Pomatocalpa Breda, Kuhl & Hass.
Ponera Lindl.
Praecoxanthus Hopper & A. P. Br.
Pseudorhiza P. F. Hunt
Pseudovanilla Garay
Psilochilus Barb. Rodr.
Renanthera Lour.
Sarcoglyphis Garay
Saundersia Rchb. fil.
Schistotylus Dockrill
Schunkea Senghas
Stenorrhynchos Spreng.
Stephanothelys Garay
Stereochilus Lindl.
Steveniella Schltr.
Stichorkis Thou.
Stigmatodactylus Maxim. ex Makino
Tainia Blume
Taprobanea Christenson
Traunsteinera Rchb.
Trevoria Lehm.
Vanda Jones ex R. Br.
Vanilla Plum. ex Mill.
Vargasiella C. Schweinf.
Vrydagzynea Blume
Wullschlaegelia Rchb. fil.
856 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
Liliopsida
Petrosaviidae
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Orchidoideae
Diurideae
Caladeniinae
Eriochilus
(this page)
Eriochilus cucullatus
Eriochilus dilatatus
Eriochilus petricola
Eriochilus scaber
Eriochilus tenuis
Adenochilus
Aporostylis
Caladenia
Cyanicula
Drakonorchis
Elythranthera
Ericksonella
Glossodia
Leptoceras
Pheladenia
Praecoxanthus
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Lilianae
Asparagales
Orchidaceae
Orchidoideae
Diurideae
Caladeniinae
Eriochilus
(this page)
Eriochilus autumnalis
Eriochilus collinus
Eriochilus cucullatus
Eriochilus dilatatus
Eriochilus dilitatus
Eriochilus fimbriatus
Eriochilus helonomos
Eriochilus latifolius
Eriochilus lindleyi
Eriochilus magenteus
Eriochilus multiflorus
Eriochilus paludosus
Eriochilus petricola
Eriochilus pulchellus
Eriochilus scaber
Eriochilus tenuis
Eriochilus valens
Adenochilus
Aporostylis
Caladenia
Cyanicula
Elythranthera
Pheladenia
Praecoxanthus
× Cyanthera